June 2021June 2021
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_DL_July2021K9_DL_July2021
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club – Sunday, June 6, 2021

 

Show Name: Fargo-Moorhead Kennel Club
Location: West Fargo, ND
Show Date: Sunday, June 6, 2021
Total Entry: 444
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Del Richards
Dog Reg: CH Pomsadmirers Premium Jaguar Edition [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Celeste Flournoy-Madison
Owner: Tanya Bangyeekhan

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Demors Extremely Loud And Incredibly Close [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Reserve Handler:
Reserve Owner: S Steidl-Weig & D Morman
Breeder: Denise Morman

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. JoAnne Buehler

#1-
Dog Reg: Ch Karajen Kizmar Lets Get Lit TKN CGC RN [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler:
Owner: Claire Smith, Jenna Zablow & Karen Iacobellis
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Catori – Saudades Second Bite Of The Apple [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Flat-Coated)
Handler:
Owner: S Lea
Breeder: Shawna Lea & Keli Martin
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Gold Stars The Greatest Showman [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
Handler:
Owner: V & B Wagner & J & S Vilmo
Breeder: Vicki & Barry Wagner
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Winfrees Storm Surge TKN [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Cocker)
Handler:
Owner: A Bach-Gorman
Breeder: Lisa Ross & Emily Langhorne

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donnelle Richards

#1-
Dog Reg: CH Trumbulls Fitz And The Tantrums [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler:
Owner: K & R Trumbull
Breeder: Roger & Kim Trumbull
#2-
Dog Reg: Prairie Harvest Horton The Who V Grig ML [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler:
Owner: Lynn Tim DeKrey & Elaine Hanson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCh Himmelblas Indy 2 [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler:
Owner: Cecilia Cathey
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Northwinds Rule Britannia [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Sara Peterson
Owner: Sara & Lynda Peterson & Kay Nierengarten

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Brian Meyer

#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Demors Extremely Loud And Incredibly Close [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: S Steidl-Weig & D Morman
Breeder: Denise Morman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Creek House Top Hat N Tail [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: L Madeen
Breeder: Lissa Madeen
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Rivergroves Been A Long Time Coming [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler:
Owner: J Boyd & A Stonehouse
Breeder: Amy Stonehouse & Jean Boyd
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Lasquites Ian Of Rolando [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler:
Owner: J Butler, W Bratcher, T Ebert & M Smith
Breeder: Mlynn Smith

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Fred Bassett

#1-
Dog Reg: CH Cedarbriar Fire And Reign [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler:
Owner: M Henderson
Breeder: MerriLee Henderson & Dawn VanderBroek
#2-
Dog Reg: Abberann Im A Soul Man [Dog]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Stefanie Aulner & Dr. Theresa Nebitt M.D.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Lndis I Will Remember You [Bitch]
Breed: Border Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Cindy Muller & Kimberly Vonk
#4-
Dog Reg: Ch Chyscotts Traveling In Style [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Frankie Jones, Alex Martinez, Kristen Simmons & Whitney Shafer

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donnelle Richards

#1-
Dog Reg: CH Pomsadmirers Premium Jaguar Edition [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Celeste Flournoy-Madison
Owner: Tanya Bangyeekhan
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Heartlands Rip In Time [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Wade Koistinen
Owner: P Tshohl, S McCabe, D McHugh & W Koistinen
Breeder: Sandy & Kevin McCabe, Deborah McHugh & Dodi Koont
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Knick Knacks Even Steven At Riversong [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Emily Thiel
Owner: E & S Thiel
Breeder: Emily & Susan Thiel
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Majestys Making The Fur Fly [Bitch]
Breed: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Handler:
Owner: S Jones
Breeder: Shawn & Christine Jones

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Mosaics Time Traveler @ The Willows [Dog]
Breed: Lowchen
Handler:
Owner: Sheila Dake, Wade Koistinen & Vicki All
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Cornerstones Firmly Grounded [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler:
Owner: Nancy Cameron & Jean Leiker
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Amanda Amber of Glory Fox [Bitch]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler:
Owner: Il Su Park
#4-
Dog Reg: Bibelot Solstices Take It To The Limit [Dog]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler:
Owner: Kyle Knudsen & Paula Hendricks

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

#1-
Dog Reg: CH Bluskyes I’m Your Huckleberry [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: C Call
Breeder: C Call
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ninebark Boldly Go [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Sarah Kalkes
Owner: K Lister & V Yates
Breeder: Valerie Yates & Sarah Anthon
#3-
Dog Reg: Ch Trails Ends N Brassy Acres Shot Through The Heart [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: Nicole Dalton
#4-
Dog Reg: Mezok Edes-Dobostorta “Kanhe” CGC [Dog]
Breed: Puli
Handler:
Owner: D Fields
Breeder: Diane Fields


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=203673

Posted by on Jun 6 2021. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • June 2021