K9_May Cover 2021may cover 2021
cctv_smcctv_sm
NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Skyscraper 3
K9_JUNE2021_DLK9_JUNE2021_DL
Space
 
Skyscraper 4
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200

Progressive Dog Club of Wayne County – Saturday, May 1, 2021

Show Name: Progressive Dog Club of Wayne County
Location: Chesaning, MI
Show Date: Saturday, May 1, 2021
Total Entry: 1357
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Carole Beattie
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: Yankee Doodle Dandy Di Turboland [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Jessie Barringer
Owner: Jessie Barringer, Tracy Lee Wiles & Blain Nabors

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHG Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Samoyed
Reserve Handler: Laura King
Reserve Owner: J & B Elford, M Ralsky & C Pacht-Ralsky
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford

NOHS Judge: Mr. Rodney Herner
NOHS Dog Reg: Mar-Jos Rich Girl [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: M & J Merians
Breeder: Michael & Judy Merians

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. James Noe

Total Entry: 215
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foleys Frat Party [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Lisa Arnett
Owner: N Foley, S Carter & E Duggan
Breeder: Genea Jones & Nancy Foley
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sea Islands Wrapped Up In Magic [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: F Neal & S Kuniansky
Breeder: Frazier Neal & Sarah Kuniansky
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Boca Golds Lil Peace Of Heaven [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: M Whitney & H Whitcomb
Breeder: Michele & Nate Whitney & Chatham & Lucinda Napoli
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Crossroad Jockeyhill My Shot [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Jody Paquette-Garcini
Owner: L Green, J Garcini, R Green & E Jesseman
Breeder: Laurie & Richard Green, Jody Garcini & Erlene Jessiman

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Donavon Thompson

Total Entry: 132
#1-
Dog Reg: Yankee Doodle Dandy Di Turboland [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Jessie Barringer
Owner: Jessie Barringer, Tracy Lee Wiles & Blain Nabors
#2-
Dog Reg: Nefer Ka Just Call Me Kandi At Nahala [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler:
Owner: Alexandria Mitchell-Lynch
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Stackem Up Just Call Me Fred [Dog]
Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
Handler: Tricia Snedegar
Owner: T Snedegar
Breeder: Tricia Snedegar
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Aberdeens Xlnt Adventure [Dog]
Breed: Otterhound
Handler: Jason McIlwaine
Owner: Sonnya Wilkins

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. James Noe

Total Entry: 297
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Vanderbilt N Printemps Lucky Strike [Dog]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler: Laura King
Owner: J & B Elford, M Ralsky & C Pacht-Ralsky
Breeder: M Wu & Judi Elford
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Opdykes Sesto Elemento [Dog]
Breed: Saint Bernard
Handler: Elizabeth Salewsky
Owner: V Enjamuri & C Cataldo
Breeder: Carolyn Cataldo & Gleen Radcliffe
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Mariposas Leonidas [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler:
Owner: K & C Olson, David Swank, Scott Lenz & D Olson
Breeder: Barbara Ellison, Susan Crawford, Scott Lenz & David Swank
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Great Lakes Princess Sheba [Bitch]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: D Record

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Rodney Herner

Total Entry: 152
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Nanhall Mizzconceived [Bitch]
Breed: Lakeland Terrier
Handler: Ariel Cukier
Owner: M Wooldridge, A Cukier & J Stevens
Breeder: Hayley Keyes & Terrydale Knls.
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Blaesings Catching Fire To The Wind [Bitch]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: T Vandezande & K Blaesing
Breeder: T Vandezande & K Blaesing
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lamz Really Really Ridiculously Good Looking FDC CA BCAT CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Zembrzuski & G Gilbeau
Breeder: Laurie Zembrzuski & Gabrielle Gilbeau
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Finnabair Life In The Fast Lane [Bitch]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Felicia & Frank Noboa & Dr. Mary A McDaniel

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 182
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Karma Hekan Mini Cooper [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Diane Ehricht
Owner: N Smith, K Bevil, J Huff & R Conner
Breeder: Karrie Halbur
#2-
Dog Reg: Ch Tessier Wyntuk Red-E To Reign [Dog]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Sandy Mesmer & Karen Huey
#3-
Dog Reg: Sparklchi Eskimo Joe Buttons [Dog]
Breed: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Handler:
Owner: H Bondra
Breeder: Susan Sparkman
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Karmas Broadway Bound [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Mark Jaeger
Owner: M & K Jaeger & K Miller
Breeder: Mr. Mark Francis Jaeger & Karin J Jaeger

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Elliott Weiss

Total Entry: 150
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: M & P Abbott, L Bettis & E Charles
Breeder: Paula & Matt Abbott, Paula Hendricks, Lisa Bettis & Ellen Charles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Finishlines Pleasure, No Pressure Diamond C [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: J Bulger
Breeder: Jeff & Sue Bulger, Kimberly Caines & Andrea Hunderman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Morninglows Arthurian Legend [Dog]
Breed: Coton de Tulear
Handler: Laura King
Owner: L Machado & Inga Young
Breeder: Leslie Machado
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Flamingstar I Put A Spell On You [Bitch]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler:
Owner: T Alexander & C Clapp
Breeder: Cathy Clapp

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

Total Entry: 218
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Coventry Music Of The Night [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Jodi Geerlings
Owner: J Geerlings, B Williams, S Leyerly & B Shelton
Breeder: Bill Shelton, S Leyerly, B Williams & D Salow
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Camloch Persuasion [Bitch]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler: Taylor Lafferty
Owner: K & D Hansen
Breeder: Krista & David Hansen DVM
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Stonehaven Bayshore Secret Sauce [Bitch]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: J Margeson, J Dale-Margeson, J Baylis & A Bialozor
Breeder: Jeffrey Margeson, John Dale-Margeson & J Frank Baylis
#4-
Dog Reg: I’m Special Sequels Guided Missile [Bitch]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Patricia Murray
Owner: Patricia Murray & J Litogot

Misc Judge: Mr. Donavon Thompson
Misc Dog Reg: Isla Venator DUrsus [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano (July 2019)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Kathryn & Shirley Darnell

Jr Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
Jr Handler: Emma Stanchina See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Rivendels Chasing Rainbows FDC TKN [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Schipperke


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=200922

Posted by on May 1 2021. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2021