June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Durango Kennel Club – Saturday, May 18, 2024

Show Name: Durango Kennel Club
Location: Farmington, NM
Show Date: Saturday, May 18, 2024
Total Entry: 523
Best In Show Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Dog Reg: GCH Mystic Suntime Everclear [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Marty Miller
Owner: B Wohlferd, T Robinson & D Ni
Breeder: T Robinson & N Yadong

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Foxbriars National Pinnacle From Itsy Bitsy [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Norwich Terrier
Reserve Handler: Jorge Olivera
Reserve Owner: M Jacobs & J Olivera
Breeder: T & G Willrich

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: Stocksfell Saros [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Parker Lourier
Owner: K Lourier & B Wilkinson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Trio Hopes Legendary Lawman RN TKN [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Karen Livingston
Owner: L, J & S Griffin & K & C Livingston
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Admiraltys Discovery [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler:
Owner: K Daugherty, S Baker & B Kasiski
Breeder: B Kasiski
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Union Hills Fire On The Mountain [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: P & J Guttenberg

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Lisa M Costello

Total Entry: 78
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Corral West Fancy Like Applebees On A Date Night DCAT CGC ATT TKN [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
Handler: Sherry MacLennan
Owner: S MacLennan, S Toft-Devore & C Devore
Breeder: S MacLennan, S Toft-Devore & C Devore
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Sff Arubmec Signet The Emperors New Clothes [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Ciara Cassell
Owner: B & C Cassell
Breeder: J Sealy, P Cembura & D Davidson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pupukearidge Vision Of Virtue CGC TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: A Stone, H MacPhail, J Mobley & B & T Peach
Breeder: T & B Peach & P Lambie
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kyrov-Rikovs Bossa Nova [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: R Fundom

Working Judge’s Name: Harry H Butch Schulman

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: Bark Barks Let The Good Times Roll @ Silver Saige [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: K Hanson & S Hanson-Fogarty
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Smd Aguacate [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Aaron Rosas
Owner: S Martinez Diaz
Breeder: G Pichardo Urquieeta
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sunquest One More Southern Beau [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: P Koerper, K Burkhart & L Brown
Breeder: P Koerper, K Burkhart & L & G Kettring
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Corral West Spectacular Display [Dog]
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler:
Owner: S Toft-Devore, S MacLennan & C Devor

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Carol Graham

Total Entry: 42
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Foxbriars National Pinnacle From Itsy Bitsy [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Jacobs & J Olivera
Breeder: T & G Willrich
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG First Class Victoria Berland Empress Of Magic [Bitch]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: J Fogel
Breeder: J Fogel
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lndis Eye On It [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Kimberly Vonk
Owner: K Vonk & C Muller
Breeder: C Muller & K Vonk
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Evolutions Episode For Evelyn [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Udero
Breeder: D Gisseman & J Young

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Carol Graham

Total Entry: 72
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tokie Time After Time [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Curtiss Smith
Owner: B Grochala & Y Goto
Breeder: C Tangkaravakun
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Sharbelle Dream Out Loud [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler: Terry Bernier
Owner: R & S Stevens
Breeder: R & S Stevens
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Winsome N Nirvanas Lil Nitro Gummy Bear [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: V Flatley & E Veltman
Breeder: E Veltman & V Cox
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Magic Flute Jp Bramvers Mima [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler:
Owner: L Strecky

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Total Entry: 72
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Penndragon Dark Storm [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Terry Bernier
Owner: D Chian & K Bates
Breeder: D Chian & K Bates
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Delamer Salt Heir [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: G Gerstner-Hart & K Nuovo-Roe
Breeder: K Nuovo-Roe
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Notorious Beams Foxy Rose Of Texas [Bitch]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: D Fox
Breeder: R Jenner & B Abernathy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Good Fortune Good And Ready II [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J & V Mauk
Breeder: G Fritz

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons

Total Entry: 119
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Mystic Suntime Everclear [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Marty Miller
Owner: B Wohlferd, T Robinson & D Ni
Breeder: T Robinson & N Yadong
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Dog Holliday, Magnificent Seven Of Willowbrook [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: S Perry-Hinkle
Breeder: S Perry-Hinkle & E & T Crady
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Pinebucks Draco Of Breaihaisen [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Sergio Espejo
Owner: D Ali Davari
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Scotts Georgia On My Mind [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: C & T Wathen & J & S Olivera
Breeder: C & T Wathen & J & S Olivera


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=287949

Posted by on May 18 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024