June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Laramie Kennel Club, Inc. – Monday, May 29, 2023

Show Name: Laramie Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Laramie, WY
Show Date: Monday, May 29, 2023
Total Entry: 600
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
Show Photographer(s):
Bill Kohler • Email: billkohlerphoto@msn.com

Dog Reg: GCH Elites I’ll Do The Talking [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Michael Heldt
Owner: K Wronski & M Heldt
Breeder: K Wronski & M Heldt

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Dunkirk Just One More Time [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pekingese
Reserve Handler: Tim Reese
Reserve Owner: M & JC Deluna, T Reese & R Winters
Breeder: T Reese & R Winters

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RN TKN [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: L, J & S Griffin & K & C Livingston
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Tirzas Country Squire Slash Of Blue [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler:
Owner: D Jauron, D Jordan & T Alcala
Breeder: T Griffith
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Sincerus Magnificent Obsession Of Latierra [Bitch]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: L & K Park
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Rocksprings Bare Necessities [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Handler:
Owner: K Goodrich, R Berry & C Goodri

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. John F. Booth

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Starline Windborn Classique [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Lori Wilson-Paust
Owner: J Zolezzi, L Wilson-Paust & J Truitt
Breeder: L Lawrence & L Wilson-Paust
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Chase Farm Legends of Avalon [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler:
Owner: T & C Reid
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Soletrader Dean Martin [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: N Frost
Breeder: G & S Robertson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Donatello Vom Jagerburg MW [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Donna Starr-Gimeno
Owner: D Starr-Gimeno
Breeder: D Gyarmali

Working Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Dtales Thank Heaven Galland Ciden Alisaton [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Cindi Huckfeldt
Owner: S Rudich & C Huckfeldt
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brandauridge Big Easy CGC [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Stacy Pagel
Owner: P Brandau, S Pagel & I Burg
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Zephyrs Widow Jane [Bitch]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Wendy Oelrich
Owner: W & B Oelrich
Breeder: W & B Oelrich
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Lillie Hills Do You Believe In Magic [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: K Olander
Breeder: K Olander

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. John F. Booth

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress Of Magic [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: J Fogel
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Chyscotts The Greatest Showman [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Krissy Shaffer Simmons
Owner: W & L Shafer & K Simmons
Breeder: M Plumb, L & W Shafer & K Simmons
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Carmel Sky High One Wish [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: C & G Ewer
Breeder: M Jacobs, M Lande, S Soos-Kazel, C Ewer & Y Phelps
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH McKee Follow Me On Easy Street [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D & D Gustafson, K McDonald & E Keener
Breeder: K McDonald & E Keener

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. John F. Booth

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dunkirk Just One More Time [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Tim Reese
Owner: M & JC Deluna, T Reese & R Winters
Breeder: T Reese & R Winters
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ballofurs Maybe Im Amazed [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Aly Bell
Owner: Bethanie Walder
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Anabelle Beautiful [Bitch]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Karen Livingston
Owner: J Able-Jones & J & J Jones
Breeder: O Petrova
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Mabilo This Is The Way To Showtyme [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler:
Owner: L Hooper & M Olson
Breeder: M Olson & L Hooper

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. John F. Booth

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Elites ILl Do The Talking [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Michael Heldt
Owner: K Wronski & M Heldt
Breeder: K Wronski & MHeldt
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Delamer Salt Heir [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: K Nuovo-Roe
Breeder: Krista Nuovo
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Good Fortune Good And Ready II [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J & V Mauk
Breeder: G Fritz
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Rising Rest Of Story From Reha [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: I Harvie & R Dunfee

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH HHK Make It A Double [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: A Hammons Klancy & R Hammons
Breeder: V Beard
#2-
Dog Reg: Casmir Blackwoods High Definition [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: T & S Wenzel
#3-
Dog Reg: Mordha Glenns Saoirse De Trois Pin [Bitch]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler:
Owner: C Honebein
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Creekwood Pleasant Acre Tell A Secret [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler:
Owner: R Reed, V Mehr, M Shingle & R Luster


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=264624

Posted by on May 29 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024