Central Iowa Kennel Club
Judge: Ms. Karen Hynek
Handler: Kemah Plusk
Owners: K. & R. Plusk & J. McMaster Descutner
Tucson Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Sei-ichiro Ishimaru
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owners: M. Jacobs & J. Olivera
Valley Forge Kennel Club
Judge: Ms. Carolyn Herbel
Handler: David Welsh
Owner: T. Bregman
Erie Kennel Club
Judge: Ms. Carolyn Herbel
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owners: Dr. S. Nulliah & K. Calvacca
Big Spring Kennel Club
Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
Handler: Renee Lara
Owners: S. Veeder & M. Lara DVM
Arizona Rhodesian Ridgeback Club
Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
Handler: Pam Lambie
Owners: T. & B. Peach & P. Lambie
Colorado Kennel Club
Judge: Ms. Lee Whittier
Handler: Caroline Clegg
Owners: C., B. & M. Clegg
Hoosier Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith
Handler: Mike Stone
Owners: A. Star, M. Stone, D. Faivre & G. Cadoret
ESSC of San Fernando Valley
Judge: Mr. Stephen Dainard
Handler: Mary Osbun
Owner: M. Osbun
Chow Chow Fanciers of Atlanta
Judge: Mr. Richard Todd Jackson
Handler: Ralph Silva
Owner: R. Silva
Lake Eustis Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Malcolm Moore
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owners: M. & J. Lee, D. VanHoeve & B. Rosener
Progressive Dog Club
Judge: Mr. Albert Easdon
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owners: L. & J.Glynn
Conyers Kennel Club of Georgia
Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
Handler: Lisa Miller
Owners: E. Charles, B. Whitlow,
A. Moulton & L. Miller
Golden Retriever Club of Greater St. Louis
Judge: Mr. Tim Peterson
Handler: Rebecca Heimann
Owner: P. Despins
Bernese Mountain Dog Club Greater Seattle
Judge: Dr. Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Handler: Stacy Slade
Owners: J. Smalley, G. Buchanan,
S. Slade & J. Gerow
Great Dane Club of Arizona
Judge: Mr. Jim Remaklus
Handler: Betty Jo Pyle
Owners: B.J. Pyle, J. Costantinidis & M. Pevy
Kenosha Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owners: E. Charles, F. Yang & N. Brown
Kachina Kennel Club
Judge: Ms. JoAnne Buehler
Handler: Wendy Oelrich
Owner: D. Cox
Texarkana Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Juan Miranda
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owners: R. Johnson, E. Gregory,
D. Haddock, J. Donahue & D. S. Pfeil
Chain O’Lakes Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
Handler: Robin Novack
Owners: B. Fink, L. Pike,
J. Vanderlip, T. Lowe & S. Hatch
Dalmatian Club of Southern California
Judge: Mr. Joe Walton
Handler: Tara Schultz
Owners: C. & M. Jackson
Florida Gulf Coast Golden Retriever Club
Judge: Mr. James Albrecht
Handler: Tim Terella
Owners: A. Brumley, R. Elder & J. Bird
Greater Gainesville Dog Fanciers Association
Judge: Mrs. Nena Dee
Handler: Ash Oldfield
Owners: K. & H. Spey & A. Oldfield
Sahuaro State Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Robert Shreve
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owners: S. Nordstrom, K. Bernardin & C. Ambrose