NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_OCTOBERCover2018K9_OCTOBERCover2018
K9_112018Deadline_AK9_112018Deadline_A
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Westminster Kennel Club Herding Best of Breed List – Monday, February 12, 2018

Westminster Kennel Club – Herding Best of Breed List
Monday, February 12, 2018
New York, New York

***Check back throughout the day as we update the Best of Breed list!***

 

Australian Cattle Dog
Australian Shepherd
Bearded Collie
Beauceron
Belgian Malinois
Belgian Sheepdog
Belgian Tervuren
Bergamasco
Berger Picard
Border Collie
Bouvier des Flandres
Briard
Canaan Dog
Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Rough Collie
Smooth Collie
Entlebucher Mountain Dog
Finnish Lapphund
German Shepherd Dog
Icelandic Sheepdog
Miniature American Shepherd
Norwegian Buhund
Old English Sheepdog
Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Puli
Pyrenean Shepherd
Shetland Sheepdog
Spanish Water Dog
Swedish Vallhund


Australian Cattle Dog

Judge: Mr. Peter Green
Best of Breed: GCHS CH Crossfire’s Crash My Party
Best of Opposite Sex: CH Wayout’s Quite Contrary
Select Dog: GCHS CH Uretopia N Outrun Bold Venture
Select Bitch: GCH CH Klh Absolukely Fabulous CGC
Winners Bitch: Revemup’s Samantha Blue
1st Award of Merit: GCH CH Onthego’s Here’s Lookin’ At Ya
2nd Award of Merit: GCH CH Taylryder Seriously Worth The Wait At Jdi

Back to Top


Australian Shepherd

Judge: Ms. Janina Laurin
Best of Breed: GCH CH Silverwood’s Kiss Of Fire At Limelite
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHP CH Wind Spirit Rod’s Amazing Grace
Best of Winners: Propwash Stardate
Select Dog: GCHB CH Propwash Seafire
Select Bitch: GCHB CH Limelite’s Vaudevillian
Winners Bitch: Lk Michigan Special Attraction
Winners Dog: Propwash Stardate
1st Award of Merit: Tesa Act Two Black Hole Sun
2nd Award of Merit: GCH CH Homeplace Spirit Of Grey Wolf DS
3rd Award of Merit: GCHG CH Bayouland’s Spice De Vivre
4th Award of Merit: GCHG CH Skyecove’s Bonfire

Back to Top


Bearded Collie

Judge: Mr. Peter Green
Best of Breed: GCH CH Scott’s Lady Liberty
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH CH Xtc’s He. Could. Go. All. The. Way!
Select Dog: GCH CH Dunhill Steeler Nation
Select Bitch: GCHB CH Potterdale Jubilee Diamond AXJ NA OF RE BN PCD
1st Award of Merit: CH Britannia For Pete’s Sake HT RATO
2nd Award of Merit: GCHS CH Fantasia’s Joanna’s Gift

Back to Top


Beauceron

Judge: Ms. Janina Laurin
Best of Breed: GCHB CH Maitrise Du Chateau Rocher CGCA TKA
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH CH He’s The Man In BlkDU Chateau Rocher CGC
Select Dog: GCH CH Lazarus Des Siskiyous
Select Bitch: GCH CH Arc’s Un Reve Realise CD BN RAE CAX DCAT RATO CGCA CGCU TKA
1st Award of Merit: GCH CH Loki Du Chateau Rocher PT CGCA CGCU BN

Back to Top


Belgian Malinois

Judge: Ms. Janina Laurin
Best of Breed: GCHB CH Avonlea Singular Sensation CD BN RN HSAs
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHG CH Trisorts Summer Harvest OAJ NAJ HSAs NA
Select Dog: CH Taikatalven Iceland
Select Bitch: GCH CH Trisorts Belle Of The Ball HT
1st Award of Merit: GCHS CH Bord Du Lac’s Romantica’s Luciano CGC TKA
2nd Award of Merit: GCH CH Trisorts Sky Full Of Stars PT RN

Back to Top


Belgian Sheepdog

Judge: Ms. Janina Laurin
Best of Breed: GCHB CH Querido De La Terre Sauvage
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH CH Celebre Just Because
Select Dog: GCH CH Rolin Ridge’s Jericho Jackson RAE CDX CGCA OA OAJ BH
Select Bitch: GCH CH Hobbiton’s Inola PT CGC
1st Award of Merit: GCH CH Amethyst Gunsmoke

Back to Top

 


Belgian Tervuren

Judge: Ms. Janina Laurin
Best of Breed: GCHS CH Whynotta Make It A Double BN RN HSAs
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH CH Maplerun’s Angel Of Music At Dante
Select Dog: GCHG CH Starbright Winning Bet BN RN
1st Award of Merit: GCHS CH Timberwind’s Fly Me To The Moon RN CGC CGCU CAA

Back to Top


Bergamasco

Judge: Mr. Peter Green
Best of Breed: GCH CH Alp Angels Faggia Dell’Albera
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH CH Herdabout Fidelio Dell’Albera
Select Dog: GCH CH Enzo Bella
Select Bitch: GCHB CH Whope Dell Albera Silver Pastori
Winners Bitch: Herdabout Greta Dell’Albera
1st Award of Merit: GCH CH Herdabout Gemma Dell’Albera

Back to Top


Berger Picard

Judge: Mr. Thomas Coen
Best of Breed: GCHS CH Double D’s Hidden Assets At Pur-Plesur CM
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB CH Oakbluffs Gaetan Bijoux De L’Eau
Select Dog: GCH CH Eclipse Focus Of Bon-Clyde
Select Bitch: GCH CH Millicent De La Vie En Rose
1st Award of Merit: GCHS CH Gotham De La Jassette Du Cap Del Mas
2nd Award of Merit: GCHB CH Blue Anker Double D’s Imagine That @ Ides Of March PT CAX RATO CGC

Back to Top


Border Collie

Judge: Mr. Thomas Coen
Best of Breed: GCHP CH Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB CH Prairie Fire’s Charismatic Aces ‘N 8′s By Bayshore
Select Dog: GCH CH Borderton Untold Desires
Select Bitch: GCH CH Sportingfields Pieta
1st Award of Merit: GCH CH Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me HT CGCA DJ ACT2 TKI NAJ
2nd Award of Merit: GCHB CH DC Hobbiton’s The Sky’s The Limit HSAds HIAd HXAd CGCA

Back to Top


Bouvier des Flandres

Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
Best of Breed: GCHB CH Quiche’s Major League
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH CH I’m Special Chausan O Delila Ooh Lala
Select Dog: CH Quiche’s Nemesis
1st Award of Merit: GCH CH Quiche’s New Kid On The Block

Back to Top


Briard

Judge: Mr. Thomas Coen
Best of Breed: GCH CH Celebra’s Good Enough For Government Work
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH CH Sendero And Grand Cru’s Joy Of Wine
Select Dog: CH Majestique Just My Style
Select Bitch: CH Fairytale’s Lily From The Lion
1st Award of Merit: GCH CH Mon Amies Last Man Standing
2nd Award of Merit: GCH CH Sendero’s Here We Go At Charson

Back to Top

 


Canaan Dog

Judge: Mr. Thomas Coen
Best of Breed: GCHS CH Pleasant Hill Avram Of Carters Creek
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH CH Pleasant Hill Anni Aharona Of Carters Creek

Back to Top


Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Judge: Mr. Peter Green
Best of Breed: GCHP2 CH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHP CH Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CA CGC
Select Dog: CH Blackdales Heartlight
Select Bitch: CH Coedwig’s Love With The Safety Off
Winners Bitch: Pecan Valley Blue My Mind At Tailwind
1st Award of Merit: GCH CH Onalee Telltail That Touch Of Mink
2nd Award of Merit: GCH CH Shadowalk Houston
3rd Award of Merit: GCHG CH Kingsbury Claymore Lucky Venture
4th Award of Merit: CH Aldershon Freia Of Robynne Ranch

Back to Top


Rough Collie

Judge: Mr. Thomas Coen
Best of Breed: GCH CH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB CH Tallywood Revelry
Select Dog: GCHB CH Sealore’s A List
Select Bitch: GCHB CH Aurealis I Am Whimsical
1st Award of Merit: GCH CH Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
2nd Award of Merit: CH Glenshire You Make Me Smile
3rd Award of Merit: GCHG CH Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine

Back to Top


Smooth Collie

Judge: Mr. Thomas Coen
Best of Breed: GCH CH Creekwood Lochlomun I’ll Be D’amned
Best of Opposite Sex: CH Calibre’s Dirty Money
Select Dog: GCHG CH Calibre’s Key To The Fortune
Select Bitch: GCH CH Tir Nan’ Og The Legend Of Zelda
1st Award of Merit: GCH CH Creekwood Thornacre Herself The Elf
2nd Award of Merit: GCHS CH Sugarnspice’s Hear Me Roar CAA

Back to Top


Entlebucher Mountain Dog

Judge: Mr. Peter Green
Best of Breed: GCHB CH Neo Of Brunswick CGC RN TKP
Select Dog: GCHG CH Riverwest Asante CGC

Back to Top


Finnish Lapphund

Judge: Mr. Peter Green
Best of Breed: GCH CH Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
Select Dog: GCH CH Sugarok Magic Mike NA OAJ

Back to Top

 


German Shepherd Dog

Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
Best of Breed: GCH CH Heidelberg’s Hanna Bonniet
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH CH Marquis’ Hermes V Kenlyn
Select Dog: GCHS CH Gerans Solitary Man
Select Bitch: GCH CH Encore Cantar’s Moonlight Sonata
1st Award of Merit: GCH CH J L Legacy’s Gift Of The Magi Melchior
2nd Award of Merit: GCH CH Woodside’s Southern Belle

Back to Top


Icelandic Sheepdog

Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Collier
Best of Breed: GCHB CH Isneista Vaskur Of Bayshore NA NAJ
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHG CH Stefsstells Ingalo Isabella
Select Dog: GCH CH Tri-Star Hroi Hottur Roy
Select Bitch: GCHB CH Vinlands Kippa Jane CAA CGCA
1st Award of Merit: GCH CH Liberty Run’s Isneista Reika

Back to Top


Miniature American Shepherd

Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Collier
Best of Breed: GCH CH Moonbaby’s These Colors Don’T Run
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB CH Mercyme Shake U Groove Thing
Select Dog: GCHS CH Abingtons Way Out West
1st Award of Merit: GCH CH Legacy’s Homespun Aces N Ale
2nd Award of Merit: GCHB CH Mockingbirds Worth The Wait At Coaldust CM

Back to Top


Norwegian Buhund

Judge: Mrs. Dorothy Collier
Best of Breed: GCHG CH Port Gamble Fjord’s Anders HT PT
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHP CH Jotunn Bella Binna CA CGC TKI

Back to Top


Old English Sheepdog

Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
Best of Breed: GCHB CH Bugaboo’s Let It Go Blu Mtn
Best of Opposite Sex: CHG CH Snowdowne CJ’s Masterpiece
Select Dog: GCHB CH Aryakas Phoenix CGCA
Select Bitch: GCH CH Bagatelle Moonlight Drive
1st Award of Merit: CH Haystac’s Montgomery The Spartan General

Back to Top


Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Judge: Mrs. Faye Strauss
Best of Breed: CH Coventry Catch Me If You Can
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHG CH Cityside Splitting The Defense
Select Dog: GCHS CH Mischief Afoot Arrow’s Solid Alibi
Select Bitch: GCH CH Coventry Good Vibrations

Back to Top

 


Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Judge: Ms. Janina Laurin
Best of Breed: CH Stonebrook’s Mischief Maker
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH CH Podpora Rawipon
Select Dog: GCHB CH Snowhill’s Zak Misha Z Starpons CGC CDX NFP OAP OJP
Select Bitch: Zubrowka Z Gangu Dlugich
1st Award of Merit: CH Grzeczny Dziechcinek
2nd Award of Merit: GCH CH Snowhill’s Spirit Of The Moon CGC

Back to Top


Puli

Judge: Mr. Peter Green
Best of Breed: CH Bubbleton Thunderstruck
Best of Opposite Sex: CH Bubbleton The Beautiful Sinner CGC
Select Dog: GCHB CH Bowmaker Red White & Blue CGCA

Back to Top


Pyrenean Shepherd

Judge: Mr. Peter Green
Best of Breed: GCHG CH Eclipse De La Petite Ferme De Wihr
Best of Opposite Sex: CH La Brise Cantata Royale
Select Bitch: GCHS CH Rpk3 La Brise Chanson D’Amour
Winners Dog: La Brise Tour De France

Back to Top


Shetland Sheepdog

Judge: Mr. Thomas Coen
Best of Breed: GCHB CH Laureate Invincible
Best of Opposite Sex: GCHB CH Idlewild Believing
Select Dog: GCHB CH Attridge National Treasure
Select Bitch: Shadow Hill’s First Class
1st Award of Merit: CH MacLaren Maharaja
2nd Award of Merit: GCHB CH Two J’s Cosmopolitan

Back to Top


Spanish Water Dog

Judge: Mr. Peter Green
Best of Breed: GCHB CH Angel Kiss The S’Kai De Ariosa CD BN RE CAA CGCA
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH CH Vivaz Sancho De Boston CM HT CA
Select Bitch: GCHS CH Cambia Wavelet
Winners Dog: CH Rayaragua Always First
1st Award of Merit: GCH CH Will O’ The Angels CGC RE CA

Back to Top


Swedish Vallhund

Judge: Mr. Peter Green
Best of Breed: CH Akutchi’s If You Could See Me Now At Kanouse CGC RN ACT1 NAP NFP
Best of Opposite Sex: GCH CH Suddanly Lunar Eclipse
Select Dog: CH Akutchi’s Hey You’re In My Spot
Select Bitch: GCH CH Fantasi Magic Flute’s Aria BN CD RE AXP AJP CGC

Back to Top

 

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=139424

Posted by on Feb 12 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2018