Feb 2024Feb 2024
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
MarchMarch
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Terry-All Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, April 9, 2023

Show Name: Terry-All Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Brighton, CO
Show Date: Sunday, April 9, 2023
Total Entry: 1153
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Show Photographer(s):
Robert Skibinski • Website: www.skibinskiphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RN TKN [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: L, J & S Griffin & K & C Livingston

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Mata Cerdos Oso De Agua [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Dogo Argentino
Reserve Handler: Pamela Gilley
Reserve Owner: R Galmish & P Gilley
Breeder: R Galmish & H Hicks

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 177
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RN TKN [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: L, J & S Griffin & K & C Livingston
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Pheasant Oaks Countdown To A Kiss [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Monica Lamontgne
Owner: M & J Pena
Breeder: M Pena
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Galewinns Bringing Down The House [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Abigail Anderson
Owner: C & A Swanson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Tirzas Country Squire Slash Of Blue [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Dennis Jordan
Owner: D Jauron, D Jordan & T Alcala
Breeder: T Griffith

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis

Total Entry: 143
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Soletrader Dean Martin [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: N Frost
Breeder: G & S Robertson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Donatello Vom Jagervurg MW [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Donna Starr-Gimeno
Owner: D Starr-Gimeno
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Paragons Love Wins At Windborn [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Terri Erickson
Owner: D Jaffe & T Erickson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG DC Bazinga Copernicus The Stargazer SC BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler:
Owner: R Phinney & G Bednar
Breeder: S Tien Hansen

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Ken J. Murray

Total Entry: 226
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Mata Cerdos Oso De Agua [Dog]
Breed: Dogo Argentino
Handler: Pamela Gilley
Owner: R Galmish & P Gilley
Breeder: R Galmish & H Hicks
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aztecas John Denver At Summit [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Heather Johnson
Owner: C Rudd
Breeder: J & E Liebes
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Windriver Aragorn [Dog]
Breed: Komondor
Handler: Tiffany Marzluf
Owner: E & J Liebes
Breeder: E & J Liebes
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Naissur S The Real Mccoy [Dog]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler:
Owner: P Shorts, J & L Chase & T Dantzle

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Total Entry: 84
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Chyscotts The Greatest Showman [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Krissy Shafer Simmons
Owner: W & L Shafer & K Simmons
Breeder: M Plumb, L & W Shafer & K Simmons
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress Of Magic [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: J Fogel
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Energon Ironhide At Envoy [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (Colored)
Handler:
Owner: D Davis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Lindenka U.S. Samoas At Macthom [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler:
Owner: E & J Thompson & L & L Limon

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin

Total Entry: 126
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Anabelle Beautiful [Bitch]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Karen Livingston
Owner: J Able-Jones & J & J Jones
Breeder: O Petrova
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Passport Sunkissed Its A Yes From Me Bonchien [Dog]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: K Henry & K Miller
Breeder: T Blankenship & J DeBraganca
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wishing Well Bobcats Peace Love & Pixie Dust [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: P Keenan, P Catterson & E Boyes
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Andi On The Road [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: K & R Smart
Breeder: J & E Barbieri & R Morall

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. John P. Wade

Total Entry: 171
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Good Fortune Good And Ready II [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J & V Mauk
Breeder: G Fritz
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Elites Ill Do The Talking [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Michael Heldt
Owner: K Wronski & M Heldt
Breeder: K Wronski & M Heldt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Dream [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: L Levins & B Morris
Breeder: B Morris & C Capri
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Delamer Salt Heir [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: K Nuovo-Roe
Breeder: Krista Nuovo

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney

Total Entry: 226
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH HHK Make It A Double [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: A Hammons Klancy & R Hammons
Breeder: V Beard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kismet Legendary [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Marty Miller
Owner: B Wohlferd, M Miller, T & J Hegarty & G & T Mauldin
Breeder: G & T Mauldin
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Bugaboos Let It Be [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Taylor Johnson
Owner: C, H, D, M & T Johnson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Lajosmeyi The Music Man [Dog]
Breed: Pulik
Handler: Alvin Lee Jr.
Owner: L Finegan, A Quigley & P Turner
Breeder: A Quigley, P Turner & L Finegan


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=260462

Posted by on Apr 9 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • February 2024