October_2022October_2022
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_OCT2022_DLK9_OCT2022_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

St. Clair Kennel Club – Sunday, September 18, 2022

Show Name: St. Clair Kennel Club
Location: Goodells, MI
Show Date: Sunday, September 18, 2022
Total Entry: 608
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Lindsey Cook
Owner: T & M Goldberg
Breeder: J Savage

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Anstamm Auld Tartan Tradition [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Scottish Terrier
Reserve Handler: Allison Sunderman
Reserve Owner: D Beck

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Liebes

Total Entry: 94
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Stagedoor Mercury Comet Cyclone [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Lindsey Cook
Owner: T & M Goldberg
Breeder: J Savage
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Mar-Ks Breaking Out [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler:
Owner: R Halbreich
Breeder: M Ragusa, J Curry & M Ness
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Shaker Trees Santana [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Lindsey Cook
Owner: V Powell
Breeder: V Powell, M McLoughlin & C Kirby
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aridawns Madison CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler:
Owner: P Martin
Breeder: P Martin

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert R. Frost

Total Entry: 85
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Skiptons A Win For Winter DS DJ TKA [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Jessica Edwards-Chrisopoulos
Owner: J Edwards-Chrisopoulos, A Chrisopoulos, H Buehner & C Flessner
Breeder: H Buehner & Z Helmer
#2-
Dog Reg: Meisterhaus Signet Fox In Socks [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: C Reitzel, B Cassell & T Brooks
Breeder: B & C Cassell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aeolus Livin The High Life [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: K & D Carlson & M Grodey
Breeder: K & D Carlson, K Kraus & M Grodey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kadells Ok Handsome Not Pretty W [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: C Rueckert
Breeder: L Reynolds & C & J Cahill

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Darryl Vice

Total Entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Kathy Musto
Owner: D Musto & E Shauck
Breeder: E & D Shauck
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG River Regions Remington [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: L Daniel
Breeder: R Vilardi & J Voehringer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Top Shelfs They Call Them The Diamond Dogs [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Becky Reynnells
Owner: C Keech & B Reynnells
Breeder: D Wigal & B Reynnells
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Saltydawg The Court Jester BCAT TKN [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Nick Waters
Owner: M & T Wolford & K Ash

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Darryl Vice

Total Entry: 48
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Anstamm Auld Tartan Tradition [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: D Beck
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Paperman Terra Wortmann [Dog]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler:
Owner: F W Shoneberg
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Mill Pond Liberty Hills Layla [Bitch]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: J & G Veselica
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Brynmawr Sweet Tea And Cornbread BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Hudson
Breeder: K Rost & J Callen

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Titus Steele

Total Entry: 128
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: B Miller DVM, S Carter & L & D Ehricht
Breeder: L & D Ehrict
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sleepyhollow Meet Ibi [Bitch]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Nick Waters
Owner: J Schultz & M Tichenor
Breeder: J Schultz & M Tichenor
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Midyear Flying On A Sugar High [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Diane Ehricht
Owner: M Varnadoe
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Two Oaks Southern Comfort At Sonsets [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Cathy Musto
Owner: J & R Welch & R Aldridge

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert R. Frost

Total Entry: 61
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Jingles A Site For Soar Ayes At Onirama [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Candice Waters
Owner: J & G Moore & C Andreou
Breeder: J & G Moore
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Crestagards Shakin Not Stirred In The Goldenheart [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Kathy Musto
Owner: A Demoski & B McCann
#3-
Dog Reg: Queenbs First Wild Fire [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: M Spengler
Breeder: M Spengler
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Ananas Rhinestone Cowboy FDC CA CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler:
Owner: S & L Caltrider & S Paulsen
Breeder: S & K Strunk & B Hammond Brown

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert R. Frost

Total Entry: 80
#1-
Dog Reg: Frankens Some Like It Hot Of Tara [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Blake Williams
Owner: D Schannen & J White
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Woodland Realms Red Sky At Night RN OA OAJ NF ACT1 DN [Dog]
Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: M Ridenour
Breeder: C Haviland
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ignacy Dobrana Para [Dog]
Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Handler: Ashley Walters
Owner: M Hirata & M Korzeniowska
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Moonshadow Mind Games
Breed: Pulik
Handler:
Owner: S Czekaj


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=245935

Posted by on Sep 18 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2022