June 2022June_2022_issue_01
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_JULY2022_DLK9_JULY2022_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Central Maine Kennel Club, Inc. #2 – Thursday, June 23, 2022

Show Name: Central Maine Kennel Club, Inc. #2
Location: Cumberland, ME
Show Date: Thursday, June 23, 2022
Total Entry: 533
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Edward W. Hall

Dog Reg: GCHS Weissenberg Champayne On Ice [Bitch]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: K White

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Brighton Benchmark [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Reserve Handler: Lindsay Gorder
Reserve Owner: A Carter & M Lamb
Breeder: Anita Carter-Green & Michael B Lamb

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Elaine L. Whitney

Total Entry: 91
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Weissenberg Champayne On Ice [Bitch]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: K White
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pooles Ide Sargeant Sloane CD RN AX AXJ XF [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water)
Handler: Joanne Thibault
Owner: S O’Reilly & G Siner
Breeder: G Siner & S Jenio
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Vermilions A Wanted Man [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: B & M Foote
Breeder: M & B Foote, J Ziech & A Bernardin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Golden Finales Goddess From the Stars [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Ania Kelly
Owner: J Kang

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Dana P. Cline

Total Entry: 74
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Charteroak Tralala Of Grandeur [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Teri Tevlin
Owner: E Rechler & M Vaccaro
Breeder: G & M Vaccaro & E Rechler
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Monocacy Bends Lady Of The Chase [Bitch]
Breed: English Foxhound
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: S Nordstrom & T Koerber
Breeder: Toni Koerber
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kingdom N Daggarwoods Silverado [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler:
Owner: K Richard & N Cassavechis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kachina Kochana Coco Crisp V Lucene [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Tara Hartman
Owner: M Dekker & D Poranski

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Sandra Walker

Total Entry: 92
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Swiss Runs At The End Of The Line With Palisades [Dog]
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: L & J Kenney, D Never & R Bongiardino
Breeder: D Never & L & J Kenney
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rivergroves Lady Avaleda Brio [Bitch]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler:
Owner: L Connor
Breeder: Jean A Boyd
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Tennescott White Mtns Abenaki Brook RA CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Paul Levesque
Owner: B Beck-Wilczek
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Italicas Sheik Valentino [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: Z Devita & P Narducci

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 24
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Monaline Unit [Bitch]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Robert M Carusi
Owner: Ann Bark & Vladimir Pijunovic
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Peabar P.S. I Love You [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Ania Kelly
Owner: K Lynn, P Browne & M Siroka
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Rockabye Harewood Proceed With Cowtion At Foxwatch [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Whitney Perry-Leyton
Owner: W & J Leyton & M & A Peterson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Hjohoos Hjo Are Simply The Best [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Robert Carusi
Owner: Dayle Reynolds & Elisabeth Theodoresson

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith

Total Entry: 55
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Riversongs Rockin At The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: C Koch
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Piccadils The Greatest Showman Come Alive [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: J York
Breeder: J York
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: B Phifer & J Epperson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Clussexx The Great Houdini From Flivverway [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Handler:
Owner: J & S Davidson
Breeder: D Johnson, J Hubbard, N Liebes & J Peterson

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Michael J. Woods

Total Entry: 51
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Brighton Benchmark [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Lindsay Gorder
Owner: A Carter & M Lamb
Breeder: Anita Carter-Green & Michael B Lamb
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Shines Call The Winnng Shot With Tzo Wen N Xin Jin [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler:
Owner: R Pentecost, B Lavere, T Bohlke & R Holloway
Breeder: Rebecca Pentecost D.V.M.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Planetts Pop Star [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Michael Scott
Owner: B Kaplan-Barrett & E Barrett
#4-
Dog Reg: Muldoon In the Arms of Angelas [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Tori Polley
Owner: S Polley

Herding Judge’s Name: Robert J. Whitney

Total Entry: 139
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Vulcans Bleue at Bayouland [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Hailey Griffith
Owner: C Chaput
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dunhill Scotts Sophies World [Bitch]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: R Harrington & C Wathen
Breeder: C & T Wathen & J & S Olivera
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Leftbank Kestrel Keep Me In Mind [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Whitney Perry
Owner: L Bloor Wolfe & A Caterson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Reddenblus Moonlight Marauder [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: J & L Fischer


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=236419

Posted by on Jun 23 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2022