February_2023February_2023
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_March2023K9_DEADLINES_March2023
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Clermont County Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, September 11, 2022

Show Name: Clermont County Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Xenia, OH
Show Date: Sunday, September 11, 2022
Total Entry: 586
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Nell T McDevitt
Show Photographer(s):
Bryan McNabb • Website: www.mcnabbphotos.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Pouch Coves Alright Alright Alright [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: K Mallinson & P Helming
Breeder: P Helming

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Brighton Benchmark [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Reserve Handler: Lindsay Gorder
Reserve Owner: A Carter & M Lamb
Breeder: A Carter-Green & M Lamb

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton

Total Entry: 88
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hillocks Harborview [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: T Tomlinson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Crosscreeks Vibrant Festival Prince Fredrich [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Abigail Engler
Owner: A Engler
Breeder: B Pepin DVM & W Pepin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Oncore Red Solo Cup With Solivia [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Patricia Haines
Owner: Dr. P & T Haines & K & DBrown
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Nevaehlea N Dreamshadows Dream CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler:
Owner: R Crouse, B Richards & A Norris
Breeder: R Crouse, B Richards & A Norris

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss

Total Entry: 89
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aberdeens Xlnt Adventure [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler: Jason McIlwaine
Owner: S Wilkins & A McIlwaine
Breeder: A, J & J McIlwaine
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Singh Nazira Evening Rendezvous [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Bobbi Kinley Blewett
Owner: K & L Valimaki & T Richmond
Breeder: T Richmond & J Banker
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Longlesson Dark Side Of The Moon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Grahm Miller
Owner: L Bernhardt, T Kirsten, A Kelly & Longlesson Knls.
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS DC Robinwoods Aim To Be Awesome W CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: C Niles
Breeder: C Niles

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna J. Buxton

Total Entry: 103
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Pouch Coves Alright Alright Alright [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: K Mallinson & P Helming
Breeder: P Helming
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Adesas Tijuana Windfall CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Bobbi Kinley-Blewett
Owner: B Kinley-Blewett & R Harrison
Breeder: K Hayco & M Knicely DVM
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Adibeir Red Carpet Affair CGC [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Kathy Musto
Owner: D Musto & E Shauck
Breeder: E & D Shauck
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brandauridge Big Easy CGC [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Stacey Pagel
Owner: P Brandau, S Pagel & I Burg

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood

Total Entry: 66
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Torquay S Cuddly Like A Panda [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Max Krainer
Owner: V Malzoni Jr. & M, F & A Botelho
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Anstamm Jacglen By The Seaside [Dog]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Anstamm Knl.
#3-
Dog Reg: WMKS Under Pressure [Dog]
Breed: American Hairless Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K & R Pingel & M Welling
#4-
Dog Reg: Cela Checkmate Game Over [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Lomax

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Jeffery M. Bazell

Total Entry: 70
#1-
Dog Reg: Triple Crown Chads Winning Lotto Ticket For Lynn [Dog]
Breed: Biewer Terrier
Handler: Jody Paquette-Garcini
Owner: M Lyons & L McKee
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Lorencs Gdm Ferazi Killer Queen [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: J Kulic & J Beckett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Two Oaks Southern Comfort At Sonsets [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Kathy Musto
Owner: J & R Welch & R Aldridge
#4-
Dog Reg: Sailor Lipetskih Ozer [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler: Nicole Denny
Owner: T Lee

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood

Total Entry: 49
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Brighton Benchmark [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Lindsay Gorder
Owner: A Carter & M Lamb
Breeder: A Carter-Green & M Lamb
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Hillwood Dassin Tulip Gardens Lilly Marlane [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler: Joseph Vergnetti
Owner: E Charles, J Vergnetti & B Datema
Breeder: E Charles, J Vergnetti & B Datema
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Crestagards Shakin Not Stirred In The Goldenheart [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Kathy Musto
Owner: A Demoski & B McCann
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Westview Framboise Joint Venture [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler: Kim Haupt
Owner: C Buckland & K Haupt

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton

Total Entry: 117
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Bailiwick Audacious [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: H Sells & H Herron
#2-
Dog Reg: Frankens Some Like It Hot [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Blake Williams
Owner: D Schannen & J White
#3-
Dog Reg: Caradocs Cocoa Puffs [Dog]
Breed: Icelandic Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: R Kelly & B Williams
#4-
Dog Reg: Cajun Creeks Reveille DCAT [Dog]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: J Ford & R Jenkins


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=244877

Posted by on Sep 11 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • February 2023