Sept_2021Sept_2021
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEADLINE_sept2021K9_DEADLINE_sept2021
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

West Central Oklahoma Kennel Club – Sunday, September 12, 2021

Show Name: West Central Oklahoma Kennel Club
Location: Elk City, OK
Show Date: Sunday, September 12, 2021
Total Entry: 374
Best In Show Judge: Dr. Daniel Dowling
Show Photographer(s):
Meg Callea • Email: CalleaFoto@aol.com

Dog Reg: GCH Fox Canyons I Won The War At Goldshield [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Perry Payson
Owner: S & M Fox, P Payson & A Vorbeck

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHB Wyrlake Foxhollow Knighfall [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Reserve Handler: Samantha Carlson
Reserve Owner: Diane Heaton, Jesse Carlson & Susan Carter

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Daniel Dowling

Total Entry: 47
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Jadestar Urban Cowboy At Winsonem [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: S & L Sims & K Aitken
Breeder: Janet Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: Sycomore Ballad of Blue [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Irish Water)
Handler: Mark Barker
Owner: Mark & Sondra Barker
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Ehrenvogel Lonestarsmokingunonthehunt [Dog]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Renee Lara
Owner: H Clarke Young & M Lane
Breeder: Ann Claire Lester & Marina Renee Lara DVM
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Gamekeepers Flirting With Disaster [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler:
Owner: J Montgomery
Breeder: Sandra Muer & Maria White

Hound Judge’s Name: Col. Joe Purkhiser

Total Entry: 48
#1-
Dog Reg: Anasazi Esprit De Coeur [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: C Chryssolor & A Lambert
Breeder: Clair Chryssolor
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Juba Lees Phantom Fighter SC CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Juliet Clendenon
Owner: K Williams & T & D Sutherland
Breeder: K Williams
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bessdach Sahara Sarah [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Renee Lara
Owner: G & L Guidry & M Lara
Breeder: Marinar Renee Lara DVM & Karen Muray
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Wolfblitz The Red Rocker [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler:
Owner: L & S Courtney
Breeder: Laurie & Steve Courtney

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Annella Cooper

Total Entry: 45
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Timberknolls Golden Bow CGC [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler:
Owner: K Bias, B Edds & P Sutherland
Breeder: Benita Edds & Patty Southerland
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Wintersong N Dbltake All The Right Koalafications [Bitch]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: D Cummings & B Burke
Breeder: Donna Cummings & Brandy Burke
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Chancellors Radioactive Thanos V Barste [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler:
Owner: Barbara Thomas & Erin Piercy
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cambio Riskey Business CGC CGCA [Bitch]
Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: Samantha Feeney

Terrier Judge’s Name: Dr. Daniel Dowling

Total Entry: 40
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Wyrlake Foxhollow Knighfall [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Samantha Carlson
Owner: Diane Heaton, Jesse Carlson & Susan Carter
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Tricia Stanczyk
Owner: R & T Stanczyk, J Johnston & J Pavlic
Breeder: Jennifer Johnston, Jay Caulk, Carol Burgasser & Tricia Stanczyk
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Flawlessly I Mustache You A Question [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Kamiron Moates
Owner: K & K Belcher
Breeder: Billy Huntington
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Bravo Cactus Calamity At Ruffton [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: R & D Fowler, R Ott & P Kuhn
Breeder: Rod Ott & Pilar Kuhn

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Mullen

Total Entry: 69
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Zephyr Irresistibly Wicked [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Dan Haley
Owner: D Haley
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Masterpiece Unreal Beauty [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler:
Owner: Jean Ettinger & Doug Huffman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bramvers Orohime [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler: Runchana Deview
Owner: Lori & Bill Block
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Sunkissed Bring It On [Dog]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Hadrian Towell & Taylor Blankenship

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Col. Joe Purkhiser

Total Entry: 56
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Fox Canyons I Won The War At Goldshield [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Perry Payson
Owner: S & M Fox, P Payson & A Vorbeck
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Hispots With Great Power [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler:
Owner: B Massey & A Henderson
Breeder: Angela C Henderson
#3-
Dog Reg: Donnchadas Dreams Do Come True [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler:
Owner: Kelley Rose McNeilly
#4-
Dog Reg: Rosemont Ackers Ruckus at Schoolhouse [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: Linda Elliott

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Annella Cooper

Total Entry: 85
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Aryggeths Shake Down [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: Laurie Jeff Greer
Owner: N Kato
Breeder: Aidan Maniaci & Dona Williams
#2-
Dog Reg: Aubreys 24 Karat Gold [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: D Guempel & C & V Savioli
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Rochars Ruler of The Roost [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: Shelly Shirey & Sydney Wills
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Jamaica Rum Runner [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler:
Owner: A Meinhart, C Dockweiler & J Bradley
Breeder: S Carpenter, S Sweet & H Hittesdorf


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=212196

Posted by on Sep 12 2021. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2021