July_CC_Cover_nJuly_CC_Cover_n
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025August K9_DEADLINES_2024-2025
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Bryn Mawr Kennel Club – Sunday, June 16, 2024

Show Name: Bryn Mawr Kennel Club
Location: Ludwigs Corner, PA
Show Date: Sunday, June 16, 2024
Total Entry: 892
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
Show Photographer(s):
John & Andrea Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Sweet O’Grady Destined To Be [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Lindsay Gorder
Owner: J O’Day
Breeder: J O’Day

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Articpride Champagne N Whiskey [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Siberian Husky
Reserve Handler: Tim Terella
Reserve Owner: T & M Terella
Breeder: R & B Lloyd

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Esther Joseph

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Clussexx Texaz Heaven Hell or Houston [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler: Alexis Ditlow
Owner: D Johnson, C Dorris, J Hubbard & J Hickey
Breeder: C Dorris, D Johnson & J Hubbard
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tamarack Valley View River Of Dreams [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Stacy Threlfall
Owner: Dr. E Shanahan
Breeder: B Hubbard & M McGillivray
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Cerise Carte Blanche II [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Howard Huber Jr.
Owner: D Cherry & K Kirk
Breeder: D Cherry & K Kirk
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Begold Scion Right Addi-Dude CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: S Nordstrom
Breeder: P Simpson & S Nordstrom

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Vogels

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Grandcru Estandon Legend [Bitch]
Breed: Greyhound
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: M Steele
Breeder: M Steele, R Gaudet, R Tomlin & A Phelan
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Jillaya TaMoko At Sundiata [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: C Maxka
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Karasar’s Effervescence [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Tim Terella
Owner: K Kuper, N Barthelette, K Mlynar & C Cope
Breeder: K Kuper, N Barthelette, K Mlynar & C Cope
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Korsakov’s Wild Sweet Love At White Sage CGC [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Lesley Potts
Owner: M White
Breeder: P Triandos, L Harvey & J Bishop

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Esther Joseph

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Articpride Champagne N Whiskey [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Tim Terella
Owner: T & M Terella
Breeder: R & B Lloyd
#2-
Dog Reg: Check back for complete results.
Breed:
Handler:
Owner:
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Amity’s Invisible Touch of Bearfort [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Monique Mastrapasqua
Owner: D & T Broderick & M Vanderbeck
#4-
Dog Reg: Check back for complete results.
Breed:
Handler:
Owner:

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Esther Joseph

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Goodspice Efbe Money Stache [Dog]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler: Margery Good
Owner: M Good, F Bergeron, E Bennett, L Spiegel & S Middlebrooks
Breeder: M Good & F Bergeron
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Wait For It Vertragus [Bitch]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: F Askin, R Cross & P & J Skrobiszewska
Breeder: P & J Skrobiszewska
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Killara Flying Dirt Devil [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: C Franklin & A, F & M McGroarty
Breeder: A, F & M McGroarty
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Haystack Sierra Royal Henley’s Got The Strokes [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Andrew Green
Owner: E Lucas
Breeder: D Moore-Tzouris & M Davis

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Deirdre Petrie

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Good Luck Chuck V Tani Kazari [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: B Phifer & J Epperson
Breeder: M Cooijmans
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Onelove C’est La Vie [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler: David Welsh
Owner: T Bregman
Breeder: T Bregman & G Sette
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Los Perritos Don’t Call Me An Angel [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Ernesto Lara
Owner: L Nieto, J Bath & J Ambrose
Breeder: L Nieto
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Notorious Bombay Sapphire And Tonic [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Sonya Ratliff
Owner: S Ratliff
Breeder: S Ratliff

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Vogels

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sweet O’Grady Destined To Be [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Lindsay Gorder
Owner: J O’Day
Breeder: J O’Day
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Planetts Sun Valley BCAT CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Howie Huber III
Owner: J & M Zeleski, B Kaplan-Barrett & E Barrett
Breeder: B Kaplan-Barrett & E Barrett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Goodspice Maciain Live Laugh Love At Canterbury [Bitch]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: M L Acker, P Dignam & M Good
Breeder: M L Acker & M Good
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Skyline’s It’s All About Me [Dog]
Breed: Lowchen
Handler:
Owner: D Wolf

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Dale A. Meyer

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Meadow’s Turn Back Time [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Monique Mastrapasqua
Owner: B Wyant
Breeder: E Eaton & C McNulty
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Northbay Xsell Play It Again [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: S & K Ostrander
Breeder: H Sells & T Blackford
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Geran’s Big Money Of Glasshouse BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: M’Kayla Stahr
Owner: M Stahr & G Roach
Breeder: L Frost & M Stahr
#4-
Dog Reg: check back for complete results
Breed:
Handler:
Owner:


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=290481

Posted by on Jun 16 2024. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2024