June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Oshkosh Kennel Club, Inc. – Saturday, May 18, 2024

Show Name: Oshkosh Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Oshkosh, WI
Show Date: Saturday, May 18, 2024
Total Entry: 592
Best In Show Judge: Mr. David L. Anthony

Dog Reg: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: L & D Ehricht & B Miller DVM
Breeder: L & D Ehricht

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Celebras Never Bambam At Bear Manor BCAT [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Briard
Reserve Handler: Amy Bieri
Reserve Owner: A Feldman & C Leigh

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Liebes

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Hoffmanns Chimichanga [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler: Jennifer Hoffmann
Owner: R, J & R Hoffmann
Breeder: R, J & R Hoffmann
#2-
Dog Reg: CH You Can Talk About Us [Bitch]
Breed: Bracco Italiano
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: K & T Libertore
Breeder: B Kantor
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Fourwinds-Great Lakes Love Your Flashy Ways CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Handler:
Owner: N Barthel, L Prichard & D Rode
Breeder: M Schopf & K Mott
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Stonewalls Joyride [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler:
Owner: C & I Hinz

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Ken J. Murray

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Windy Citys Without Fear By Orion [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: M Haubrich
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Countrywinds The Ice Cream Man [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: C Harker
Breeder: C Harker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Prairie View Eiswein Von Drachenwald JC BCAT ATT [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: J, J & J Zamowski
Breeder: K Sawyer & E Wolf
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Laurel Ankhu Incorrigible To The Core [Bitch]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Joyce Coccia
Owner: L M Hesse

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Andrea Bradford

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Nordics Hobby Horse Puttin On Airs BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: B Brandt, G Mathews, J Skinner & S Brummet
Breeder: B Brandt, G Mathews, J Skinner & S Brummet
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Vom Hochfelds Love On The Rocks For Apollonia RI [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Holley Eldred
Owner: R & L Keye
Breeder: L Lucas, J Mein & K Gilden
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Anscha-K Krew Number Nine In A Party Of Ten [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michelle Baker
Owner: A & K Schach
Breeder: K Lawson, A Schach, A Bieri & C Medeiros
#4-
Dog Reg: Libertys Tickle The Ivories [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: K Wrezzes

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Ken J. Murray

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB First Class Delta Of The Raptor Squad [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Fogel
Breeder: J Fogel
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Cross The Rubicon Omen [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: N Kunze DVM & S Wilcox
Breeder: N Kunze DVM & G Rueda
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Pathwire Duke Of Elmwood [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: G Passow, K Thomas & M & T Bettis
Breeder: K Passow, G Heller & G Thomas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Edelweiss For A Good Time Call [Bitch]
Breed: American Hairless Terrier
Handler: Kathy Knoles
Owner: K Knoles & A & K Bray
Breeder: W Boyles, K Stefanik & J Parker

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. James A. Moses

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hallmark Jolei Out Of This World [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: L & D Ehricht & B Miller DVM
Breeder: L & D Ehricht
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Wingssong This Could Be Love [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: P & C Jones
Breeder: P & C Jones
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sheeba Ladies Man [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Tabatha Bettis
Owner: K Ostmann, I Cahn & D Robinson-Saathof
Breeder: J Becker & K Ostmann
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brylees Walk The Plank [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler:
Owner: M, S & S Abels
Breeder: M, S & S Abels

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Prestige Westviews Storms A-Brewin [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: D Bennett, B Johnson & A Henderson
#2-
Dog Reg: GGCHP Gumbys Hey Now Youre An Allstar NWR [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Katherine Wurz Smoot
Owner: R & J Bryant, S Demirjian & A Robbins
Breeder: L Troisi & J Nixon
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Improv Money To Burn At Valkyrie [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: J Johnson & C Collins
Breeder: C Collins & B Mebius
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Ananas Shape Of My Heart DCAT [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Ellen Akers Perry
Owner: T & R Spicher, L Bateman & S Caltrider
Breeder: T & L Spicher & S Smith

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. James A. Moses

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Celebras Never Bambam At Bear Manor BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Amy Bieri
Owner: A Feldman & C Leigh
#2-
Dog Reg: Rustic Hills Blowin In The Wind [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: A Kern
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kell Guess Who CGC [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Becky Johnson
Owner: A Massey, A Thomas & J Powers-Hodson
Breeder: A Massey, A Thomas & J Powers-Hodson
#4-
Dog Reg: Highcroft St. Germaine Sagebrush [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler:
Owner: L & D Jeszewski


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=287943

Posted by on May 18 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024