K9_May Cover 2021may cover 2021
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_JUNE2021_DLK9_JUNE2021_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Ochlockonee River Kennel Club of Florida – Sunday, February 28, 2021

Show Name: Ochlockonee River Kennel Club of Florida
Location: Tallahassee, FL
Show Date: Sunday, February 28, 2021
Total Entry: 2471
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
Show Photographer(s):
Tom Nutting • Website: www.nutting.net

Dog Reg: GCHG Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Laura King
Owner: C Pacht, M Ralsky & J & B Elford
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Charteroak Traxx Of Grandeur [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Afghan Hound
Reserve Handler: Teri Tevlin
Reserve Owner: G & M Vaccaro & E Rechler
Breeder: Gene & Michelle Vaccaro & Evelyn Rechler

NOHS Dog Reg: Cadbrae Just You And Me [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Doberman Pinscher
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: K Cloud & J Rojas
Breeder: Karen Cloud & Jinny Rojas

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

Total Entry: 425
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Riverwatch Blazin Hot Mac And Cheese CGC [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Curly-Coated)
Handler:
Owner: R & R Knoll & M Meek
Breeder: Melissa Kime & Gary & Mary Meek
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sandbars Hardcore Hank MH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler: Devon Kipp
Owner: D Baker, A Levy & A Barouche
Breeder: Diane Baker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Grouse Point Rimfire Benchrest [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: D Lynn & C Miklos
Breeder: Skyler Livingston, Jennifer Mosing, Robin Bernstein & Corinne Miklos
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kan Trace Very Cheeky Chic [Bitch]
Breed: Lagotti
Handler: Phil Booth
Owner: V Malzoni Jr, S Zdunic Sinkovic & A Lucin

Hound Judge’s Name: Allen Odom

Total Entry: 290
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Charteroak Traxx Of Grandeur [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Teri Tevlin
Owner: G & M Vaccaro & E Rechler
Breeder: Gene & Michelle Vaccaro & Evelyn Rechler
#2-
Dog Reg: Kasuris All I want For Christmas [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Mike Kurtzner
Owner: Sarah Sweetman & Michael & Karen Kurtzner
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Priderocks Aedan Of Mobukhosi [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler:
Owner: C Ayre & H Allison
Breeder: Heather Allison
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Leoralees Lets Boogie With Barstool Mw [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler: Marietta Singleton
Owner: R Addison, M Singleton & M Tipple
Breeder: Robbie Addison & Marietta Singleton

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Judith Brown

Total Entry: 394
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Laura King
Owner: C Pacht, M Ralsky & J & B Elford
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Pouch Coves Alright Alright Alright [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Karen Mammano
Owner: K Mallinson & P Helming
Breeder: Peggy Helming
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Castleguard Spiritridge Magical Sebec FDC TT RATS CGCA CGCU [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Laura Lynn Coomes
Owner: S Boehms
Breeder: Annette Galliher & Shauna Demoss
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Kp-Burlwood Whos Lookin Now [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Dylan Kipp Keith
Owner: R Kenney & K Paulson
Breeder: Keri Paulson

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 240
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Zackshine Boy De La Pomme [Dog]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: Fred Askin & P Jaruthavee
Breeder: Phavida Jaruthavee
#2-
Dog Reg: Peabar P.S. I Love You [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Peggy Browne
Owner: P Browne & B Holman
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Kings Mtn. Henry Higgins [Dog]
Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Handler: Luiz Abreu
Owner: T Bell
Breeder: Betty-Anne Stenmark, Sandra Pretari Hickson & B J Pumfrey
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch. Roschel Foxrun Thistle Do [Dog]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler: Emily Burdon
Owner: Emily Burdon

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Total Entry: 401
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Point Dexter V. Tani Kazari [Dog]
Breed: Affenpinscher
Handler: Mark Bettis
Owner: F Ott & J Rahn
Breeder: M.W.A.H Cooymans
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Seagryphs Oh Shucks [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: M Rogers, A Bernardin, E Hackett, V Rickard & Dr. M & E Kornfeld
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Zona Rosas In A New York Minute [Bitch]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: David Stout
Owner: Maria Elena Pereira & Suzanne Peck
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Rustic Lane Not From My Planet @ Absolut [Dog]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler: Ellen Perry
Owner: Donna Young & Dave Horowitz

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Allen Odom

Total Entry: 318
#1-
Dog Reg: Stone Run Jorja On My Mind [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Paul Clas
Owner: Dr Margaret Rucker & Connie S Unger
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia Bugay & Marie Zink
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Whispering Pines Lover Boy DM DS [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Jessica Plourde
Owner: K & R MacFarlane & J Plourde
Breeder: Kendra Ireton & Lenore Demmin
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Shut Up And Kiss Me DellAlberico At Xeralane [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Devon Kipp
Owner: Xeralane Knl.
Breeder: Stefano Paolantoni

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Total Entry: 381
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Cordmaker Punchinello [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler: Linda Pitts
Owner: E Charles, S Kaul, M Feltenstein, R Beinhauer, L Pitts & P Kelly
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: K Mallory, J Margeson, JF Baylis, B Rhoads, JD Margeson & A Bialozor
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Legion Of Boom De Bejaune [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Adriano Rocha
Owner: J Deaver, M Warcholik, P Weinmeister & M Weitz
Breeder: Meg Weitz & Michael Greenberg
#4-
Dog Reg: Gerans Big Money of Glasshouse [Bitch]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: M’Kayla Stahr
Owner: M’Kayla Stahr & Gerald Roach

Misc Judge: Mr. Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Misc Dog Reg: Black Diamonds O Sole Mio Ettore [Dog]
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano (July 2019)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Mary Bettis, Maryellen Bettis & Heather Buehner

Jr Judge: Mrs. Linda VanCleve
Jr Handler: Ryley Kirkland See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: Ch Stackem Up Lutras .38 Special
Jr Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=197965

Posted by on Feb 28 2021. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2021