NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_NovDec_2020K9_cover_NovDec_2020
ANNUAL_DL2020ANNUAL_DL2020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Penn Treaty Kennel Club – Thursday, October 22, 2020

Show Name: Penn Treaty Kennel Club
Location: Doswell, VA
Show Date: Thursday, October 22, 2020
Total Entry: 1225
Best In Show Judge: Mr. David Miller
Show Photographer(s):
John Ashbey • Website: johnashbey.com

Dog Reg: CH Charteroak Traxx Of Grandeur [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Teri Tevlin
Owner: G & M Vaccaro, E Rechler & M Canalizo
Breeder: Gene & Michelle Vaccaro & Evelyn Rechler

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Pekingese
Reserve Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Reserve Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, I Love & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick

NOHS Judge: Ms. Mary Jane Carberry
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Seabrook Significant Other [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Sealyham Terrier
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: L & J Jaseph
Breeder: Leslie & James Jaseph

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Karen Hynek

Total Entry: 238
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Vermilions Sex, Lies, And Serious Money [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: S Nordstrom, M & B Foote & A Bernardin
Breeder: Mary & Bruce Foote, Jan Ziech & Adam Bernardin
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Northgates Power Play [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: M Payne
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Sevenoaks Weymouthcatchingifre [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler:
Owner: S Nordstrom, A Bernardin, K Shepherd & P Disienna
Breeder: Hillary Oakes & S Oaks & W Potts
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Lydgate Living On The Edge [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Per Rismyhr
Owner: J Bruce
Breeder: Deborah Knight

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 152
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Charteroak Traxx Of Grandeur [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Teri Tevlin
Owner: G & M Vaccaro, E Rechler & M Canalizo
Breeder: Gene & Michelle Vaccaro & Evelyn Rechler
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Kiarry My Grass Is Blue [Dog]
Breed: American Foxhound
Handler: Lisa Miller
Owner: E Charles & L Miller
Breeder: Laura King, Lisa Miller, Robin Novack & Alexandra Romero
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Foxcliffe Claire Randall Fraser [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Deerhound
Handler: Angela Lloyd
Owner: C & R Dove & A Lloyd
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Monocacy Bends Waterford [Dog]
Breed: English Foxhound
Handler: Katie Shepard-Bernardin
Owner: T Koerber & S Nordstrom
Breeder: Toni Koerber

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 224
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Pouch Coves Alright Alright Alright [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler:
Owner: K Mallinson & P Helming
Breeder: Peggy Helming
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Torrid Zone Smoke From A Distant Fire BN RN CGCA CGCU TKN [Bitch]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Lizzy Volz
Owner: B Mercier & M De Fore
Breeder: Margaret De Fore
#3-
Dog Reg: Ellenni Blackstone Ashella Baby Got Bock! [Bitch]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: J Peterson, S Sam, L Cipriotti, K Allison & A Cipriotti
Breeder: L B Cipriotti, J Petrella-Ashby, Kristi Allison & Angele Cipriotti
#4-
Dog Reg: Bravados Mambo Italiano [Dog]
Breed: Cane Corso
Handler: Kathy Caton-Musto
Owner: D Musto
Breeder: Dave Musto

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

Total Entry: 130
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abberann Lament For Owen Roe [Dog]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: T Nesbitt
Breeder: Theresa Nesbitt, Ann White & Amanda & Van Purcell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Kanix Don Domingo [Dog]
Breed: Russell Terrier
Handler: Allison Sunderman
Owner: M Ulrich, T Grenaae & L Mykleby-Ulrich
Breeder: Frederik Beathen
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hampton Ct Broxden Dropthe Mic [Dog]
Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Handler: Max Krainer
Owner: V Malzoni Jr. & A & P Booth
Breeder: Mariah Dupuy, Amy Booth & Heidi Gervais
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Seabrook Significant Other [Dog]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L & J Jaseph
Breeder: Leslie & James Jaseph

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 180
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: S Middlebrooks, P Steinman, I Love & D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Whispering Rivers Crown Prince Charm [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Kim Langlands
Owner: L Whalin & E Sedlak
Breeder: Linda & Harold Whalin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Karma Hekan Mini Cooper [Dog]
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Handler: Diane Ehricht
Owner: N Smith, K Bevil, J Huff & R Conner
Breeder: Karrie Halbur
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Dizzy + Hapichin Stop And Stare [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Marisa Schmidt
Owner: M Schmidt, M Wooldridge, J Stevens & L White
Breeder: Marisa Schmidt & Lisa White

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Richard Todd Jackson

Total Entry: 131
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Eduardo Paris
Owner: K Gordon, J Fisher, J Flores & N Chavez
Breeder: Jonathan David Flores Siguas
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bar-None Some Like It Black [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Jason Bailey
Owner: D & J Johnson, J Bailey & N Wilson
Breeder: Nancy Wilson
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Liontamer-Pazzazz Rothrock Tradition By Buddakan [Dog]
Breed: Chow Chow
Handler: Jan Kolnik
Owner: D & P Rothrock & K Tracy
Breeder: Karen Tracy
#4-
Dog Reg: Ta Sen Westgate Kinky Boots [Dog]
Breed: Lhasa Apso
Handler: Susan Giles
Owner: S Giles, C Sehnert & E Lonigro
Breeder: Susan S Giles, Cindy Sehnert & Ellen Lonigro

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith

Total Entry: 170
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Dunhill Thunderbolt [Dog]
Breed: Bearded Collie
Handler: Katie Bernardin
Owner: V & S Shafer & R & K Harrington
Breeder: Scott & Valerie Shafer & Ray Harrington
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH One By One Zlota Elita [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Joan Scott
Owner: M & T Millner & S Hillier
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Legacys Freestyle [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Rachel Kulp Wieder
Owner: S Ritter
Breeder: Suzanne Ritter
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Sporting Fields Aeirs Above [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Amanda Giles
Owner: D Butt & D Samuleson
Breeder: Dionne Butt, Amanda Giles & David Samuelson

Misc Judge: Mr. D Scott Pfeil
Misc Dog Reg: Windsong’s Simply Irresistible
Misc Breed: Biewer Terrier

Jr Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
Jr Handler: Kathryn Markey
Jr Breed: Vizsla


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=192341

Posted by on Oct 22 2020. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • November 2020