July 2021July 2021
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DL82021K9_DL82021
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Fort Dodge Kennel Club – Saturday, June 19, 2021

Show Name: Fort Dodge Kennel Club
Location: Fort Dodge, IA
Show Date: Saturday, June 19, 2021
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Barbara Burns
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHB Dawin Hearts Desire [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: Linda Campbell

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Greyport Endeavour [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pekingese
Reserve Handler: Stephanie Hill
Reserve Owner: Stephanie Hill, Alexandra Romero & Sandra Jones

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Noe

#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Aladdins Twist Of Fate Tastic [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler: Jeff Wright
Owner: R Halbreich
Breeder: Carol Edwards
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Solivias Definitely, Maybe [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Dennis Brown
Owner: D & K Brown, A Cullen-Tormey & C Thompson
Breeder: Dennis & Katey Brown & Susan Thompson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Futura Lime Me Entertain You [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Jennifer Hoffman
Owner: T Prince & J Knobbe
Breeder: Judy Knobbe & Jennifer Masterson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Chrishelle Von Lakehaus Ice Ice Baby JH BCAT [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler:
Owner: Cassie Sanders & Dr. Michelle Wiberg

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Sunlits Drama Queen of Saks [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler:
Owner: P & J Winkelmeier
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Deluxe Return On Investment [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Julie Lux
Owner: J & R Lux
Breeder: Julie Lux & Kevin Brooks
#3-
Dog Reg: ONeill N Harmonys Easy to Love [Dog]
Breed: Whippet
Handler:
Owner: Trisha Borland, Mary O’Neill & Kathy Rasmussen
#4-
Dog Reg: Roxmars Teramasu Angry Orchard [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Wirehaired)
Handler:
Owner: Cheyenne Myer, Sue Fruechte & Roxanne Roach

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Liebes

#1-
Dog Reg: CH Antaras Free Your Mind And The Rest Will Follow [Bitch]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Erin Brandon
Owner: E Brandon
Breeder: Tedi Devlin, Thomas Oelschlager & Alan & Sue Davis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Vintage Dancing Up A Storm [Bitch]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler:
Owner: Angey Holt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Von Rose Masked Phantom [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler:
Owner: J Rosenberg & S Garcia
Breeder: Jon Rosenberg, Jodi Moline, Kathleen Dvorak & Suzanne Roseberg
#4-
Dog Reg: Nevars All Avenging Hero V D Wolken [Dog]
Breed: German Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: J & A Harris & A Issleib
Breeder: Amy Issleib, Angela Renneke & F Lynann Stuby

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Grace Fritz

#1-
Dog Reg: CH Posey Canyon Classic Gidget Wears Shalimar BCA [Bitch]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Tricia Stanczyk
Owner: Russ & Tricia Stanczyk, J Johnston & J Pavlic
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Glaurieus Goes Supersonic [Dog]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler: Laurie Friesen
Owner: L & W Friesen
Breeder: Laurie & Wayne Friesen
#3-
Dog Reg: Don Vito Corleone [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Jenifer West
Owner: D West & A Famiglietti
Breeder: Alessandro Famigietti
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Corralitos Tracking The Storm RN DN CGC [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: D Hansen, K Edwards & M Brown

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Liebes

#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Greyport Endeavour [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: Stephanie Hill
Owner: Stephanie Hill, Alexandra Romero & Sandra Jones
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Heartlands Rip In Time [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Wade Koistinen
Owner: P Tschohl, S McCabe, D McHugh & W Koistinen
Breeder: Sandy & Kevin McCabe, Deborah McHugh & Dodi Koont
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Lyca Ready to Dazzle at Rachidian [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Toy)
Handler:
Owner: Jamie Baisden & Camille Lashley
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Ambrosia Jazzin Jeffery at Valkyries [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler:
Owner: Valerie & Larry Smidt

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Dawin Hearts Desire [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: Linda Campbell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Moonlight Indiana Jones The Last Crusade [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler:
Owner: R & W Ruch
Breeder: R Ruch
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Divine Deagra Dijonnaise [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Miniature)
Handler:
Owner: M Hoaglund, D Agre-Gill & R Maner
Breeder: Matthew Hoaglund & Denise Agre-Gill
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Mosaics Time Traveler @ The Willows [Dog]
Breed: Lowchen
Handler:
Owner: Sheila Dake, Wade Koistinen & Vicki All

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. James Noe

#1-
Dog Reg: CH Tapestry Reminiscing [Bitch]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler:
Owner: L & S Finken
Breeder: Lisa & Steve Finken
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ninebark Boldly Go [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Sarah Kalkes
Owner: K Lister & V Yates
Breeder: Valerie Yates & Sarah Anthon
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sportingfields Eclipse I’m A Keeper [Dog]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler: Jenifer West
Owner: J West, D Beadle & A Giles
Breeder: Amanda Giles, Dionne Butt & Donna & Mike Beadle
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Foxhollow Winter Solstice [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: Michelle Toczek

Misc Dog Reg: Maplesong Red Cedar Defying Gravity
Misc Breed: Norrbottenspet
Misc Owner: Leah Hartlep, Gabi Vannini & Karen Riggin

Jr Judge: Mrs. Barbara Burns
Jr Handler: Amaya Rivera
Jr Breed: Australian Cattle Dog


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=205325

Posted by on Jun 19 2021. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2021