October_2022October_2022
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_OCT2022_DLK9_OCT2022_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association – Thursday, August 11, 2022

Show Name: Greater Daytona Dog Fanciers Association
Location: Tampa, FL
Show Date: Thursday, August 11, 2022
Total Entry: 1047
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
Show Photographer(s):
Bryan McNabb • Website: www.mcnabbphotos.com
Winners Pix – Tammie Wilkerson • Website: www.winnerspix.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Fox Canyons I Won The War At Goldshield CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Perry Payson
Owner: S & M Fox, A Geremia, F Cashin, P Payson & A Vorbeck
Breeder: S Fox & P Payson

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC [Dog]
Reserve Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Handler: Lenny Brown
Reserve Owner: R Waits
Breeder: M Jewell, R Waits & B Stamper

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Del Richards

Total Entry: 202
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brigadier Shamrock All Silver Stars [M]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: J & M Lee, B Rosener & J Cox
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tropicals Shanghai Sunset Flash CGC [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Kellie Williams
Owner: D Clancy & S Schrank
Breeder: D Hayes & S Schrank
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Magic Citys Still On The Road TKN CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Morgan Brooks
Owner: F Philbeck & J & J Brinson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Collina DOro Solo Un Bacio [Bitch]
Breed: Spinone Italiano
Handler: Kelly Shupp
Owner: C Wisch Abraham & S Anderson Belt
Breeder: S & L Belt

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donnelle Richards

Total Entry: 143
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Excelsior Sundara Time Is A River [Dog]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Ronald Bigford
Owner: C Pearce, C Beyerle & M Haag
Breeder: C Beyerle & M LaFlamme Haag
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Whits Classically Chloe [Bitch]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: R Whitlow Jr., S Whitlow, R Costello & C York
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Grandcru Estandon Legend [Bitch]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: M Steele, R Gaudet, R Tomlin & A Phelan
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Royal-Tea Rosalyn Van Riper [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler:
Owner: C & M Van Riper

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton

Total Entry: 170
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Southports Ares God Of War [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Terry Smith
Owner: C & A Sanchez, D Hall & L Watson
Breeder: A Sanchez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Alcher Tmac Witchcraft V Gentry [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: C Green & T Mackenzie
Breeder: D Romans, C Green & T Mackenzie
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Pyrless Pyramor Twice Upon A Time [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Cassandra Carpenter
Owner: D & M Morgan
Breeder: V Seeley
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Vztop Hillside Just Another Southern Gentleman [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Tristen Lawrence
Owner: J & S Hill & L Rainwater
Breeder: L & K Venable, J Hill & L Rainwater

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

Total Entry: 114
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bluecrush Freedom And Whiskey! [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Blake Hansen
Owner: E Hart-Hansen
Breeder: E Hart-Hansen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Nicairn Tulipa Hjo Got The Spirit [Bitch]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Klayton Harris
Owner: N Higgins
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Blue Moon Pop A Razzi [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler: Kellie Williams
Owner: J Popovits & A Moulton
Breeder: J Popovits
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Albions Last Night Gus [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: A & K Short
Breeder: K & A Short

Toy Judge’s Name: James J. Mitchell

Total Entry: 168
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Northwinds Farms Suga-Coated Starlet [Bitch]
Breed: Maltese
Handler:
Owner: A Hernandez
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Bramvers Orohime [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler: Dolly Deview
Owner: L & B Block
Breeder: C Kadowaki
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kallmee The Aerialist [Dog]
Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Thibodeaux
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Jolisse N Ryan Bright Like A Diamond [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Jennifer Farias
Owner: J Fuertes, A Rolon & J Diaz

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Brian Meyer

Total Entry: 131
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Fox Canyons I Won The War At Goldshield CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Perry Payson
Owner: S & M Fox, A Geremia, F Cashin, P Payson & A Vorbeck
Breeder: S Fox & P Payson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cherokee Legend Encore [Bitch]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Dennis O’Connor
Owner: A Moulton & K & N Mason
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH White Lover China Sacca [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Ellen Akers Perry
Owner: A Bellinger
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Arabelles The Colonel [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Diego Garcia
Owner: M Becker & J Pence

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton

Total Entry: 115
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Gem-N-I River Of Urloved CGC [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Lenny Brown
Owner: R Waits
Breeder: M Jewell, R Waits & B Stamper
#2-
Dog Reg: Costa Del Sols Cindy Lou Who [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: J Evans
Breeder: J Evans
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Starpoints Nick Of Time At Willowbrook [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: S & J Willis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Three Oaks The Big Chill [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: D & J Heywood


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=241473

Posted by on Aug 11 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • October 2022