NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_June_2020K9_cover_June_2020
K9_DL72020K9_DL72020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club – Saturday, June 2, 2018

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club
Location: West Fargo, ND
Show Date: Saturday, June 2, 2018
Total Entry: 490
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Don Evans
Show Photographer(s):
Bill Kohler • Email: billkohlerphoto@msn.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Poodle
Handler: Nicole Munneke
Owner: N Munneke & B Bird
Breeder: Daniel Chavez, Taffe McFadden, Jaime Lee Larkman & Tomoko Saeki

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Linscas Miss Lotzza Mozza [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: L Jacobson
Breeder: Linda Jacobson

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

Total Entry: 140
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Carolinas Running With The Hare BN RN SH JHR [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (American Water)
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: L McCracken
Breeder: Lois McCracken
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Dream His Don;t Hate The Player Hate The Game [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Kristina Rickard
Owner: T & L Rickard
Breeder: Joseph Ramondetta
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Summits I Can Cry If I Want To [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Beth Johnson
Owner: B Johnson
Breeder: Beth Johnson, Jeff & Kathy Sedivec & George Dinges
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Quattro Zampe Micca JH [Bitch]
Breed: Spinone Italiano
Handler: Jenifer West
Owner: T Turner
Breeder: Teri Turner

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Randy Garren

Total Entry: 50
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS My She Dances Like Uma Thurman [Bitch]
Breed: Redbone Coonhound
Handler:
Owner: D York, C Vanover & M York
Breeder: Amy & Eldon Signor
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: D Rockwell & K Williams
Breeder: Diana Rockwell & Kellie Williams
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dyno-Mite Sharp Dressed Man [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler:
Owner: K Wallack, L Ugenti, C Olson & I Schmitt
Breeder: Linda Ugenti
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Mirepoixs Kate Spade [Bitch]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Taylor Schwartz
Owner: J Zigich & R Litman
Breeder: Jan Zigich & Ross Litman

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana Cline

Total Entry: 68
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Linscas Miss Lotzza Mozza [Bitch]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: L Jacobson
Breeder: Linda Jacobson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Domarco Abracadabra [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: M Baise, L Boyle-Baise & B Boyle
Breeder: Brytt Hasslinger
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Camelots A New Hope [Dog]
Breed: Dogue de Bordeaux
Handler:
Owner: K Lellig &  Munday
Breeder: Kristine Munday & Kim Loutsis
#4-
Dog Reg: Szumerias Mine Till Monday [Dog]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler:
Owner: E Morris, L Brady & C Townsend
Breeder: Lynn Brady, Constance Townsend-Brady & Kay Anderson

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Randy Garren

Total Entry: 27
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Enchante King Of Queens Von Ambrick [Dog]
Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Handler: Laura Reeves
Owner: M Zoz
Breeder: Valerie Stanert, Marla Zoz & Judy & Gary Anderson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Misty Hollows Solitary Man [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Taylor Schwartz
Owner: T Schwartz & T Voss
Breeder: Teresa Voss
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Keadeens Sir Emmet Mingus Glas CA [Dog]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Flack, A Tighe & J Kindall
Breeder: Amy Tighe & Jerry Kindall
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Krimsas Caberet Queen [Bitch]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L & T Grier
Breeder: Lois & Ted Grier

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Don Sutton

Total Entry: 45
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Diaquiris On The Edge Of Fame [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Tim Reese
Owner: L Macedo Delgado, J Deluna, T Reese & R Winters
Breeder: Cindy Dyson
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Show Elveras Grand Master [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: D Kelly
Breeder: Eleana Kalinenko
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Jadesilk Hell On Heels [Bitch]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: S Oxford & B Chopey
Breeder: Sandy Orford & Beth Chopey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Heartlands Rip In Time [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Wade Koistinen
Owner: P Tschohl, S McCabe, D McHugh & W Koistinen
Breeder: Sandy & Kevin McCabe, Deborah McHugh & Dodi Koont

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Eugene Blake

Total Entry: 66
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Poodle
Handler: Nicole Munneke
Owner: N Munneke & B Bird
Breeder: Daniel Chavez, Taffe McFadden, Jaime Lee Larkman & Tomoko Saeki
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH NspirDs Bayside I Scream Special [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: T Derby & C Jordan
Breeder: Caroline Johnson, Carrie Jordan & Lesley Stevens
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Bar-None Aim For The Sky [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Shawn Clute
Owner: N Wilson
Breeder: Nancy Wilson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Katzenjammer King Of Cool [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jane Flowers
Owner: A Routh
Breeder: Allan Routh & Linda Wayne

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 94
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Saxen Farms Jitterbug Perfume [Bitch]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: A Lapp, E Saxen & J Sarnecki
Breeder: Elaine Saxen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Spring Fevers Wanna Dance [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: K Peart & S & C Scott
Breeder: Katelyn Sherrie & Canby Scott
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Sportingfields Eclipse I’m A Keeper [Dog]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler: Jenifer West
Owner: J West, D Beadle & A Giles
Breeder: Amanda Giles, Dionne Butt & Donna & Mike Beadle
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Stonebrooks Mischief Maker [Dog]
Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: M Hirata, L Bettis & R Wolfe
Breeder: Beverly Wilson, Martin Cabral & Donna Busby

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=184691

Posted by on May 30 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2020