NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_July_2020K9_cover_July_2020
K9_82020deadlineK9_82020deadline
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Cocktail Hour REWIND: Alaska Kennel Club – June 22, 2013

Canine Chronicle Cocktail Hour Rewind – Enjoy reminiscing of years past!

Show Name: Alaska Kennel Club
Location: Anchorage, Alaska
Show Date: June 22, 2013
Total Entry: 486
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
Dog Reg: GCh Rush Hill’s Drama’Geddon JH
Breed: Golden Retiever
Handler: Tonya Struble
Owner: Mark & Tonya Struble & Cathy Meddaugh

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Aztex Marehon Heir Apparent
Reserve Breed: Miniture Pinscher
Reserve Handler: Laura Saunders
Reserve Owner: Smith C, & D Bayless & B Stamm & L Saunders

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Rush Hill’s Drama’Geddon JH
Breed: Golden Retiever
Handler: Tonya Struble
Owner: Tonya, & Mark Struble & Cathy Meddaugh
#2-
Dog Reg: Greyhart’s Launch My Line
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Jennifer Boyd
Owner: Jennifer & Michael Boyd
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Skye’s Are You The One, CD, JH
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Handler: Joanne Hanscom
Owner: Joanne Hanscom
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Willowbrook At Harvard
Breed: Irish Setter
Handler: Sammie Lewis
Owner: Gloria Sheehan

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh Nightwind O’Pourquoi PAS
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Tina Oswald
Owner: Mimi Yeager & Martina Kempken
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Studios Coldfoot Campaign By Freedom SC
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Courtney Dowling
Owner: Lewis, W C & P Casey
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Sasquatch My Best Friend
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Barbara Brandt
Owner: Brandt Barbara & Donna Coker
#4-
Dog Reg: Dynasaux Mud On The Tires MS
Breed: Smooth Dachshund
Handler:Stephani Batchelder
Owner: Stephani Batchelder & Leslie & Cindy Senff

Working Judge’s Name: Mr Alan E Bennett
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch Bramstokes Stand By Me, CD, BN, RA, CGC
Breed: Bullmastiff
Handler: Gail Painter
Owner: Gail Painter
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh Tamarak’s Just Jammin
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Lindsey Dowling
Owner: Ron Adler & Weston C. Dowling & L Schertz
#3-
Dog Reg: Qualicums Electra V Tokosha
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler:
Owner: Patricia O’Sullivan & Susan Peyton
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Aleyska’s Paint’n The Town
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: Jackie Jordan

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Alan Bennett
#1-
Dog Reg: Stonebull Matrix Revolutions
Breed: White Bull Terrier
Handler: Sherry Sims
Owner: Ruth MacDonald
#2-
Dog Reg: Fullthrottle’s Leather And Lace
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler: Brandi Kriger
Owner: Brandi & Christine Kriger
#3-
Dog Reg: Black Marble’s Viking Princess
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Mary Hermon
#4-
Dog Reg: Miller’s Memorable Alaska Bound
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Janice Ashpole

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Katona
#1-
Dog Reg: Ch. Aztex Marehon Heir Apparent
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Laura Sanders
Owner: Laura Sanders & C Smith & Dan Baylis & B Stamm
#2-
Dog Reg: Takhini’s Raging Bull
Breed: Pug
Handler: Jacqueline Minatra
Owner: Jacqueline Minatra
#3-
Dog Reg: Bar-B’s Hollytop Stairway to Heaven
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Mark & Ann Chase & William & Barbara Leavell
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Sierra The Mighty Quinn
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: Sarah Armstrong

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Katona
#1-
Dog Reg: Topline’s North Star Last Frontier
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Joline Bernard
Owner: Joline Bernard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Rockstar’s The Man of St. Louis
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Sara Butler
Owner: Dei Okonek & Tim Okonek & Doug King
#3-
Dog Reg: Akainami Finnegan’s Screaming Eagle
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: Jenny & Susan Anderson
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Shida Mighty Joe Young
Breed: Xolotzcuintili
Handler:
Owner: Jennifer Young-Johnsone & Candra Loutzenhiser

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Alan Bennett
#1-
Dog Reg: GCh. Taradells Silent Leader
Breed: Rough Collie
Handler: Lindsey Dowling
Owner: C & A Dowling & C Mallonee & K Hartig
#2-
Dog Reg: GCh. Melody Hit The Jackpot PT
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Sammie Lewis
Owner: Ellen & Terry Edwards
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh. Hillside Andromeda Traveler OA NAJ
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Linda Nagel
Owner: Linda Nagel
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Lowbush Hot Tin Woof OA NAJ
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: Mona Skoog & Donna Burkhart

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=186316

Posted by on Jun 28 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2020