NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_June_2020K9_cover_June_2020
K9_DL72020K9_DL72020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Flatirons Kennel Club – June 1, 2014

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Flatirons Kennel Club
Location: Longmont, CO
Show Date: June 1, 2014
Total Entry: 1657
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Joe Walton
Dog Reg: GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Colton Johnson
Owner: Ron Scott, Debbie Burke, C & H Johnson & D & M Johnson

Reserve Dog Reg: GCh. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome
Reserve Breed: Brittany
Reserve Handler: Clint Livingston
Reserve Owner: Carolee Douglas, J&A Andras, K Hogan & A Cone

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Clyde Shaw

Total Entry: 326
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Carolee Douglas, J&A Andras, K Hogan & A Cone
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Jessmor’s Juno
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Handler:
Owner: Susan Rose
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Solivia’s Dexterity at Skyhi
Breed: Pointer
Handler:
Owner: J & M Krohn, S Thompson & K Brown
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Chiporego Hear No Evil
Breed: Golden Retriever
Handler: Jay Acker
Owner: Kathleen Thompson & Leslie Blythe

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

Total Entry: 192
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxtail’s Race For The Chase
Breed: 15 Inch Beagle
Handler: Mike Kurtzner
Owner: Sheri Berndt-Smith & Darrell Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Gerry Thornton
Owner: Pamela Arwood, Marinell McCowen & Gerry Thornton
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Redskyes-Maijani Blaze of Gloree
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: N Brandewie, D Driza, D Cooper & L Cannon
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Bo-Bett Tivio Man of Steel
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Tracy Hite
Owner: Tracy Hite

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Bruce Voran

Total Entry: 302
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Gallant’s Society Page V Ciden
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Cindy Huckfeldt
Owner: Cindy Huckfeldt & Mona Fasth
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Vavoom Mobster V. Sanftenloewen
Breed: Leonberger
Handler: Kyle Hennefer
Owner: Tania Rogers
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Tue-J’S Pacific Category Five
Breed: Great Dante
Handler: Mari Lynn Davisson
Owner: Jamie Chiaravalle & Hadley & Tuesday James
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Stardust’s See You At The Show
Breed: Akita
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Robert & Patricia Rogers & Rick & Teresa Witte

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Paust

Total Entry: 177
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Arista Redsky’s Love Is All There Is
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Pamela Levy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Dynasty’s BR Donald Rockefeller
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D Burge & R Cross
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Breezy’s Redhawk Jack Clancy
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Eva Campbell & Terri Vandezande
#4-
Dog Reg: CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: Jacquelyn Fogel & Sheila Friedemann

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Total Entry: 170
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Shorepoint’s Buddy Dazzler
Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
Handler:
Owner: J Standish, S Chavez, J Ward & W McCollister
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Dunkirk Imagine That
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Tim Reese
Owner: Marcia Merrill, Timothy Reese & Randy Winters
#3-
Dog Reg: CH RHK Isabella Catale
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Eizabeth Harrison & Kris Kvarnstrom
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Scruffy’s-Validian Busy Buzzing Around
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Tara Martin-Rowell
Owner: Cynthia Landry & Peter Rogers III

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs Chris Levy

Total Entry: 190 
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Kimik’s Who Dunnit
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: Dina Planche & Mikki & Lois DeMers
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH DV9K9?S Red Hot Star
Breed: Finnish Spitz
Handler:
Owner: April Bruce & Erika David
#3-
Dog Reg: Solo Sen Sei
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler:
Owner: J Sedillos
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Dot de Rides The Barbarian
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler:
Owner: Gabriela Dodero, Luciano del Po & Bonnie Stoney

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Melanie Williams

Total Entry: 209
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler: Colton Johnson
Owner: Ron Scott, Debbie Burke, C & H Johnson & D & M Johnson
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: Dina Planche, Deb Shindle & Julie & Bill Divens
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Copperridge What’s Your Dream
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: Jasmine Hanigan, S Blanco, S Miller & JMargeson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Thunderhill’s Apple Bottom Jeans
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Michelle Miller
Owner: Michelle & Marty Miller & Anne Power

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=184695

Posted by on May 30 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2020