NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_July_2020K9_cover_July_2020
K9_SEPTdeadline2020K9_SEPTdeadline2020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
Home » Specialty & Group Show Results You are browsing entries filed in “Specialty & Group Show Results”

Tidewater Brittany Club – August 2, 2020

Labyrinth Don't Rain on My Parade

Tidewater Brittany Club August 2, 2020 Mineral, VA Judge JoAnne Buehler Best in Specialty/Best of Winners/Winners Dog: Labyrinth Don’t Rain on My Parade Handler: Rachel Kulp & Erin Bernecker Owner: Karen Hanson Breeder: Karen Hanson & Reva Petrzak

August 2nd, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Toy Dog Club of Alaska – Thursday, July 23, 2020

GCHS Touches Espionage

  Show Name: Toy Dog Club of Alaska Location: Palmer, AK Show Date: Thursday, July 23, 2020 Show Photographer(s): Richard Johnson, Purnell Photography • Website: www.purnellphoto.com Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. C Michael Benson #1- Dog Reg: GCHS Touches Espionage [Dog] Breed: Japanese Chin Handler: Rowan Baggenstos Owner: P Hill & J Martenson Breeder: Dale Martenson [...]

July 24th, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Non-Sporting Dog Club of Alaska – Thursday, July 23, 2020

CH Tramac Absolutely Positively

  Show Name: Non-Sporting Dog Club of Alaska Location: Palmer, AK Show Date: Thursday, July 23, 2020 Show Photographer(s): Richard Johnson, Purnell Photography • Website: www.purnellphoto.com Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Christie Martinez #1- Dog Reg: CH Tramac Absolutely Positively [Bitch] Breed: Dalmatian Handler: Owner: M Callea Breeder: JW Smith & M Callea #2- Dog Reg: GCH [...]

July 24th, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Alaska Hound Group Association – Thursday, July 23, 2020

GCHS Fetch + Smell Me,Myself&I

  Show Name: Alaska Hound Group Association Location: Palmer, AK Show Date: Thursday, July 23, 2020 Show Photographer(s): Richard Johnson, Purnell Photography • Website: www.purnellphoto.com Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. D Scott Pfeil #1- Dog Reg: GCHS Fetch + Smell Me,Myself&I [Dog] Breed: Beagle 15 inch Handler: Jeri El Dissi Owner: E Sohnle & M Pantaleon [...]

July 24th, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Southern California Ibizan Hound Club (PM Show) – Saturday, July 18, 2020

CH Hart's Dora The Explorer

Southern California Ibizan Hound Club (PM Show) Saturday, July 18, 2020 Chino, CA Judge Mr. Kenneth Tippie Best of Breed: CH Hart’s Dora The Explorer Best of Winners/Winners Bitch: Ahram Silverbell What Lola Wants Lola Gets Best of Opposite Sex: CH Hart’s The Storyteller of Fairytails Grove Select Dog: GCH Ahram Silverbell’s Everybody Wants To [...]

July 19th, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Southern California Ibizan Hound Club (AM Show) – Saturday, July 18, 2020

GCHB Orion's Calgary Flame

Southern California Ibizan Hound Club (AM Show) Saturday, July 18, 2020 Chino, CA Judge Mr. Gary Andersen Best of Breed: GCHB Orion’s Calgary Flame Best of Winners/Winners Dog: Ahram Silverbell’s I’m Your Man Best of Opposite Sex: CH Hart’s The Storyteller of Fairytails Grove Select Dog: GCH Ahram Silver Bells Everybody Wants To Rule The [...]

July 19th, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Miniature Pinscher Club of America National Specialty – Thursday, July 16, 2020

KiDix Soul Sister

Miniature Pinscher Club of America National Specialty Thursday, July 16, 2020 Midwest City, OK Judge Mr. John Ramirez Best of Breed/Best of Winners/Winners Bitch: KiDix Soul Sister Owner: Kim Noel & Joanne Wilds   Best of Opposite Sex: CH Marlex Sunsprite Dream Maker Owner: Larry & Penny Dewey & Armando Angelbello   Select Dog: CH [...]

July 17th, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Texas Chihuahua Club – Sunday, March 15, 2020

GCHB Terlingua Fifty Shades of Charlie Tango

Texas Chihuahua Club Sunday, March 15, 2020 San Antonio, TX Judge Mary Napper Best in Specialty: GCHB Terlingua Fifty Shades of Charlie Tango Handler: Marilyn Dempsey Owner: Marilyn and Kathleen Dempsey Breeder: Cara Ryckman

June 1st, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Lowchen Club of America National Specialty – Saturday, March 14, 2020

GCH Bare Tracks Comin' In Hot

Lowchen Club of America Saturday, March 14, 2020 Louisville, KY Judge Mr. John Wade Best in Specialty: GCH Bare Tracks Comin’ In Hot Best of Winners/Winners Dog: Mosaic’s Time Traveler at The Willows Best of Opposite Sex: CH Infinity Star Comando Sweater Girl Select Dog: GCHS Musicbox Boondock Goin’ Commando Select Bitch: GCH Musicbox Infinity [...]

March 18th, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Texas Chihuahua Club – Saturday, March 14, 2020

CH Timeless Stella By Starlight at Aero

Texas Chihuahua Club Saturday, March 14, 2020 San Antonio, TX Judge Richard Lashbrook Best in Specialty: CH Timeless Stella By Starlight at Aero Breeder/Owner: Kyle & Tracy Potts

March 15th, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Archives

  • August 2020