July_CC_Cover_nJuly_CC_Cover_n
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Whidbey Island Kennel Club Inc – Saturday, November 18, 2023

Show Name: Whidbey Island Kennel Club Inc
Location: Monroe, WA
Show Date: Saturday, November 18, 2023
Total Entry: 1398
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Margaret S. Jones
Show Photographer(s):
Elaine Russell Rushton • Website: www.photosbyelaine.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Mi Jeans Everybodys Favorite [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Jennifer Holmberg
Owner: T Escalle & J Holmberg

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Touche and InfinitiStars The Puppet Master [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Japanese Chin
Reserve Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Reserve Owner: P Hill & J Martenson
Breeder: A Wolfson, A Bell & S Cotten

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sheila Polk

Total Entry: 318
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Mi Jeans Everybodys Favorite [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Jennifer Holmberg
Owner: T Escalle & J Holmberg
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Impact RNR Blueblood [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Wirehaired)
Handler: Kelton Hatton
Owner: K Hatton & J VanDerSteen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Flintcrest Five Star General CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water)
Handler: Stacy Duncan
Owner: S Duncan & C Shelby
Breeder: C McDaniel & S Duncan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Junipers Daylight Special TKN [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: B Sells & A Herman

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Sylvie McGee

Total Entry: 185
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Hollyrood Hocus Pocus Newman [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: J Treiber
Breeder: L Bruce & H Gervais
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Hathor Farms Bird of Paradise SW [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: J Dieden
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Quiet Creeks Tru-Luv Conquers All [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Collen Stone
Owner: K Cole
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Songbirds Western Cedar RI BCAT CGC TKN ATT [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: N Wallor, C Torhorst & R Nicholson
Breeder: R Nicholson

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Denise Dean

Total Entry: 265
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Pilgrim N Icons Keep Your Eye On The Pie [Bitch]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: J Roman & T Winston
Breeder: J Roman, T Winston, R McKelvey & M Glover
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Starlaine Standing Ovation [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: K Kato, K Schoning & E Hopper
Breeder: E Hopper, D Kemp, V C Holmes & F & D Sparagna
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Maskarades Shenandoah [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: A & A Keyfel & L Bussard
Breeder: A & A Keyfel & L Bussard
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Chikara N Catera Stronger With You [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Anthony Cantor
Owner: A Kanzelberger, J Dewing & R Dysart

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin

Total Entry: 113
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Tregoads Look What You Made Me Do [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Baylee Lewis
Owner: B Lewis, J Orvos & E Boyes
Breeder: E Boyes
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Lotus Mic Drop [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: R Briganti, S Johannesson & L & R Baggenstos
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Keadeens Night Watch [Dog]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Laborde, B Batchelor, A Tifhe & J Kindall
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Hardknox Ill Be There For You @ Quicksilver [Bitch]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Cornelius
Breeder: C Brunk & M Paul

Toy Judge’s Name: Joao Machado

Total Entry: 164
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Touche and InfinitiStars The Puppet Master [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Rowan Baggenstos
Owner: P Hill & J Martenson
Breeder: A Wolfson, A Bell & S Cotten
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Magnifiques Standing In The Spotlight [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Shute
Breeder: M Shute
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Brarcliffs King Of Clay [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: L Curtis
Breeder: L Curtis & D Eiswerth
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bar-Bs Silverstar Sweetluck Dasher [Dog]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler: Dinah Baggenstos
Owner: G Swanson, B Leavell & D Baggenstos
Breeder: G Swanson & B Leavell

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Julie Felten

Total Entry: 158
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Lakeridge Challenger [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Young Choi
Owner: D Ferguson-Jones
Breeder: D Ferguson-Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Sunrise Flying in Style [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: R & R Hill & D Gonzalez
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Absolutely Affinity Full of Beans [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: K Paulson, S Swindle & S Kennedy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Foo Dogs Here Comes Cruz A La Croissant [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: J Swanson & N Jeremiah

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Julie Felten

Total Entry: 195
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cariadh Tea Party At Coventry [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: B Shelton, P Smith, B Williams & S Leyerly
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Nordicsol Dont Stop Me Now [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler: Baylee Lewis
Owner: J Olson
#3-
Dog Reg: Snovalley String of Pearls [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler:
Owner: T & M Cox
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Roidanslenord de Gardien Deschutes Duchateaurocher [Dog]
Breed: Beauceron
Handler:
Owner: M Ericson


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=276584

Posted by on Nov 18 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2024