June 2022June_2022_issue_01
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_JULY2022_DLK9_JULY2022_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Westminster Kennel Club Group Judging – Tuesday, June 21, 2022

Westminster Kennel Club – Group Judging
Tuesday, June 21, 2022
Tarrytown, New York

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

#1-
Dog Reg:  GCHB Flessner’s Toot My Own Horn
Breed: Bloodhound
Owner: Chris & Bryan Flessner & Heather Helmer & Tina Kocar
Breeder: Bryan & Chris Flessner & Heather Helmer & Tina Kocar
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Justart Majenkir Status Symbol
Breed: Borzoi
Owner: Shigeru & Akiko Iwakiri & Stuart McGraw & Justine Spiers & K Staudt-Cartabona
Breeder: Stuart McGraw & Justine Spiers & Karen Staudt-Cartabona
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Vin-Melca’s Joyride
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Owner: Miranda Vance & Andy Vance
Breeder: Patricia Trotter
#4-
Dog Reg:  GCHS Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
Breed: Harrier
Owner: Sheila Allen
Breeder: Sheila Allen

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ta-Jon’s Walk Of Fame
Breed: Matese
Owner: Dragica Hunter & Tammy Simon
Breeder: Tammy Simon & Diana Egnor
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Belleterre Walkin After Midnight
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Owner: Stjohn Knl & Belleterre Knl & Susan Depew & Evelyn Hole & M & J Bazell
Breeder: Belleterre Kennel
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ringo Star Ot Nevskogo Hobbita
Breed: English Toy Spaniels (Blenheim & Prince Charles)
Owner: Patti Caldwell & Richard Caldwell
Breeder: NE Sedykh
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World
Breed: Shih Tzu
Owner: Luke & Diane Ehricht
Breeder: Luke & Diane Ehricht

 

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Miss Evalyn Gregory

#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Fox Canyon’s I Won The War At Goldshield CGCA CGCU TKN
Breed: French Bulldog
Owner: Sandy Fox & Morgan Fox & Perry Payson & Alexandra Vorbeck
Breeder: Sandy Fox & Perry Payson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Planett’s Pop Star
Breed: Dalmatian
Owner: Barbara Kaplan-Barrett & Dr Ed Barrett
Breeder: Barbara Kaplan-Barrett & Dr Ed Barrett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lantana’s Time To Talk At Bradmar CGC
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Owner: Barbara Eymard & Melinda Marler & Gail Krall & Sabrina Hewitt
Breeder: Carole Ziers & Shirley Carroll
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bayshore Stonehaven First Ladyy
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Owner: M Michael & C Thornhill & F Bayliss & J & J D Margeson & L Hylton & V Wade
Breeder: J Frank Baylis & Jeff Margeson & Lynda Hylton & Veronica Wade

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Owner: Richard A Waits

Breeder: L Jewel & B Stamper & R Waits
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Lk Michigan I’m Your’s
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Owner: Marcie Boomsliter & Rick Boomsliter
Breeder: Marcie Boomsliter & Suzanne T Ritter & Jenny Woelzlein & Carol Hawkins
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Wynsilot Ain’t Misbehavin’
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Owner: Dora & Dale Meyer
Breeder: Dora & Dale Meyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Trifecta Fantasia CGC TKA
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Owner: Jane Will & Stephanie Hedgepath & Denise M Scott
Breeder: Stephanie S Hedgepath & Linda Stoddard & Denise M Scott

*Candid photos by Kris Johnson


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=235918

Posted by on Jun 21 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2022