July_CC_Cover_nJuly_CC_Cover_n
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Tanana Valley Kennel Club – Sunday, May 30, 2021

Show Name: Tanana Valley Kennel Club
Location: Fairbanks, AK
Show Date: Sunday, May 30, 2021
Total Entry: 361
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Dana Cline
Show Photographer(s):
Meg Callea • Email: CalleaFoto@aol.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Solivia’s Defining Moment At Playlist [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Kimberly Lourier
Owner: K, S & P Lourier

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Irrsistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Handler: Jay Serion
Reserve Owner: Link Newcomb & Annette Noble

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Del Richards

#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Solivia’s Defining Moment At Playlist [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Kimberly Lourier
Owner: K, S & P Lourier
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Che-Lee’s How Do You Like Me Now [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler: Jessie Barringer
Owner: Blaine Nabors
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Double Dutch Raised On Rock ‘N Roll [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: E C Crisafulli & Rebecca Hilgendorf
#4-
Dog Reg: Avorio Spinone Del Mucrone [Dog]
Breed: Spinone Italiano
Handler:
Owner: Susan Acquistapace

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Del Richards

#1-
Dog Reg: James Junior V. Grunsven [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler:
Owner: Barbara Brandt & Donna Coker
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Brianne Major
Owner: B Major, D King, B Duelks & N Frost
Breeder: G. M. Huikeshoven
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Juba Lee’s Followed By A Moonshadow [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: Ed & Annette Mullen
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Zia Impala Alaskan Amber Dream JC BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: R Eull
Breeder: Lois-Ann Snyder & Sally Reigle

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donnelle Richards

#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Von Marc’s Epic Ride V Birch Creek [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler:
Owner: Tanya Tresino
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Livewires Disturbing The Peace @ Britestar RN CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Stevie Collins
Owner: S Collins & L House
Breeder: L House & B Pierce
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Hauerdane’s America’s Favorite Angel [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: Amy Netzel
#4-
Dog Reg: Hurricane’s Gaurding Infinity [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: Chloe Eull

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Del Richards

#1-
Dog Reg: Fullthrottle’s American Muscle [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Christine & Brandi Kriger & Aubrey Arbaugh
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Palancar’s Stirling O’Hanluan Of Krisma [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Judith Hoch, Mark Elmer & Lois Grier
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Alaska Sky Polaris OAP AJP [Bitch]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Ashpole
Breeder: Janice Ashpole & Richard Mayall
#4-
Dog Reg: Cloudcroft’s Jolene Yes I Can [Bitch]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Kathleen Ayers & Gale McDonald

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Lee Whittier

#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Talisman’s You Stole My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler:
Owner: Barbara Wallace & Rene Foley
#2-
Dog Reg: Shaw’s Heart Of Gold [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: Mariah Bruner & Peg Shaw
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Speechless In Your Face [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Jessie Barringer
Owner: Jessie Barringer, Tracy Wiles & Blaine Nabors
#4-
Dog Reg: Darlynns Star Bright [Bitch]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: Laura Hockin

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Raymond Filburn Jr.

#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Irrsistibull Winter Is Coming Of Danditops [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Jay Serion
Owner: Link Newcomb & Annette Noble
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Springwind’s Aquatic Dancer [Bitch]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler:
Owner: Sheri Walsh & Joanne Langseth
#3-
Dog Reg: Snowood Dakota Galileo [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: Cynthia Pflughoeft
#4-
Dog Reg: Mardeck Magic Spark At Skyfyre [Bitch]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler:
Owner: Leisl Shangen & E. Marlene Layng

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer

#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Quiche’s Nathan James [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler:
Owner: Stephen Bowerman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Legion Of Boom De Bejaune [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler:
Owner: P Weinmeister, M Weitz & M Smith
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hoedwig’s No More Goodbyes [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: Donna Burkhart & Heather Haynes
#4-
Dog Reg: Wayout’s Skookum Buff Nap [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: Dawn Brown


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=203017

Posted by on May 30 2021. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2024