May_2024May_2024_CC
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JUNEK9_DEADLINES_JUNE
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Caddo Kennel Club of Texas – Sunday, May 12, 2024

Show Name: Caddo Kennel Club of Texas
Location: Marshall, TX
Show Date: Sunday, May 12, 2024
Total Entry: 606
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Denise Dean
Show Photographer(s):
Malinda Julien • Website: k9malinda.zenfolio.com

Dog Reg: GCHG O’Blakos Guardian Spirit Tazi CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Robert Chaffin
Owner: C Bates
Breeder: P Freudig

Reserve Dog Reg: Bramvers Edison [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: L Strecky & L Block

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Karen J. Hynek

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Penpoint Bugatti [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Jennifer Harper
Owner: L Stagg, K Hony & S Wilson
Breeder: L Stagg, K Hony & S Wilson
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Texas Trace Rio De Los Brazos de Dios [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Boykin)
Handler:
Owner: G Hurley
#3-
Dog Reg: Lowoods Lexington [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: S Gage
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Vonlochback N Ashmore Needsacocktail [Bitch]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler:
Owner: T Sanders-Milan, J Boland & C Williams

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert E. Hutton

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Wolfrun Serendipity At Last [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 13 inch
Handler:
Owner: A & D Wolf
Breeder: A & D Wolf & S Kendrick
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Ez Goins Ozlem Casa Real [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: I Garcia, C Liles & R Loyd
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Heatherstone Rock Solid Performance CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: E Todd
Breeder: H MacPhail & A Stone
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bren-Dachs Summer Breeze SS [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler:
Owner: B Nichols

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert E. Hutton

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG OBlakos Guardian Spirit Tazi CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Robert Chaffin
Owner: C Bates
Breeder: P Freudig
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Lexus De Casa De La Bahia [Bitch]
Breed: Dogo Argentino
Handler:
Owner: A & I Echavarria
Breeder: V & A Echavarria
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Rivergroves the Devine Miss M [Bitch]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M & P Wadsworth & J Boyd
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Red Suns Secret Superstition at Tex-An [Bitch]
Breed: Akita
Handler:
Owner: C & G Gaddy & C Tye

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Pamela Wilson

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Aimhi The Sundance Kid @ Windmill [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Karen Newman
Owner: B Watkins
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Cydonia Carmas Legacy [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D & R Eiker
Breeder: D Eiker, S Stebbins & B Ferugson
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Cairncroft Chasing Dreams And Rambling Ripples [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Gilley & P McCully
#4-
Dog Reg: GCh Striders Set Fire to the Rain DS [Dog]
Breed: American Hairless Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D Holmes, E Lambino & F Trammell

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lisa Graser

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: Bramvers Edison [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler:
Owner: L Strecky & L Block
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Lotus Simply a Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler:
Owner: A Lewis
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Bella Dolces Lets Go All The Way [Dog]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Tonia Holibaugh Cruz
Owner: K Henserling & L Silver
Breeder: K Henzerling & T Holbaugh
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Makays Italian Cream [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler:
Owner: K Hagar & B Brown
Breeder: E Brown & K Hager

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Timothy S. Robbins

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Juju N Onsengeltje Out Of The Blue DCAT [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Toni Linstedt
Owner: T Linstedt & C Adams
Breeder: T Linstedt & C Adams
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Alzia All About Adam [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: M Wilson & E Brown
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Asias Smooth Talker By Blackwitch [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler:
Owner: L Myers, S Kracalik & D Beagle
Breeder: L Myers & D Beagle
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Notorious Beams Foxy Rose Of Texas [Bitch]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: D Fox
Breeder: R Jenner & B Abernathy

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Karen J. Hynek

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: My Soul Ill Never Sell DH by FMA [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: David Harper
Owner: D M Baletka & J Carvalho Jr.
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Tacoras F5 Coming Atcha Guesshaus [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler:
Owner: A Delyn Guess. A L Guess & D Guess
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Thorongil Dunadan Du Chateau Rocher BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Beauceron
Handler:
Owner: A Fuller
#4-
Dog Reg: TNTs the Sky is the Limit [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jillayne Parnell
Owner: S Green & T Nowak


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=287262

Posted by on May 12 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2024