November 2021November 2021
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DEC2021_DLK9_DEC2021_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Lawrence Jayhawk Kennel Club – Sunday, October 17, 2021

Show Name: Lawrence Jayhawk Kennel Club
Location: Lawrence, KS
Show Date: Sunday, October 17, 2021
Total Entry: 422
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Fred Bassett
Dog Reg: GCHS Sandbars Hardcore Hank MH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler: Devon Kipp
Owner: D Baker, A Levy & A Barouche
Breeder: Diane Baker

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Dalmatian
Reserve Handler: Dave Slattum
Reserve Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia Bugay & Marie Zink

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Jerry Watson

Total Entry: 54
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sandbars Hardcore Hank MH [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)
Handler: Devon Kipp
Owner: D Baker, A Levy & A Barouche
Breeder: Diane Baker
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Redridge Noble Empress Of The Night [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: L Tiffany
Breeder: Lissa Tiffany
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Cribaris Vintage Private Reserve [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler:
Owner: N Jones, L Haverstick & J Jones
Breeder: Nancy Jones & Laura Haverstick
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Solivias Definitely, Maybe [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Dennis Brown
Owner: D & K Brown, A Cullen-Tormey & C Thompson
Breeder: Dennis & Katey Brown & Susan Thompson

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Molly Martin

Total Entry: 93
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Starline Windborn Classique [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Lori Wilson Paust
Owner: J Truitt, J Zolezzi, L Wilson-Paust & L Lawrence
Breeder: Lori Lawrence & Lori Wilson-Paust
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Deluxe Return On Investment [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Julie Lux
Owner: J & R Lux
Breeder: Julie Lux & Kevin Brooks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Symphonys Party In The USA At Marwyn [Dog]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler:
Owner: Meg Smith, Clevenstine Martin Jr. & Tietje
#4-
Dog Reg: Knightellington Elana [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: S & B Gamble
Breeder: CJ Lewis

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Jerry Watson

Total Entry: 78
#1-
Dog Reg: Kamikazes Quest For The Crown [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler:
Owner: B & D Pollack
Breeder: David & Brandy Pollack
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Mason Hills + Woodsides Juku Blue Sensation [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler:
Owner: J DiPasquale
Breeder: Heidi & Todd Dutoi
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Success Wild Card of Good Fortune [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: Nancy & Lowell Sedlacek
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Bent-On Being Bold And Brave
Breed: German Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: Bent-On German Pinscher

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen McFarlane

Total Entry: 18
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Larohs I Ain’t Kidding [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Handler: Monica Lamontagne
Owner: R & L Hartshorn, C Hallock & B Kilbourne
Breeder: Dr. Rod & Laura Hartshorn & Chris Hallock
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Don Vito Corleone [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Jenifer West
Owner: D West & A Famiglietti
Breeder: Alessandro Famigietti
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Glentom Simple Life [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Dunkin, T Cournoyer & G Wright
Breeder: Terri Cournoyer, Glenna Wright & Paul Espinoza
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Saltnsea Just An Illusion [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S Larsen & S Jacobsen
Breeder: Susan Jacobsen, Sandi Larsen & Eric Taylor

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Molly Martin

Total Entry: 67
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Heartlands Rip In Time [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Wade Koistinen
Owner: P Tschohl, S McCabe, D McHugh & W Koistinen
Breeder: Sandy & Kevin McCabe, Deborah McHugh & Dodi Koontz
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Schroeders Twilight Sparkle [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler:
Owner: Donna Schroeder
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Kincardene Azefer Olivia [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Fast
Breeder: Sally Sklar
#4-
Dog Reg: Chiyoda Angel’s Dream
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: Chikuko & Michael Lemon

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen S. McFarlane

Total Entry: 62
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia Bugay & Marie Zink
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Mosaics Time Traveler @ The Willows [Dog]
Breed: Lowchen
Handler: Wade Koistinen
Owner: S Dake, W Koistinen & V All
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Xeralanes Shut Up And Kiss Me [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Devon Kipp
Owner: Xeralane Kennel
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dwayne Johnson Signe Du Ciel [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: S Pelis

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Jerry Watson

Total Entry: 50
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Aubreys 24 Karat Gold [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler:
Owner: D Guempel & C & V Savioli
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Two Js Oakdale Sophisticate [Bitch]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: Cynthia Holmes & Pam Yates
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Copperridges Dazzling Indigo Bue [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: Kim Taylor
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Adagio’s Journey To OZ  Mika CA
Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: Adagio Belgian Sheepdog


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=214983

Posted by on Oct 17 2021. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2021