Troy Kennel Club, Inc. – Saturday, April 9, 2022
Show Name: Troy Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: West Springfield, MA
Show Date: Saturday, April 9, 2022
Total Entry: 1025
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
Show Photographer(s):
John Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com
Standard Image – Fritz Clark • Website: www.fritzclark.com
Dog Reg: CH Monaline Unit [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Robert M Carusi
Owner: Ann Bark & Vladimir Pijunovic
Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Great Dane
Reserve Handler: Lorrie Richer Moreira
Reserve Owner: A & L Solnick, T Bradford & K Pacino
Breeder: Tami & Walter Bradford & Karen Pacino
Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Karolynne M. McAteer
Total Entry: 211
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pooles Ide Sargeant Sloane [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water)
Handler: Joanne Thibault
Owner: S O’Reilly & G Siner
Breeder: G Siner & S Jenio
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB OPK N Starfields Stake Your Claim [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Sarah Crepeau
Owner: Lenore Parsons
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bryden N Springfires Our Song [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Rebecca Bradley
Owner: B & H Van Schoick & D Swartwood
Breeder: T Nesbitt & D Swartwood
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Timbercreeks Everyday Im Brusselin [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Field)
Handler: Julia Green
Owner: Joseph & Julia Green, Tia Noel Prather & Jessica Thibault
Breeder: Tia Noel Prather & Karen Balinski
Hound Judge’s Name: James J. Mitchell
Total Entry: 114
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Charteroak Tralala Of Grandeur [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Teri Tevlin
Owner: E Rechler & M Vaccaro
Breeder: G & M Vaccaro & E Rechler
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Monocacy Bends Lady Of The Chase [Bitch]
Breed: English Foxhound
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: S Nordstrom & T Koerber
Breeder: Toni Koerber
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Laceys Not My Circus [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Juli Lacey Black
Owner: D Bruce, J Lacey Black & J Neuschaefer
Breeder: Donna Bruce, Juli Lacey Black & Jill Neuschaefer
#4-
Dog Reg: Happy & Country Bbay Mr Incredible [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler:
Owner: M Tako
Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
Total Entry: 158
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cosmic Nobonz New Kid In Town [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Lorrie Richer Moreira
Owner: A & L Solnick, T Bradford & K Pacino
Breeder: Tami & Walter Bradford & Karen Pacino
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Raklyns No Worries Be Happy [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: D Struff, E Sposito & M Marks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Far Away Black Star CGC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: L Taft
Breeder: Laura Taft
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Marbens McKenna V Crimson Harvest [Bitch]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: T Gerli & K Dekker Collins
Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Brian Bogart
Total Entry: 70
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Monaline Unit [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Robert M Carusi
Owner: Ann Bark & Vladimir Pijunovic
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Old Forge Love & Light At Legacy TKN [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Dede Wilson & Dale & Christine Schuur
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Longvue Make My Day With Tailsup [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A & T Clyde & P & L Weinberger
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Avalons Rocket Man @ Rexroth [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L & S Walter & L Pelletier
Breeder: L Pelletier
Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Robin L. Stansell
Total Entry: 153
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Marja-Tu Chu Singular Sensation [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: M & J Stempel & K Kwait
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kimros Adele Astaire [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Kimberly Calvacca
Owner: J Cabailo, R Greenslade, K Calvacca & H Schwell
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Gingerys Ebony [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Victor Helu
Owner: R Strain & A Butterklee
#4-
Dog Reg: Parfait Pump The Brakes [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler:
Owner: K Herrmann & O Gonzalez
Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. John Schoeneman
Total Entry: 147
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Whispering Pines Covert Op [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: J Plourde & M O’Brien
Breeder: Jessica Plourde & Kristin Morrison
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Surrey Sage [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Kaz Hosaka
Owner: C Gauche
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Traleigh Trans Am [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Traci Wasser
Owner: T Wasser
Breeder: Traci Wasser
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cespas Steal The Spotlight [Bitch]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler:
Owner: J & J Luther & B Collins
Breeder: J Luther & B Collins
Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Larry Adams
Total Entry: 172
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Ne Orageuxs Nudge Nudge Wink Wink [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Joan Scott
Owner: T & M Millner & R & W Weber
Breeder: William & Rebecca Weber
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Northbay Xsell Thats A Wrap DJ [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: Bette A Evans
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Aubreys Waiting For a Girl Like You [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: C & V Savioli
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Amber Hill Sea Cruiser [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: A & R Lyman
Breeder: Ann & Roy Lyman
Jr Judge: Ms. Britt E Jung
Jr Handler: Brielle Marie Duprat See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: CH Meadowview N Angelhearts Adorabull Field Of Dreams [Dog]
Jr Breed: Havanese
Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.
Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=228466
Comments are closed