NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Sep_2020K9_cover_Sep_2020
K9_DEADLINE102020K9_DEADLINE102020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
Home » Specialty & Group Show Results You are browsing entries filed in “Specialty & Group Show Results”

Terrier Club of Michigan – Saturday, September 26, 2020

GCHB Irvonhill Voignier

Show Name: Terrier Club of Michigan Location: Belleville, MI Show Date: Saturday, September 26, 2020 Show Photographer(s): Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Janie Bousek Total Entry: 285 #1- Dog Reg: GCHB Irvonhill Voignier [Dog] Breed: Wire Fox Terrier Handler: RC Carusi Owner: G & N Herrick & R Carusi Breeder: Antony [...]

September 26th, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Michigan Hound Association – Saturday, September 26, 2020

BIS-Ribbon

Show Name: Michigan Hound Association Location: Belleville, MI Show Date: Saturday, September 26, 2020 Show Photographer(s): Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. James Sillers Total Entry: 243 #1- Dog Reg: Teine Runtuff Suffragette City JC [Bitch] Breed: Borzoi Handler: Owner: J Bobrowski Breeder: Kristen Suhrenbrock & Anne Midgarden #2- Dog Reg: GCHP [...]

September 26th, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

American Rottweiler Club Region 1 Specialty – September 25, 2020

Trilogy's Shadow of Umbra V Kindle CA BCAT TKN

American Rottweiler Club Region 1 Specialty September 25, 2020 Reno, NV   Best in Specialty Show: GCH Trilogy’s Shadow of Umbra V Kindle CA BCAT TKN Handler: Jeannie Tappan Breeder/Owner: Lauren Warshaw

September 26th, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Central Florida Working Group Association – Friday, September 25, 2020

GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel

Show Name: Central Florida Working Group Association Location: Tampa, FL Show Date: Friday, September 25, 2020 Show Photographer(s): Bryan McNabb • Email: remington70@windstream.net Winners Pix – Tammie Wilkerson • Website: www.winnerspix.com Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Victoria Seiler Cushman #1- Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog] Breed: Siberian Husky Handler: Michelle Scott [...]

September 26th, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Toy Dog Club of Central Florida – Thursday, September 24, 2020

Pequest Wasabi

Show Name: Toy Dog Club of Central Florida Location: Tampa, FL Show Date: Thursday, September 24, 2020 Show Photographer(s): Bryan McNabb • Email: remington70@windstream.net Winners Pix – Tammie Wilkerson • Website: www.winnerspix.com Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Sharon Masnick #1- Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog] Breed: Pekingese Handler: David Fitzpatrick Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, [...]

September 24th, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Toy Dog Club of Central Florida – Wednesday, September 23, 2020

GCH Pequest Wasabi

Show Name: Toy Dog Club of Central Florida Location: Tampa, FL Show Date: Wednesday, September 23, 2020 Show Photographer(s): Bryan McNabb • Email: remington70@windstream.net Winners Pix – Tammie Wilkerson • Website: www.winnerspix.com Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Benson Ray #1- Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog] Breed: Pekingese Handler: David Fitzpatrick Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, [...]

September 24th, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Lone Star Borzoi Club – Saturday, September 19, 2020

GCHS Soyara's Devilish Delilah

Lone Star Borzoi Club Saturday, September 19, 2020   Judge Sandy Simmons-Gamble Best in Specialty: GCHS Soyara’s Devilish Delilah Handler: Prudence Hlatky Owner: Prudence & Dr. Gregory Hlatky

September 22nd, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Greater Houston Great Dane Club 1 & 2 – Sunday, September 20, 2020

GCH Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock!

Greater Houston Great Dane Club 1 & 2 Sunday, September 20, 2020   Judge Mr. Larry Dewey Judge Mrs. Doris Cozart Best in Specialty: GCH Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock! Handler: Doug Toomey Owner: Jayne Peterson, Stephan Sam, Kristi Allison & Brittany & Angele Cipriotti

September 21st, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Saint Bernard Club of Southern Oregon 1 & 2 – September 19, 2020

GCHG Kris's Kountry Poker Face CGCA TKN

Saint Bernard Club of Southern Oregon 1 & 2 September 19, 2020 Merlin, OR Judge Fran Stephens Judge Shalisa Neely Best in Specialty: GCHG Kris’s Kountry Poker Face CGCA TKN Handler: Martin Glover Owner: Kristi Lisback , Martin Glover , Carol Gregory & Norri Hennagin Breeder: Kristi Lisback

September 21st, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Heart of Texas Great Dane Club – Saturday, September 19, 2020

GCH Elleni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock!

Heart of Texas Great Dane Club Saturday, September 19, 2020   Judge Joy DeGruccio Best in Specialty: GCH Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock! Handler: Doug Toomey Owner: Jayne Peterson, Stephan Sam, Kristi Allison & Brittany & Angele Cipriotti

September 20th, 2020 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Archives

  • September 2020