June_CC_IssueJune_CC_Issue
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024K9_DEADLINES_JULY2024
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Apple Valley Kennel Club – Saturday, April 8, 2023

Show Name: Apple Valley Kennel Club
Location: Victorville, CA
Show Date: Saturday, April 8, 2023
Total Entry: 894
Best In Show Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
Show Photographer(s):
Bettina Bienefeld • Phone: (509) 548 – 4499
Ken O’Brien • Website: www.kenobrienphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHG Irondales The Legend Exists [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Wendy Bettis
Owner: M & A Kahlo

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Triseter Celtic Usher [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Reserve Handler: Loran Morgan
Reserve Owner: R Albrecht, E Joseph, & L Morgan
Breeder: E Joseph

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Molly Martin

Total Entry: 109
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Triseter Celtic Usher [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Loran Morgan
Owner: R Albrecht, E Joseph, & L Morgan
Breeder: E Joseph
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH VJK-Myst Heir To The Throne [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Valerie Nunes-Atkinson
Owner: Y Deterding, V Atkinson & S Stutz
Breeder: S Stutz, Y Deterding & V Atkinson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Southdown Carousel Favored Son [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Lane Tarantino
Owner: B Van Deman & G Roy
Breeder: B Van Deman & G Roy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Simpatico Journey Of Thrills [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Keith Pautz
Owner: B & J Rosenberg
Breeder: J Martin

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. James E. Frederiksen

Total Entry: 101
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Morozova Reys Summerlane Wind Rider [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Robin Stachon
Owner: K Novotny, A Quinn & J Adams
Breeder: K Novotny, J Adams & A Quinn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Courages Judge Gideon Of Spotted Ridge JC [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Erin Karst
Owner: A Zeigler, J Gentzen & S Oler
Breeder: S & T Oler & L & T Martin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Empire Pirates In The Fast Lane [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: L Hartman & J Flynn
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Usonia The Shores of Normandy V Lowdon [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: B Waldkirch, T Lancaster & D Onoszko

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane

Total Entry: 136
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Irondales The Legend Exists [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Wendy Bettis
Owner: M & A Kahlo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Polar Mist Xs And Os FDC BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Shane Hooper
Owner: A Flynn
Breeder: C Benson & L Blue
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Euzkalzale Resolute At Midnight [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler:
Owner: J Ruff, T Denney-Combs & C Chapman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Twlight Georgie Girl Of Landmark [Bitch]
Breed: Giant Schnauzer
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Lande & P Poole

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. James E. Frederiksen

Total Entry: 52
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Tumbleweed Disregard The Rules BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Simon Simaan
Owner: L Jury & S Simaan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foxbriars National Treasure From Itsy Bitsy [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Jorge Olivera
Owner: M Jacobs
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Wyndbraes Trailblazing Tobias [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Susie Olivera
Owner: N Rasor, P Whiting & W Noble
Breeder: P Whiting, S Byrd & W Noble
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Kingsmere Zetroc Something Royal [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Lethin & J Cortez

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel

Total Entry: 115
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aslan Vindicated Victory [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler:
Owner: L & M Stephen
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wynmarks Les Bijouxs RockN Rolz At Reverie [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: David Murray
Owner: Fredith Holt, M Coombs, B & C Hewlett & B White
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Amores Red Velvet [Bitch]
Breed: Italian Greyhound
Handler:
Owner: J Love, K Day & K Bakker
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Andali Sparks Will Fly At Elidas [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler:
Owner: S Juden, C Maass & A Meloon

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Carolyn A. Herbel

Total Entry: 111
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Kountrytyme American Gangster [Dog]
Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
Handler:
Owner: C Loutzenhiser-Vincent
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Qazara Tu Mi Amor [Bitch]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Diane Burvee
Owner: D Burvee
Breeder: D Burvee
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Paniolas Imagine This [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Dalire & I & A Munoz
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Players Alitara Magic In The Air [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: David Murray
Owner: S & D Getman, J Krynzel & G Mattison
Breeder: A Mccain

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz

Total Entry: 92
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aratone Neverland [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: M Eguro
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Terras Harry Victor [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler:
Owner: T Burian & S DeFlorio
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Lambluvs Dancin To What A Knightland [Dog]
Breed: Old English Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: S & G Sacha & J Marder
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Spring Fevers Crowning Achievement [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: K Scott Peart, P Peart & S Scott


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=260354

Posted by on Apr 8 2023. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2024