June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Fort Bend Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, April 9, 2023

Show Name: Fort Bend Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: New Caney, TX
Show Date: Sunday, April 9, 2023
Total Entry: 580
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
Show Photographer(s):
Luis Sosa • Website: www.sosaphoto.biz

Dog Reg: GCH Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Samantha Carlson
Owner: D Heaton, J Carlson & W & K Voss
Breeder: A DiGiorgio

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB OBlakos Guardian Spirit Tazi [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Samoyed
Reserve Handler: Robert Chaffin
Reserve Owner: C Bates

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary L. Andersen

Total Entry: 95
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Double Barrels Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler: Ashlie Whitmore
Owner: M Margaret, M Martha Richter & D Davis
Breeder: M Margaret Richter & C West
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Shiloh’s Spirit of Broch Tuarach [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Megan Hof
Owner: A Wheeland
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Dynastys Oughtabe Master Of The Sea DN DJ [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: S & T Reeves & D & J Cooper
Breeder: S & T Reeves
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Greengate Treasure At Rendition [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: D & R Secord

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. John F. Booth

Total Entry: 78
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Art Deco Bila Obora [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: L & D Sack
Breeder: J Tomandlova
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Kingsbury Atomic Blizzard [Dog]
Breed: Harrier
Handler: Samantha Stroede
Owner: Dr. Diane Heaton
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Glenarrifs Everybody Knows [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler:
Owner: N Pearson & J & W Mann
Breeder: J & W Mann, R Tritt & L Fet
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Aven Port Mintaka [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Handler:
Owner: S Devaux
Breeder: N Whitton

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Brian Meyer

Total Entry: 81
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB OBlakos Guardian Spirit Tazi [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Robert Chaffin
Owner: C Bates
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Corral West Love Shack [Bitch]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Andrea Hesser DVM
Owner: A Hesser, S Toft Devore & S Maclennan
Breeder: S Toft Devore, J Devore & S Maclennan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Steadfasts Sweet Land Of Liberty [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: B Kramer
Breeder: D Morgan
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Alcher Tmac Toil & Trouble V Gentry [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Dylan Kipp Keith
Owner: J & R Keith, C Green & T Mackenzie
Breeder: C Green, T Mackenzie & D Roman

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

Total Entry: 44
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Samantha Carlson
Owner: D Heaton, J Carlson & W & K Voss
Breeder: A DiGiorgio
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Sherwood CK Dexter Haven [Dog]
Breed: Airedale Terrier
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: L & S Bryan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Leman Ulysse [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Kelsey Jesseph
Owner: G Lemieux
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lochinver Jennifer Juniper [Bitch]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Jennifer Harper
Owner: K Lake

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Brian Meyer

Total Entry: 116
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Ringo Star Ot Nevskogo Hobbita [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Handler: Christopher Keith
Owner: P & R Caldwell
Breeder: N E Sedykh
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Kai Zens 2nd Star To The Right Of Ningsai [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: S Houck Cranley & R Cranley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Romighs Heartland Karma [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Christopher Keith
Owner: P Romigh
Breeder: S McCabe & P Romigh
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Copella La Ren Irresistible Spark [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M Mosing, P Cox & J McLaren
Breeder: P Cox & J McLaren

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Gary L. Andersen

Total Entry: 71
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Master Rock Calaco (Alonso/Tojo) [Dog]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler: Dylan Kipp Keith
Owner: S Tojo & M Alonso
Breeder: S Tojo & M Alonso
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lantanas Time To Talk At Bradmar [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Terri Galle
Owner: B Eymard, M Marler & G Krall
Breeder: C Zieris & S Carroll
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Safari Siddhis I  Ain’t No Cup Of Tea [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler:
Owner: D Decker
Breeder: B, M & C Lilly
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Alzia All About Adam [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: M Wilson & E Brown

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. John F. Booth

Total Entry: 95
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS JBK The Battalion Of A&M At Baletka [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: David Harper
Owner: D Baletka & J Keener
Breeder: J Keener
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Moonwind Finding Neverland [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler: Cassidy Crockett
Owner: A Dees, L Chaplain, K OBrien, J Surkand, S Niemeck & M Elliott
Breeder: D & T Williams, D Warta & L McDermott
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Heatherfield Black Tie Affair [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: H Luster
Breeder: H & R Luster
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Elite Paramount Crime Spree [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Megan Hof
Owner: V & C Yarber & M Jackson


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=260449

Posted by on Apr 9 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024