NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_AugCover2018K9_AugCover2018
2018SEPTEMBER_deadline2018SEPTEMBER_deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip

BIS Club

Year Month January February March April May June July August September October November December

GCh. Sendero Here We Go At Charson

Green Mountain Dog Club
Judge: Mr. Michael Faulkner
Handler: Joan Scott
Owners: M. & T. Millner & S. Hillier

GCh. Sendero Here We Go At Charson

Green Mountain Dog Club
Judge: Mr. James Moses
Handler: Joan Scott
Owners: M. & T. Millner & S. Hillier

GCh. Carolina’s Running With The Hare

Bushy Run Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: L. McCracken

GCh. Carolina’s Running With The Hare

Grand Traverse Kennel Club
Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: L. McCracken


GCh. Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Eagle Rock Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Robert Hutton
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owners: J. & J. Moses & T. Buckley-Bettis

GCh. Amica & Blueprint Take “Em By Storm

Greater Houston Golden Retriever Club
Judge: Ms. Deborah A. Hubbard
Handler: Colette Livingston Keith
Owners: M. Nieman & J. & A. Andras

GCh. Irondale’s Just A Good Ole Boy

Del Monte Kennel Club
Judge: Dr. Carmen Battaglia
Handler: Wendy Bettis
Owners: M. & A. Kahlo & J. & W. Bettis

GCh. Irondale’s Just A Good Ole Boy

Yellowstone Valley Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Edd Bivin
Handler: Wendy Bettis
Owners: M. & A. Kahlo & J. & W. Bettis


GCh. Woburn Barbary Iron Man

Grand River Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
Handler: Geoff Dawson
Owners: R. & M. McConnell & S. & D. Russell

GCh. Stoneypoint’s Don’t Rain On My Parade

Ravenna Kennel Club
Judge: Ms. Katherine Cowsert
Handler: Jeffrey Arch
Owners: J. McClure & D. Demorest & J. & R. Arch

GCh. Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne

Pocatello Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owners: J. & J. Moses & T. Buckley-Bettis

GCh. Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star

Tacoma Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owners: S. Biles, D. Shaffett & M. Saum


GCh. Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor

Holyoke Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Carl Liepmann
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owners: R. Johnson, F. Baylis & R. DeLay

GCh. Brownstone’s Gunnin’ For Glory

Coos Kennel Club
Judge: Ms. Yvonne Savard
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owners: A. Hogge, C. Brown-Stone & A. Johnson

GCh. M&M’s Calamity Jane

Chanel City Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs. Elizabeth Muthard
Handler: Janice Hayes
Owners: D. Moore & J. Hayes

GCh. Breal-Jogras Isabella

Greater DeKalb Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owners: M. Campo & V. Indeglia


GCh. Dakota’s Into The Woods

Greater DeKalb Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Handler: John Benoit
Owners: M. & G. Iwaoka & K. Benoit

GCh. Magicwinds River Of Dreams

American Rottweiler Club
Judge: Mrs. Patricia Sosa
Handler: Bobby Schoenfeld
Owner: K. Elmore

GCh. Clerwood Sihouette Speed Of Light

Five Valley Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs. Barbara Alderman
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owners: E. Charles, R. Benhauer, S. Kall, L. Pitts & M. Furukawa

GCh. Clerwood Sihouette Speed Of Light

Oklahoma City Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owners: E. Charles, R. Benhauer, S. Kall, L. Pitts & M. Furukawa


GCh. Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell

Bexar County Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. James Noe
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owners: K. & C. Robbins, B. Wagaman & D. Caywood

GCh. Menushas Pancho Villa

Laramie Kennel Club
Judge: Ms. Mary Napper
Handler: Karen Livingston
Owner: C. Baldridge

GCh. Harmony’s The Point Of No Return

Houston Combined Specialty Association
Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-Mellwaine
Handler: Lauren McIlwraith
Owner: H. Cantrell

GCh. MB Van Gogh

Altoona Area Kennel Association
Judge: Ms. Marjorie Tuff
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: J. Billhardt


GCh. MB Van Gogh

Trumbull County Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: J. Billhardt

GCh. Silhouette Spellbound

Lone Star Weimaraner Club
Judge: Mrs. Laurie King Telfair
Handler: Mike Pitts
Owner: C. Cassidy

GCh. Cinnibon’s Bedrock Bombshell

Bexar County Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs. Patricia Hastings
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owners: K. & C. Robbins, B. Wagaman & D. Caywood

GCh. Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth

Lost Coast Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Richard Lewis
Handler: Laurie Jordan-Fenner
Owners: P. & S. Borrmann


GCh. Mojo’s Continuation Of A Myth

Mount Ogden Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs. Linda Riedel
Handler: Laurie Jordan-Fenner
Owners: P. & S. Borrmann

GCh. Rummer Run Maximus Commander In Chief

Michiana Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
Handler: Rick Justice
Owners: S. & A. Anderson & L. Dissinger

GCh. Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool

Lima Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. David Bolus
Handler: Marietta Singleton
Owner: M. Singleton

GCh. Stoneypoint’s Don’t Rain On My Parade

Ravenna Kennel Club
Judge: Ms. Katherine Cowsert
Handler: Jeffrey Arch
Owners: J. McClure & D. Demorest & J. & R. Arch


GCh. Foxboro Christolino

Mt. Palomar Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Lowell Davis
Handler: Lynda O’Conner-Schneider
Owners: L. O’Connor, S. Still & G. McCain

GCh. Brighton Aris Ascension

Salisbury NC Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Dennis Gallant
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owners: M. Galloway

GCh. Brighton Aris Ascension

Moore County Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Jeffrey Pepper
Handler: Chris Manelopoulos
Owners: M. Galloway

GCh. Legendale Lady Luk V Goldgrove

Mount Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Judge: Ms. Alisa Brotherhood
Handler: Andy Linton
Owners: K. Kato & L. Ferguson


GCh. Rush Hill’s See Q’will To Golden Hills

Alaska Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. James Reynolds
Handler: Tonya Struble
Owners: C. Meddaugh, M. Aldeguer & T. Struble

GCh. Rush Hill’s See Q’will To Golden Hills

Midnight Sun Golden Retriever Specialty
Judge: Ms. Nancy Talbott
Handler: Tonya Struble
Owners: C. Meddaugh, M. Aldeguer & T. Struble

GCh. Ingebar’s Tynan Dances With Wildflowers

Hilton Head Island Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs. Paula Hartinger
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owners: S. Nordstrom, C. Mann & M. Bisceglia

GCh. Ingebar’s Tynan Dances With Wildflowers

Hilton Head Island Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owners: S. Nordstrom, C. Mann & M. Bisceglia


GCh Legendale Lady Luk V Goldgrove

Mount Hood Doberman Pinscher Club
Judge: Mrs. Pat Hastings
Handler: Andy Linton
Owners: K. Kato & L. Ferguson

GCh. Riverside Get Over It

Mayflower Pembroke Welsh Corgi Club
Judge: Mr. Kevin Dover
Handler: Deb Shindle
Owners: D. Shindle & V. Malzoni Jr.

GCh. Esthete’s The Bard of Avon

Nita Nee Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Alfred Ferruggiaro
Handler: Lindsey Cook
Owners: J. Warren & J. Necker

GCh. River Albridens Cutie Patootie

American Chesapeake Club
Judge: Mrs. Paula Nykiel
Handler: Kevin Bednar
Owners: C. Meyer, D. Baker, K. Bednar & H. Bremmer


GCh. Smash JP Copenhagen

Chenango Valley Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Tomasz Borkowski
Handler: Kaz Hosaka
Owners: C. & J. Gauche

GCh. Gwencalon’s Tam O’Shanter

Kettle Moraine Kennel Club
Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
Handler: Doug Belter
Owners: W. & K. Friend

GCh. U-CH Starlite’s Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth

Midland Michigan Kennel Club
Judge: Mr. Roger Hartinger
Handler: Nina Fetter
Owners: C. Ingalls & T. Turley-Kocab & M. Kocab

Ch. Belmark Scandalous

NE Oklahoma Shetland Sheepdog Club
Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
Handler: Debbie Vanderwerken-Walker
Owners: K. & P. Hannah