NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_May_2020K9_cover_May_2020
K9_DL52020K9_DL52020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Corn Belt Kennel Club – May 24, 2014

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Corn Belt Kennel Club
Location: Bloomington, IL
Show Date: May 24, 2014
Total Entry: 872
Best In Show Judge: Mr. P. Levi Marsman
Dog Reg: GCh. Deja Vu I Want’A Talk About Me
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Daryl Martin
Owner: Roy & Jo-Ann Kusumoto

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH CH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash
Reserve Breed: Brittany
Reserve Handler: Chris Jones
Reserve Owner: Jacqueline Ceres

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sue Sellers Rose

Total Entry: 77
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: Jacqueline Ceres
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Forever’s Secret Ingredient
Breed: Golden Retriever
Handler:
Owner: John Niemzyk & Jennifer Nee
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Harvest Meadow’s Money To Burn
Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
Handler:
Owner: Jerry & Mary Jo Bish & Lisa Minnick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kan-Point’s Makin’ The Chase
Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Handler: Lucretia Coonrod
Owner: Dr. & Mrs. Richard Stanley & Lucretia Coonrod

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 70
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Lorricbrook Royal Picture
Breed: Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: Diane Hansen
#2-
Dog Reg: Wildisle Brie Andromeda
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: Jill Bregy, Debbie Chastain & Beth Chastain MD
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Raydachs Wildcard Walt
Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Handler: Rachel Fritz
Owner: Melissa, Kevin & Rachel Fritz
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bohem Swan Song
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Scot Northern
Owner: Scot Northern & Bo Bengston

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 153
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Nantess Caleno Número Uno
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: Guido & Sue Tafur & Nancy & Tessie Savage
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH V-1 Nighthawks Limited Edition RE CD
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Julia Foster
Owner: Jodi & Terry Labombard
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Shadrack’s C The Big Man Take The Stage
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler:
Owner: Rick & Cathy Hartke & Steve & Jean McAdams
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Millenniums Moonshine
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: Tim Plezbert & Chris Jones

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 148
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Amchara Roc Ur World
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Karen & Samantha Toland
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Appassionato JP Monamour’s Star
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Alan Hargrave
Owner: Dr. Alan Hargrave & Christina Areskough
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Glentom Seeking Fame And Fortune
Breed: White Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Aaron & Jessica Grau
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Pacstaff’s Life’s A Beach
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Terri Cournoyer, Glenna Wight & Pat Caracciolo

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Steve Hayden

Total Entry: 100
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Deja Vu I Want’A Talk About Me
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler: Daryl Martin
Owner: Roy & Jo-Ann Kusumoto
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Wingssong Singular Sensation
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: Chris & Pat Jones
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Char’s Seattle Slew For Triple Crown
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Lynn Meyer
Owner: Michele Lyons & Charlotte Meyer
#4-
Dog Reg: Callevey’s Brides Bouguet
Breed: Toy Poodle
Handler:
Owner: Micael Nilsson, F Akesson & S Svoboda

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Darryl Vice

Total Entry: 127
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Shilo-Gracele Tennesee Tu Step
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Blair Aguillard
Owner: Joyce Guimbellot & Shirley Carroll
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Barnstorm To-Jo B’en Wicked @ Adominos By Dzine
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lynn Meyer
Owner: L Meyer, M Lafler, R Bailey & J Sheffield
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Nustar Dolly Pardon Me Boys I’m Here
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler:
Owner: John Kerstein, Gary Richards & Jim Wyatt
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Alegria Ashton Martin
Breed: Miniature Poodle
Handler: Sharon Svoboda
Owner: Holly Tyson, Brenda Wood & Laurel Berg

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patricia Mowbray-Morgan

Total Entry: 150
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey
Breed: Puli
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: Jacqueline Beaudoin, Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly
#2-
Dog Reg: Odyssey Pillow Talk
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: Kim Watt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Starbright No Limit UD GO RAE MX MXJ OF CGC
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler:
Owner: Angela & William Walsh
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Clarion Nightline II
Breed: Rough Collie
Handler: Diane Steele
Owner: Judie Sanchez-Corea & Tony & Lucille Evans

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=184393

Posted by on May 23 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2020