June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Whidbey Island Kennel Club Inc – Sunday, November 19, 2023

Show Name: Whidbey Island Kennel Club Inc
Location: Monroe, WA
Show Date: Sunday, November 19, 2023
Total Entry: 1316
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
Show Photographer(s):
Elaine Russell Rushton • Website: www.photosbyelaine.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Kriss Kountry Three Card Monte V Northstar [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Martin Glover
Owner: R & S Carter, K Lipsack & N Hennagin

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Giotto Dei Vignazzi [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Cirneco dellEtna
Reserve Handler: Karyn Cowdrey
Reserve Owner: N Wight & G Palazzolo
Breeder: G Palazzolo

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Grant Townsend

Total Entry: 294
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Mi Jeans Everybodys Favorite [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Jennifer Holmberg
Owner: T Escalle & J Holmberg
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pursuits Trek To The Triple Crown JH CGC [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: G Fleming
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Junipers Daylight Special TKN [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: B Sells & A Herman
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Rush Hills Takn Care of Business @ Allsgold [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: B Martin & C McBride

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Grant Townsend

Total Entry: 179
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Giotto Dei Vignazzi [Dog]
Breed: Cirneco dellEtna
Handler: Karyn Cowdrey
Owner: N Wight & G Palazzolo
Breeder: G Palazzolo
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Hollyrood Hocus Pocus Newman [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: J Treiber
Breeder: L Bruce & H Gervais
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Quiet Creeks Tru-Luv Conquers All [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Collen Stone
Owner: K Cole
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Nouvelle Bring It On SW [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Shelley McGaugh
Owner: M & B McGaugh
Breeder: M McGaugh

Working Judge’s Name: Dawn L Gabig

Total Entry: 252
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kriss Kountry Three Card Monte V Northstar [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Martin Glover
Owner: R & S Carter, K Lipsack & N Hennagin
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Rocky Mountains Epic Adventure [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Handler: Baylee Lewis
Owner: J May
Breeder: J May
#3-
Dog Reg: Woodnote Am Made See You Down the Nile Crocodile [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Andrew Mueller
Owner: S & A Cukier & L Frey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Starlaine Standing Ovation [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: K Kato, K Schoning & E Hopper
Breeder: E Hopper, D Kemp, V C Holmes & F & D Sparagna

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Julie Felten

Total Entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Meadowlake Hit The Ground Running [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Moore & K Fitzpatrick
Breeder: K & D Fitzpatrick & K Richardson
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Darwyns Trail Blazer [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Hotchin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Lotus Mic Drop [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: R Briganti, S Johannesson & L & R Baggenstos
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB White Diamonds Dungeness Little Dipper [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Kusch & D Mitchell

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin

Total Entry: 148
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Touche and InfinitiStars The Puppet Master [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: P Hill & J Martenson
Breeder: A Wolfson, A Bell & S Cotten
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Flash Of Joy Seattle FDC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: C McCormick & M Nomura
Breeder: N Yu Brylkova
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Jaros Ferazi Miso Pho King Hot At Divine TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Sarah Evans
Owner: S Evans, J Kulic, B Steele & A Eastlic
Breeder: B Steele & J Kulic
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Thai Silk Let Him Be a Superstar [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: W Whitely

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Sunrises Moon Rider BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: D Gonzalez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Spotlite & Dblshots Premier Edition CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Anthony Cantor
Owner: J Meisch
Breeder: J Meisch, M Ennis & K Fitzgerald
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Telstar N Ebony Sands Starlord [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler:
Owner: L Haines & B Burke
Breeder: L Haines & B Burke
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Serenitys the Devil Made Me Do It [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: A Fernandez-Baker & M Nightingale

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Grant Townsend

Total Entry: 188
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cariadh Tea Party At Coventry [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: B Shelton, P Smith, B Williams & S Leyerly
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Nordicsol Dont Stop Me Now [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler: Baylee Lewis
Owner: J Olson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Blackfyre Never Ending Wyld Ryde ATT CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler: Karyn Cowdrey
Owner: K Cowdrey
Breeder: K Cowdrey
#4-
Dog Reg: Bo-Co-Pas Rescued By The Kachimushi At Hanafubuki CGC TKI [Bitch]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler:
Owner: Z Godfrey, J Wright-Godfrey & E David


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=276629

Posted by on Nov 19 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024