Nov-Dec_2022_IssueNov-Dec_2022_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DL_ANNUAL_2022K9_DL_ANNUAL_2022
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Kennel Club of Columbus Indiana – Sunday, September 25, 2022

Show Name: Kennel Club of Columbus, Indiana
Location: Columbus, IN
Show Date: Sunday, September 25, 2022
Total Entry: 446
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Judith A. Brown
Show Photographer(s):
Ellen & Pete Melia • Website: www.meliaphotography.com

Dog Reg: GCH Abbeyrose Black Chrome [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: M Duafala, J Anspach & P Allen
Breeder: M Duafala, J Anspach & P Allen

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Clussexx Sargeant Major [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Reserve Handler: Doug Johnson
Reserve Owner: D Johnson, J Hubbard & M & D Yoders
Breeder: D Johnson & J Hubbard

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Brian Meyer

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Clussexx Sargeant Major [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler: Doug Johnson
Owner: D Johnson, J Hubbard & M & D Yoders
Breeder: D Johnson & J Hubbard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Crosscreeks Vibrant Festival Prince Fredrich [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Abigail Engler
Owner: Abigail Engler
Breeder: Barbara J. Pepin DVM & Wayne Pepin
#3-
Dog Reg: Waterbound Best Bette At Clussex [Dog]
Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
Handler:
Owner: D Johnson & J Hubbard
#4-
Dog Reg: Clussex Sweet Brown Hallelujah [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Sussex)
Handler:
Owner: V McNeils, J Hubbard & D Johnson

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Vin-Melcas Joyride [Bitch]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Miranda Vance
Owner: M & A Vance
Breeder: P Trotter
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Envious As We Fall [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: R Drollinger
#3-
Dog Reg: Brambles Dark Saber At Barcelona [Bitch]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler:
Owner: S Hayes & T Hayes
#4-
Dog Reg: Prestige Bumblebee [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Handler:
Owner: D Home Frank

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Spiceracks Shotgun Rider CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: R & D Henderson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Wood Newfs Journey To Friends [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler:
Owner: C Ialungo, C Bergmann & M Weissweiler
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Chases I Loved You From Hello [Bitch]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler:
Owner: T & J Chase
#4
Dog Reg: GCH Polar Mist Come N In Hot [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: E & S Smith & L Blue

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Abbeyrose Black Chrome [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: M Duafala, J Anspach & P Allen
Breeder: M Duafala, J Anspach & P Allen
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Torquays Cuddly Like a Panda [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Max Krainer
Owner: V Malzoni Jr. & M Flavio Botelho
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Anstamm Auld Tartan Tradition [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Allison B Sunderman
Owner: D Beck
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Taliesin Oceanside Tryst With Glengariff [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A Carlson, L Sons & J Laffey
Breeder: L Sons & J Laffey

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel KC & Rb
Handler: Jamie Hubbard
Owner: D Johnson, J Hubbard, J Peterson & C Jacobs
Breeder: D Johnson, J Hubbard & June Peterson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB KimmiLove Look At Me Now [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Stephanie Hentschel
Owner: S Hau & T Leung
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Brylees Shiver Me Lil Booty [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler:
Owner: M, S & S Abels
#4
Dog Reg: CH Yingchuu Drive-By Fruiting At Razimo [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler:
Owner: E Mitchell & S Cohen
Breeder: T Roy

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Brian Meyer

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Lakeridge Secret Persuasion
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Ann Rairigh
Owner: D Ferguson-Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Jesspers Wild Horses [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Dan Buchwald
Owner: J Pearson & N Shaw
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Allantes Thank God Im A Country Boy [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Ashley Houk
Owner: J & J Miller
Breeder: J Kissling
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Glennmars Sweet Talkin Guy [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: G & M Bilina

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Brian Meyer

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Bailiwick Audacious [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: H Sells & H Herron
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Windsong When You Wissh Upon A Star [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler:
Owner: R, A, & J Fowler
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Plumviews Rodeo Romeo [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: J Washburn & D Cagney
Breeder: J Washburn, D Cagney & Al McIntosh
#4-
Dog Reg: Ivanlee Makers Mark BN RI PT FDC OA OAJ CGC TKA [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: C Grove & P Korcek


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=246644

Posted by on Sep 25 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2022