NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_June_2020K9_cover_June_2020
K9_DL72020K9_DL72020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club – Friday, May 29, 2015

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Salisbury North Carolina Kennel Club
Location: Concord, NC
Show Date: Friday, May 29, 2015
Total Entry: 697
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Richard William Powell
Dog Reg: GCh Big Beachs Rhumba Man [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: E Namour
Breeder: Jackie Payne

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh Docs Greyborn North Star Of Acadia [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Weimaraner
Reserve Handler: Amy Tourond
Reserve Owner: R Sanborn & P Christopher
Breeder: Autumn Stewart-Zimmerman & April, Mary Ann & Duane Stewart D.V.M

National Owner-Handled Series Best in Show: GCh. Peche Mignon’s Elementary My Dear…

Breed: French Bulldog

Owner: D & K Mattingly, R Smith & S Miller

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Frank Washabaugh

Total Entry: 126
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Docs Greyborn North Star Of Acadia [Bitch]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Amy Tourond
Owner: R Sanborn & P Christopher
Breeder: Autumn Stewart-Zimmerman & April, Mary Ann & Duane Stewart D.V.M
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Seasyde Holly Golightly [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: H Medeiros , J Douthit & J Kempster
Breeder: Helyne Medeiros & Sean & Tammy McCarthy
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Saranac Toblerone [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Madeline Aroney
Owner: E & W Fisher
Breeder: William & Elizabeth Fisher
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh My Buddys Eye Of The Beholder RA NA [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Shelby Roberts
Owner: M Genova, S Herpolsheimer & L Chew
Breeder: Leeah Chew D.V.M.

Hound Judge’s Name: Dr. Anthony Dinardo

Total Entry: 61
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Raydach’s Ride My Ducati SW [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Adam Peterson
Owner: S Ray
Breeder: Shirley Ray & Neal Glaser
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Juba Lee Desmond King Of Diamonds SC CGC [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Daniel Martin
Owner: E King & A Swayze
Breeder: Kerry Williams & Christine St. George
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Milroc Polarized Trouble [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Cassie Miller
Owner: C & C Miller
Breeder: Cassie Miller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Lacey’s Deck Plate Leader [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Juli Lacey-Black
Owner: W Craigmiles, J Lacey-Black, D Bruce & J Neuschaefer
Breeder: Donna Bruce, Juli Lacey-Black & Jill Neuschaefer

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen Riddle

Total Entry: 158
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Big Beachs Rhumba Man [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: E Namour
Breeder: Jackie Payne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Paragons Absolutely Entertaining OKristari [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Rindi Gaudet
Owner: S Osharow, O Kanjanachusak & C Brownlee
Breeder: Terri Erickson & Lori Wilson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Alisaton Saboteur V Raklyn Ciden [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Carissa DeMilta-Shimpeno
Owner: N Bosley, J Margeson & J Dale
Breeder: Gwen DeMilta, Debbie Struff, Carissa Demilta-Shimpeno & Cynthia Huckfeldt
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Tallpine’s Life Of The Party [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Dawn Hitchcock
Owner: D Hitchcock & S Crisp
Breeder: Dawn Hitchcock & Stephen Crisp

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Carolyn Herbel

Total Entry: 50
#1-
Dog Reg: Shaireabs Bayleigh Super Storm [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Kristine Nelson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Bascovail Essence Of Purple Sage [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Annabelle Hines
Owner: D & J Behan & A Hines
Breeder: Debby & John Behan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Reignon Lutra Fastest Girl In Town [Bitch]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Tracy Szaras
Owner: J Lange, J Moses & T Szaras
Breeder: J Lange, J Moses & T Szaras
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Wildsides No More Drama [Bitch]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Diane Harrison & Angela Chase
Breeder: Angela Chase & Diane Harrison

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Frank Washabaugh

Total Entry: 123
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Sonnus Filho (Sanchez) [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Erika Lanasa
Owner: J & J Moses & R Sanchez-Torres
Breeder: Romulo Sanchez-Torres
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Hill Countrys Tag I’m It [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Infiniti Holding Kryptonite [Dog]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler: Kim Frennier
Owner: K & R Frennier
Breeder: Kimberly & Randall Frennier
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Ji Jos And Shataras High Voltage [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Michelle Soave
Owner: M Soave & S Tomassi
Breeder: Mary Dwyer, Susan Atwell & Jimmy Dwyer

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Anthony D. Dinardo

Total Entry: 62
#1-
Dog Reg: Blitzin Georgette Tres Jolie At DeMartini [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Dennis Brown
Owner: D DeMartini
Breeder: Marsha Nielson & Kay Mitchell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Dulin Tango The Perfect Man [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: M Dulin & M Watkins
Breeder: Martin Dulin & Millie Watkins
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler:
Owner: C Fegan, T Mohr & N Varney
Breeder: Terre Mohr, Carla Fegan & Nick Varney
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Lumberjacks 100 Proof [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Lietzau & G Mathis
Breeder: Georgann & Kiera Mathis & Darrell & Elaine Mauldin

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Marcelo Eduardo Freitas Dos Santos

Total Entry: 110
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Legacy Legends Caribbean Gem [Bitch]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: V Boyce, S Wilson & C Clark
Breeder: Sharon Wilson, Cydne Clark & Valerie Boyce
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Ceilidhs Deep River Haute Couture [Bitch]
Breed: Collie (Smooth)
Handler: Dona Williams
Owner: M Elliott, M Benedict & K Moll
Breeder: Micha Ann Elliott
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Raintree Rock Around The Clock [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Amy Alspaugh Penuel
Owner: K Coxwell, L Woodcock & R Lamm
Breeder: Lesley Woodcock & Robert Lamm
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Solange Body Language [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Nick Joines
Owner: L Nicholas
Breeder: Linda Nicholas

Misc Judge: Mr. Frank Washabaugh
Misc Dog Reg: Battlefields Turn Up The Heat 
Misc Breed: Miniature American Shepherd (until July)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Karen Kollmer
Breeder: Karen Kollmer

Jr Judge: Mr. James Deppen
Jr Handler: Hanna Fournell-Ferrall See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCh Dark Waters Dream Machine V Eternal Moon [Dog]
Jr Breed: Rottweiler

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=184719

Posted by on May 31 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2020