Nov-Dec_2022_IssueNov-Dec_2022_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DL_ANNUAL_2022K9_DL_ANNUAL_2022
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Skokie Valley Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, November 20, 2022

Show Name: Skokie Valley Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Grayslake, IL
Show Date: Sunday, November 20, 2022
Total Entry: 863
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline

Dog Reg: GCHB Abberann Rider On The Storm By Galore [Dog]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: J Harris & T Nesbitt

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Next Generations Have Mercy MH [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Reserve Handler: Devon Kipp
Reserve Owner: R Lewis
Breeder: A Levy

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

Total Entry: 191
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Next Generations Have Mercy MH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler: Devon Kipp
Owner: R Lewis
Breeder: A Levy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wil-Orions If Wishes Came True [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Robin Novack
Owner: J Vanderlip, E Pike, S Hatch, J Johnson & B Fink
Breeder: MP Osbun, JL Johnson, J Kettleson & E & R Brookshire
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Lepshi Valente Harus CM3 JH [Dog]
Breed: Bracco Italiano
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: K & T Libertore, T McGraw & J Tonini-Zanotto
Breeder: A Hrostovaskaya
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Topaz N Begays Hes My Dreamboat TKN [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler: Heidi Armour
Owner: D Lampert-Rudman

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

Total Entry: 107
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Hundeleben Keeper Of The Flame Sl [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: C Puig
Breeder: P Carter, K Vidrine, CJ Puig & W Heikes
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kamgaard Kick Up Your Heels [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler:
Owner: M Golladay
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe Mw [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: K Gonzalez, J Haverick & P Ziebart
Breeder: Kim George, Peg Ziebart Sennett & Carlos J Puig
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Dhu Mohr Argus At Glasdun [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler:
Owner: C & M Rasmussen
Breeder: F Smith & W Fast

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Karen J. Hynek

Total Entry: 170
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Echoing Winds All My Love To Kansa [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Laura King
Owner: C Reger & R Malchow
Breeder: C Reger, R Malchow & J Lamonska
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Bel-Mars Vixen V MnM [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: S Fait
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Nantess N Jo-Sans Legend Of Nacona [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Tessie Savage
Owner: N & T Savage
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Timberknolls Check Mate Gold Cup [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Laura King
Owner: B Edds & P Sutherland
Breeder: B Edds & P Sutherland

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Darryl Vice

Total Entry: 63
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abberann Rider On The Storm By Galore [Dog]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: J Harris & T Nesbitt
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Lotus If I Ruled The World [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: J Caruthers & R & L Baggenstos
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Fishbacks Its Miller Time [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Foos, S Miller Hall & A & A Clark
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Pegfield Tintern TAbby By Sutliff [Bitch]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J & A Conaway

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Fred C. Bassett

Total Entry: 118
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: P & C Jones
Breeder: P & C Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB KimmiLove Look At Me Now [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Stephanie Hentschel
Owner: S Hau & T Leung
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Windsongs Lightning Strykes Twice [Dog]
Breed: Biewer Terrier
Handler: Daryl Martin
Owner: R Popkey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Touche Hi N Mai-T at Chic [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Matthew A Hoaglund
Owner: V Dovellos & J Martenson
Breeder: J Martenson & V Dovellos

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert D. Ennis

Total Entry: 99
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Divine Deagra Dijonnaise [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Denise Agre-Gill
Owner: M Hoaglund, D Agre-Gill & R Maner
Breeder: M Hoaglund & D Agre-Gill
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Peregrine Causing A Commotion [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: S Ford
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Xeralanes Shut Up And Kiss Me [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Devon Kipp Levy
Owner: Xeralane Knl., B Prato & E Takamoto
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Barbarys Reigning Knock Out StarBoy [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler:
Owner: M Regnier

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Fred C. Bassett

Total Entry: 114
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Reussite Du Joie De Vie Adventure [Dog]
Breed: Beauceron
Handler:
Owner: J Gassen, D Johnson & A Robertson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rosepoint Navigator [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: Devon Kipp
Owner: A Gau
Breeder: A Gau
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Lambluvs Starry Night Via Hill St [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: R Hardina & J Marder
#4-
Dog Reg: Lake-Breeze Sophies Choice [Bitch]
Breed: Spanish Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: D Cocos & D Molkentin


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=252073

Posted by on Nov 20 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2022