Nov-Dec_2022_IssueNov-Dec_2022_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DL_ANNUAL_2022K9_DL_ANNUAL_2022
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Whidbey Island Kennel Club Inc – Sunday, November 20, 2022

Show Name: Whidbey Island Kennel Club Inc
Location: Monroe, WA
Show Date: Sunday, November 20, 2022
Total Entry: 1342
Best In Show Judge: Dr. Steven D. Herman

Dog Reg: GCHB Rush Hills Brr-Ing It On RN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Tonya Struble
Owner: K Wigner & T Struble
Breeder: T Struble & H Looney

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Top Hat N Subojas Strawberry Wine V Legend HT FDC BCAT CGC TKN [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Handler: Art Sinclair
Reserve Owner: D Hopkins & S Sisemore

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James A. Fehring

Total Entry: 294
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rush Hills Brr-Ing It On RN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Tonya Struble
Owner: K Wigner & T Struble
Breeder: T Struble & H Looney
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Mi Jeans Everybodys Favorite [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler: Jennifer Holmberg
Owner: T Escalle & J Holmberg
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pursuits Trek To The Triple Crown JH CGC [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: G Fleming
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Favors Your Son [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler:
Owner: G George-Sackett & D Singley

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat

Total Entry: 200
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Kimanis Borne Genesis [Bitch]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: A Walls & A Hanna
#2-
Dog Reg: Souths Birdie Flying North [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler:
Owner: J Kvernum
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Stuart McGraw
Owner: S & A Iwakiri, S McGraw, J Spiers & K Staudt-Cartabona
Breeder: S McGraw, J Spiers & K Staudt-Cartabona
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Zamaradis Aerial Repeater [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: S Smith-Falkner & J Calabig

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning

Total Entry: 1
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS R3 Cabezon One More Ride FDC ATT [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler:
Owner: T Pearson & N Tomacelli
Breeder: S Espig & B Hernandez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Karolaska Guardian Of The Moonlight [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Kimberly Kentopp
Owner: K Kentopp & P Natividad
Breeder: K Kentopp
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Starlaine Standing Ovation [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: K Kato, K Schoning & E Hopper
Breeder: E Hopper, D Kemp, V C Holmes & F & D Sparagna
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Shorepaths Boys In The Boat [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler:
Owner: S Abramski, D Castonguay & D Baker-austin

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat

Total Entry: 90
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Abberann Im A Soul Man RN [Dog]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler: Stuart McGraw
Owner: S Aulner & Dr T Nesbitt
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lotus Mic Drop [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: R & P Briganti & L & R Baggenstos
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Tattercoats Look it Here [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Galaxys All Our Yesterdays [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D& D De La Rocha

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat

Total Entry: 162
#1-
Dog Reg: Windmist Sunterra Start Me Up [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: D Stratton
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cloudpointe Solve The Puzzle [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler:
Owner: A McLaughlin & G Sharp
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Limelites Piercrust Promise Of Hilane [Bitch]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler:
Owner: M Mullin
#4-
Dog Reg: Lil Promised Lands Under Starry Night At Heavenly [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler:
Owner: T & J Ruddach

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James A. Fehring

Total Entry: 138
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Emerald Citys Midnight Hour [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Tammie Wilcox
Owner: K Oliversen
Breeder: K Oliversen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Spotlite & Dblshots Premier Edition CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Darcy Cantor
Owner: J Meisch & Dr. C Jackson
Breeder: J Meisch, M Ennis & K Fitzgerald
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Suomi N Ajuaqs Heir To The Firenation [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Spitz
Handler:
Owner: E & J David
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Cedarhills-Shamrock Heard It Through The Grapevine [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: T & B Cook & S Kelly

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Janice L. McClary

Total Entry: 197
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Top Hat N Subojas Strawberry Wine V Legend HT FDC BCAT CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Art Sinclair
Owner: D Hopkins & S Sisemore
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sky Acres Restricted Airspace [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler: Michelle Edling
Owner: M Edling
Breeder: M Edling
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tiffanys Diamond In The Rough FDC BCAT CGC ATT [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: M Tiffany & S Wolfe
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aubreys Mama Cant Buy You Love [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Tammie Sommerson-Wilcox
Owner: T Sommerson-Wilcox & C & V Savioli
Breeder: R Faszold, C & V Savioli


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=252089

Posted by on Nov 20 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2022