Nov-Dec_2022_IssueNov-Dec_2022_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DL_ANNUAL_2022K9_DL_ANNUAL_2022
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Central Iowa Kennel Club, Inc. – Sunday, September 25, 2022

 

Show Name: Central Iowa Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Colfax, IA
Show Date: Sunday, September 25, 2022
Total Entry: 320
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Pamela B. Peat

Dog Reg: GCHS Wishing Well Bobcats Peace Love & Pixie Dust [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: P Keenan, P Catterson & E Boyes

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Drakyi Dreamlands Big Red Dog [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Reserve Handler: Holly Leftwich
Reserve Owner: W & A Daily & M Brantley
Breeder: L Brantley, R Eichhorn & M Brantley

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Tempest Deptuch

Total Entry: 60
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Lepshi Valente Harus CM3 JH [Dog]
Breed: Bracco Italiano
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: K & T Libertore, T McGraw & J Tonini-Zanotto
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Riverwatch Blazin Hot Mac And Cheese CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Curly-Coated)
Handler: Rita Knoll
Owner: R & R Knoll & M Meek
Breeder: M Kime & G & M Meek
#3-
Dog Reg: Cross River Songbird [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler:
Owner: G Bunnell & K Treanor Slaybaugh
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Tramore Heights Titanium [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Doug Hassler
Owner: L & S Hassler & D & M Carlson
Breeder: L & S Hassler, D & M Carlson & H Norton

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Tempest Deptuch

Total Entry: 31
#1-
Dog Reg: Boondocks Mountain Ash [Dog]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: J Pitzenberger
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Sebring Calloway Moonshine [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Ryan Wolfe
Owner: J Klein & D Wangler
Breeder: P Brannock, J Klein & M Rumpf
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dekenchars Howlaways Leader Of The Pack [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler: Holly Leftwich
Owner: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D & K Steffen
Breeder: S MacQuiddy, R Mellon & D & K Steffen
#4-
Dog Reg: Flutesongs Little Miss Cant Be Wrong [Bitch]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: B Sargent & N Craigie

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Ken J. Murray

Total Entry: 45
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Drakyi Dreamlands Big Red Dog [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Mastiff
Handler: Holly Leftwich
Owner: W & A Daily & M Brantley
Breeder: L Brantley, R Eichhorn & M Brantley
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Highlanders Game Set Match At Fanta C RN CCA FCATZ CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: J Brewer
Breeder: C & D Shopp & A & B Palmer
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Farmores Justifiable [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: A Gates & T Beardsley
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Odyseas Maybe Im Amazed [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: M Thomas

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Tempest Deptuch

Total Entry: 14
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxshire Unauthorized Access With Turcoys BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Erickson, E Dunlavey, J Taylor & C Martin
#2-
Dog Reg: Sunny Sky St George Canyon Moon [Dog]
Breed: Bull Terrier (White)
Handler:
Owner: E & S McHatton & K Bebb
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Camelots Lady Guinevere Of The Northern Lights [Bitch]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D Knutson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ellusions Ramesses The Great [Dog]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Erickson & E Dunlavey
Breeder: M & E Erickson & L Wright

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Ken J. Murray

Total Entry: 75
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wishing Well Bobcats Peace Love & Pixie Dust [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: P Keenan, P Catterson & E Boyes
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Broughcastl Fantasia Fashion Flair [Bitch]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: J Ettinger, D Huffman & S Koehler
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Sagebrooke Time Traveler [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Chaney
Breeder: M Chaney
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Simpatico Star Spangled Banner [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler:
Owner: P & M Holzkopf

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert R. Frost

Total Entry: 20
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bosarts And Giljas Royal Commander [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: M Estell & J Cole
Breeder: M & D Estell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Artisan N Wildwood Aisling Runnin Down A Drea [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: L Levins & B Morris
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Badgerdens Big Bark Theory [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Spitz
Handler: Holly Leftwich
Owner: M Badger & H Leftwich
Breeder: M Badger & H Leftwich
#4-
Dog Reg: Annies Toby Of Kicha CGC [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: A Willis
Breeder: A Willis

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning

Total Entry: 44
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Adagios Lady Lorelei The Best Of Times [Bitch]
Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: M Moeller
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Copperidges Dazzling Indigo Blue [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: K Taylor & J Miller
Breeder: J Miller, L Bouget & D Holy
#3-
Dog Reg: Sevenoaks Southern Soirée At Bellarose [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: S Deeds & R & P Sadberry
#4-
Dog Reg: Foggy Bottoms Right As Rain [Bitch]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: J Greimann  & C McDonald


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=246635

Posted by on Sep 25 2022. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2022