April_2024April_2024
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_MayIssueK9_DEADLINES_MayIssue
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Scottsbluff Kennel Club – Sunday, March 31, 2024

Show Name: Scottsbluff Kennel Club
Location: Mitchell, NE
Show Date: Sunday, March 31, 2024
Total Entry: 661
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Darryl Vice
Show Photographer(s):
Teddy Lei • Website: teddylei.smugmug.com

Dog Reg: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress Of Magic [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: J Fogel
Breeder: J Fogel

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Good Fortune Good And Ready II [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Reserve Handler: Clint Livingston
Reserve Owner: J & V Mauk
Breeder: G Fritz

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert L. Robinson

Total Entry: 131
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Foxbrookes The Mountains Are Calling RN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Handler:
Owner: L & K Griffin, K Lawless & K Truman
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Sandscape Infinity Meant To Fly [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Field)
Handler: Karen Livingston
Owner: J & J Constance & N Bunch
Breeder: N Dooley Bunch, M Bunch & J Constance
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Tirzas Country Squire Slash Of Blue [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler:
Owner: D Jauron, D Jordan & T Alcala
Breeder: T Griffith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RN TKN [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Karen Livingston
Owner: L, J & S Griffin & K & C Livingston

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer

Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pupukearidge Vision Of Virtue CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: A Stone, H MacPhail, J Mobley & B & T Peach
Breeder: T & B Peach & P Lambie
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tivios Some Like It Hot [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Tracy Hite
Owner: T & J Hite
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Soletrader Dean Martin [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: N Frost
Breeder: G & S Robertson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kuhlbreeze DonT Hate The Player Hate The Game [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: K & A Kujawa & D Ridley
Breeder: D Ridley, C Kramer, K Kujawa & D Div

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning

Total Entry: 93
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cabezons Prince Of Wales [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler:
Owner: M Stoik Dymond
Breeder: B Hernandez & P Gilley
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Tru Norths He Said He Was Gonna Call [Dog]
Breed: Alaskan Malamute
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: L Cathey
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Windriver Aragorn [Dog]
Breed: Komondor
Handler:
Owner: E & J Liebes
Breeder: E & J Liebes
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Topaz Dont Stop Me Now [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: K Olander, C French & D Foulkrod

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Margaret S. Jones

Total Entry: 43
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress Of Magic [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: J Fogel
Breeder: J Fogel
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Owl Hollows The Hammer And Pennant [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler: Samantha Carlson
Owner: T Steele, L Kitch & D Sutton
Breeder: D Sutton & K Dennis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Starry Nights Changes Naiad [Dog]
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Sturtz, M Taylor & K Turnball
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Sanherpinc Just Do It At Bayleighs [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Stephens

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Margaret S. Jones

Total Entry: 90
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sheeba Ladies Man [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Tabitha Buckley-Bettis
Owner: K Ostmann, I Cahn & D Robinson-Saathof
Breeder: J Becker & K Ostmann
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Angelina Heavenly Kissed Angel [Bitch]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: D Hornbecker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Hurricanedeck Super Bass [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Weaver
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Starry Night Dr. Drake Ramoray [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler:
Owner: C Randall
Breeder: C Randall

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Margaret S. Jones

Total Entry: 96
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Good Fortune Good And Ready II [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J & V Mauk
Breeder: G Fritz
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Delamer Salt Heir [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: G Gerstner-Hart & K Nuovo-Roe
Breeder: K Nuovo-Roe
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Jenn Dis Slow Burn [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: J & R McClure, T Craig & D Wright
Breeder: J McClure
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Dreamlegacy Nicolay [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: T & L Murfitt

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Bugaboos Give Me Smore [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Colton Johnson
Owner: C, H, M & D Johnson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Blue Elk Simply Irresistible [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: S Lockie
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Sir Duke of Prarie Crest BCAT CGCA CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Beauceron
Handler:
Owner: R Bradford
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Trios Boy Toy [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Karen Livingston
Owner: S Beardslee
Breeder: S Beardslee


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=284037

Posted by on Mar 31 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • April 2024