June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Bayou Kennel Club, Inc. – Friday, May 26, 2023

Show Name: Bayou Kennel Club, Inc.
Location: Monroe, LA
Show Date: Friday, May 26, 2023
Total Entry: 500
Best In Show Judge: Robert Schwalbe
Show Photographer(s):
Luis Sosa • Website: www.sosaphoto.biz

Dog Reg: GCH Hillview Diamond Spice [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Jesus Moreno
Owner: D Beck
Breeder: L Toedtli

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Triplerime Shojin Last Stand [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Whippet
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: J Rincher & D Vayda

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Double Barrels Turkey Creek Jack Johnson MH CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
Handler: Ashlie Whitmore
Owner: M Margaret, M Martha Richter & D Davis
Breeder: M Margaret Richter & C West
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Credit Kaze Bentleys Legacy Goes Platinum [Dog]
Breed: Brittany
Handler: Adam Wilkerson
Owner: J Schulz, V MacVicar & R Howell
Breeder: V MacVicar, RJ Howell & J Schulz
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Legend I Am Superman [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler: Joseph Washnesky
Owner: E Swanson
Breeder: E Swanson & P Bigsby
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Laurelwood Tullamore [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler:
Owner: L Griggs

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Janet M. Schwalbe

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Triplerime Shojin Last Stand [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler:
Owner: J Tincher & D Vayda
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Nirvana Itapuca [Bitch]
Breed: Basenji
Handler: Milton Lopes
Owner: C Morales Reyes & S Steele
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Rosewoods Ice To Meet You [Bitch]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche
Breeder: D Planche, M Rose & T Cannon
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG J-Walks Pink Diamond Sw [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Cheri J Koppenhaver
Owner: J Walker & S Ray
Breeder: J Walker

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. James E. Noe

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB OBlakos Guardian Spirit Tazi [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Robert Chaffin
Owner: C Bates
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Sondaisa Haute Flames Of Fyre [Bitch]
Breed: Akita
Handler:
Owner: C Prince, C Sullivan & J & S Ellis
Breeder: C Prince & C Sullivan
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Pandoras Immortal [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: K & H Stephens
#4-
Dog Reg: Mariahs Decision Affirmed [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: N Carmichael, T Marshall & T Luft

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. James E. Frederiksen

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Hillview Diamond Spice [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Jesus Moreno
Owner: D Beck
Breeder: L Toedtli
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxhaus Game On At Foxhollow [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Samantha Carlson
Owner: D Heaton, J Carlson & W & K Voss
Breeder: A DiGiorgio
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Avalons Storybook Lucy In The Sky With Diamond [Bitch]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler:
Owner: K Brown & L Pelletier
Breeder: L Pelletier
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lochinver Jennifer Juniper [Bitch]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: Jennifer Harper
Owner: K Lake
Breeder: K Lake

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donnelle Richards

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Copella La Ren Irresistible Spark [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M Mosing, P Cox & J McLaren
Breeder: P Cox & J McLaren
#2-
Dog Reg: Mancos Champagne Tiny Dancer Catch Me If You Can [Bitch]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: D Thompson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Timeless Now You See Me [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: H & D Tatro
Breeder: K & T Potts
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH ILove Rhapsody Always Full Of Wisdom [Dog]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Tonia Holibaugh
Owner: C Chan Lee
Breeder: C Chan Lee

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James E. Frederiksen

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Majesty Legaxy Asias Crown Jewel [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: J Durdin
Breeder: Elizabeth Ann Brown, Alejandro M Gonzalez & Lisa L Myers
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Fortuna Paxx A Punch [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Milton Lopes
Owner: T Carson & J Lopes
Breeder: J & M Lopes
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tricreeks True To My Heart [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: M Klein & J King
#4-
Dog Reg: Notorious Beams Foxy Rose Of Texas [Bitch]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: D Fox

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Honey Anne Glendinning

Total Entry:
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Straight Arrows A Cinch To Win [Dog]
Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
Handler:
Owner: Dr. S Swanton Vinson & C Tibbets
Breeder: Dr. S Swanton Vinson
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP XIV Karat Come Hell Or High Water [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: Sherri Hurst
Owner: P McCoy & S Hurst
Breeder: Sherri Hurst
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Bayoulands Ciao Bella At Teyrnon [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: K Kingsland, T Williamson & P Bandino
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Abingtons I See Blue Ice [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: K Keel, P Cutler & S Denman
Breeder: P Cutler


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=264278

Posted by on May 26 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024