NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
CC_11_2017_COVERCC_11_2017_COVER
ANNUAL2017_DeadlineANNUAL2017_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Home » Specialty & Group Show Results You are browsing entries filed in “Specialty & Group Show Results”

Sporting Dog Fanciers of New Mexico – Sunday, November 5, 2017

GCH Killaras Brighter Than The Sun TD

Show Name: Sporting Dog Fanciers of New Mexico Location: Albuquerque, NM Show Date: Sunday, November 5, 2017 Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Sidney Marx Total Entry: 164 #1- Dog Reg: GCH Killaras Brighter Than The Sun TD [Bitch] Breed: Spaniel (Field) Handler: Karen Livingston Owner: K Balinski, K Livingston & G Kofron Breeder: Karen Balinski #2- [...]

November 5th, 2017 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Alaska Herding Group Club – Saturday, November 4, 2017

CH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune

Show Name: Alaska Herding Group Club Location: Palmer, AK Show Date: Saturday, November 4, 2017 Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot #1- Dog Reg: CH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune [Dog] Breed: Briard Handler: Owner: P Weinmeister & M Weitz Breeder: Meg Weitz & Michael Greenberg #2- Dog Reg: GCH Quiches Nathan James [Dog] Breed: [...]

November 4th, 2017 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Sporting Dog Fanciers of New Mexico – Saturday, November 4, 2017

GCH Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature

Show Name: Sporting Dog Fanciers of New Mexico Location: Albuquerque, NM Show Date: Saturday, November 4, 2017 Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Vogels Total Entry: 161 #1- Dog Reg: GCH Hotchkiss Amberlove Back To Nature [Dog] Breed: Setter (Gordon) Handler: Monica Lamontagne Owner: L & T Ward Breeder: Laurie & Timothy Ward & Rosanne Schwiegerath [...]

November 4th, 2017 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Working Group Dog Club Of Alaska – Friday, November 3, 2017

GCH Livewires Disturbing The Peace @ Britestar CGC

Show Name: Working Group Dog Club Of Alaska Location: Palmer, AK Show Date: Friday, November 3, 2017 Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patricia Lanctot #1- Dog Reg: GCH Livewires Disturbing The Peace @ Britestar CGC [Dog] Breed: Siberian Husky Handler: Stevie Collins Owner: S Collins & L House Breeder: L House & B Pierce #2- Dog [...]

November 3rd, 2017 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Great Pyrenees Club of America – Sunday, October 29, 2017

GCH Geyser Creeks Cowboy Chrome

Great Pyrenees Club of America Sunday, October 29, 2017 Perris, CA Judge Mr. Gary Andersen Best in Specialty Show: GCH Geyser Creeks Cowboy Chrome Handler: Kellie Miller Owner: N Shields Breeder: Norina & Clayton Shields

October 30th, 2017 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Shih Tzu Fanciers of Central Florida – Saturday, October 28, 2017

GCH Hallmark Jolei Super Powers

Shih Tzu Fanciers of Central Florida Saturday, October 28, 2017 Plant City, FL Judge Mrs. Elaine Lessig Best in Specialty Show: GCH Hallmark Jolei Super Powers Handler: Luke Ehricht Breeder/Owner: L & D Ehricht

October 30th, 2017 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Siberian Husky Club of America – Saturday, October 28, 2017

GCHG Nanooks This Girl Is On Fire

Siberian Husky Club of America Saturday, October 28, 2017 Virginia Beach, VA Judge Mr. Bart Miller Best in Specialty Show: GCHG Nanooks This Girl Is On Fire Handler: Laura King Owner: A Dionne, C Pacht & M Ralsky Breeder: Annette Dionne

October 29th, 2017 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Northern California Papillon Club – Friday, October 27, 2017

GCh. Salatino La Mariee En Noir

Northern California Papillon Club Friday, October 27, 2017 Judge Lee Wittier Best of Breed: GCh. Salatino La Mariee En Noir Handler: Susan Bleckley Owner: Susan Bleckley, C Gornati, A Oldfield & R Olivera

October 29th, 2017 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Alaskan Malamute Club of America National Specialty – Saturday, October 28, 2017

Ch. Onan House of The Rising Sun

Alaskan Malamute Club of America National Specialty Saturday, October 28, 2017 Huron, OH Best in Specialty Show: Ch. Onan House of The Rising Sun Handler: Erin Myers Owner: Perry Hazelwood, Erin Myers & Amanda Kanzelberger  

October 29th, 2017 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Potomac Irish Setter Club – Saturday, October 28, 2017

GCh. Erinfyr Triple Crown Chase

Potomac Irish Setter Club Saturday, October 28, 2017 Westminster, MD Judge Linda More Best in Specialty Show: GCh. Erinfyr Triple Crown Chase Handler: Jamie Lamphier Breeder/Owners: Mary & Jamie Lamphier

October 29th, 2017 | Posted in Specialty & Group Show Results | Read More »

Archives

  • November 2017