June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Coeur Dalene Dog Fanciers – Monday, May 29, 2023

Show Name: Coeur Dalene Dog Fanciers
Location: Coeur DAlene, ID
Show Date: Monday, May 29, 2023
Total Entry: 914
Best In Show Judge: Dr. Vandra L. Huber

Dog Reg: GCHS Dan-Star-Kom Cheerful Russian Lord [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Celeste Madison
Owner: C Madison

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH SetR Ridges Benelli Of Set-Point JH [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Setter (English)
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: L & N Day
Breeder: M Newman

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH SetR Ridges Benelli Of Set-Point JH [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler:
Owner: L & N Day
Breeder: M Newman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pursuits Trek To The Triple Crown JH CGC [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Andy Linton
Owner: G Fleming
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Phinney Green Starlight Premiere [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: B Rasmussen & R Downey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Daykeyne True To The Soul [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Kevin Chestnut
Owner: A Adam, M & T Bettis & P Lyster
Breeder: T Buckley & M Bettis

Hound Judge’s Name: Michael L. Canalizo

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Giotto Del Vignazzi [Dog]
Breed: Cirneco dellEtna
Handler:
Owner: N Wight & G Palazzolo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Blythmoor Into The Woods At Shadowmere [Dog]
Breed: Harrier
Handler:
Owner: P Miller
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Syringas Moonlite Hunter [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Darcie Cantor
Owner: G Lyne
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Hollyrood Hocus Pocus Newman [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: J Treiber
Breeder: L Bruce & H Gervais

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Rocky Mountains Epic Adventure [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Handler: Baylee Lewis
Owner: J May
Breeder: J May
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Irondale-Desertwindsn Twin Lakes The Way You Move [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: T Best, W Bettis & J Smart
Breeder: D Plemel & J & W Bettis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Legendarys A Solitary Lion [Dog]
Breed: Leonberger
Handler: Kevin Chestnut
Owner: S Sinclair-Wood
Breeder: S Sinclair-Wood
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Kriss Kountry Three Card Monte V Northstar [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Martin Glover
Owner: R & S Carter, K Lipsack & N Hennagin

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Monamour Beyond And Above [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Gustavo Molinari
Owner: P Howard, P Malvar, J Ferrera, A Hargrave & V Swarowski
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Pure Quill Little Bit Of Fynn [Dog]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M McLane
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Lotus Mic Drop [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: R Briganti, S Johannesson & L & R Baggenstos
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Meadowlake Hit The Ground Running [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Moore & K Fitzpatrick
Breeder: K & D Fitzpatrick & K Richardson

Toy Judge’s Name: Michael L. Canalizo

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dan-Star-Kom Cheerful Russian Lord [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Celeste Madison
Owner: C Madison
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Touche and InfinitiStars The Puppet Master [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Luke Baggenstos
Owner: P Hill & J Martenson
Breeder: A Wolfson, A Bell & S Cotten
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH S&L My Sun And Stars At Ohana [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Candace Heath
Owner: C Heath, K Hamilton, T Holibaugh & E Guevara
#4-
Dog Reg: Diabolbrics The Force Awakens [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: J Fraser

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Sharon Dykes

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Spotlite & Dblshots Premier Edition CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Anthony Cantor
Owner: J Meisch
Breeder: J Meisch, M Ennis & K Fitzgerald
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Mamiyas Power Confidential [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: A Seeber & C Mamiya
Breeder: C Mamiya
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Neradmik 1st Kiss With Kaliber BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Tiffany Skinner
Owner: E & J Browning & K Paar
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Lakeridge Challenger [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Young Choi
Owner: D Ferguson-Jones
Breeder: D Ferguson-Jones

Herding Judge’s Name: Michael L. Canalizo

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Moxies Rocknrolla [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: Annie Oster
Owner: M Barber & A Evans
Breeder: M Barber & A Evans
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Cloudpointe Ringside Gossip [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Handler: Amie McLaughlin
Owner: A McLaughlin & O Stensen
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Mistybrooks Kiss Me Quick [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: J Williams
#4-
Dog Reg: Westpointe Trebbiano [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: L Poirier


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=264632

Posted by on May 29 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024