NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Septcover2019n1K9_Septcover2019n1
K9_Deadline_102019K9_Deadline_102019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Lake County Kennel Club of Northern California – Friday, September 13, 2019

Show Name: Lake County Kennel Club of Northern California
Location: Vallejo, CA
Show Date: Friday, September 13, 2019
Total Entry: 851
Best In Show Judge: Michael Canalizo
Show Photographer(s):
Victoria & Warren Cook • Website: mydogphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHP2 Le Petit Prince De La Bete [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: A Geremia, B Hamman & P Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Havanese
Reserve Handler: Taffe McFadden
Reserve Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Margaret Jones
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Arlo Of Yama Inu Entlebuchers [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: P Cotton
Breeder: Yama Inu Entlebuchers

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Nikki Riggsbee

Total Entry: 148
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Winchesters Made My Day [Dog]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Stuart McGraw
Owner: J Bazan, R Barnes & C Hodges
Breeder: Rachel Barnes, Jennifer Bazan & Caryl Hodges
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Janice Hayes
Owner: E Kerfoot, J Hayes, P Peterson, C Vose & R Parchman
Breeder: Dr. Erin Kerfoot & Robin Novack
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Spinfandel The Force Is Strong CGC [Dog]
Breed: Spinone Italiano
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: E Bergenheier
Breeder: Linda Hooper & Mary Kathleen Faeth
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Clussexx Got The Go Ahead From Stonecroft [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: E Miller
Breeder: Erin Tenuta, Doug Johnson & Jamie Hubbard

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Sidney Marx

Total Entry: 125
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS M + Ms Calamity Jane [Bitch]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Janice Hayes
Owner: D Moore & J Hayes
Breeder: Donna Moore
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Majenkir Bookstor Arctos [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Stuart McGraw
Owner: K Staudt-Cartabona & K & H Spey
Breeder: Karen Staudt-Cartabona, Karen Spey & Dr. Howard Spey
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Juba Lees Comin Better Hide Your Heart CD BN RE CGCA CGCU TKN [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Juliet Clendenon
Owner: J & L Smith, J Schneider, D Sutherland, K Williams & J Cook
Breeder: Kerry Williams, Christine St. George & Linda & Michael Smith
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Khaleesis Drogon Of The Seven Kingdoms [Dog]
Breed: Irish Wolfhound
Handler:
Owner: M & M Walsh & J Souza-Bartlett
Breeder: Don Darosa Jr.

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Margaret Jones

Total Entry: 171
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Topaz Tumbling Dice II [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Lauren House
Owner: C French & L House
Breeder: Cheryl French, L Demantino & D Spindle
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Naplessanroquemayfair 2j Backintheblack @ Sanshar [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler: Dick Schaefer
Owner: S Johns, H James & D Keihn
Breeder: Natalie Andrews & Maren & Victoria Cornish
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Irondales Just A Good Ole Boy [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Wendy Bettis
Owner: M & A Kahlo
Breeder: Matt & Suzanne Hemsath & James & Wendy Bettis
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Chien DEau Feel The Burn De Remis [Dog]
Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Handler: Bill McFadden
Owner: J Conger, R Smith-Lewis & E Ristad
Breeder: Julie Conger & Scott Henley

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Sidney Marx

Total Entry: 83
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath [Dog]
Breed: Irish Terrier
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: L Honey
Breeder: Linda Honey, Eduardo Toshio Fugiwara & Sean Mansfield
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Roserocks My Eyes Adored You [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: E Lucas
Breeder: Ellen Ford
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Kallehan Super Power [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler:
Owner: H Siu
Breeder: Nancy Han, Jill Fujiwara & Noah Han
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Cashlane Tulou Tagaloa FDC CA BCAT CGC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Handler:
Owner: G & O Uyeno & S Cafferty
Breeder: Zoe Bolin & Shelley Cafferty

Toy Judge’s Name: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger

Total Entry: 115
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden
#2-
Dog Reg: Allstar Poms Bravo My Love Pele [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: Tin Wai, Trevor Leung, Hau Wing & Kei Stanley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bobcat A Nickel For A Kiss [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Lauren Levitt
Owner: A McDonald & P Catterson
Breeder: Anne Catterson, Carol Pagacz & Paul & Kelly Catterson
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Dasha Bare Necessitys [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Crested
Handler:
Owner: L House & B Ritchie
Breeder: Brandi Ritchie

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Margaret Jones

Total Entry: 73
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Le Petit Prince De La Bete [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: A Geremia, B Hamman & P Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Skyline Summerwind Order in the Court [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Jean Gauchat-Hargis
Owner: J Gauchat-Hargis, J Hargis & S & K Cullen
Breeder: Susan & Kristen Cullen D.V.M.
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Jogosos Makin Waves [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler: Laurie Jordan-Fenner
Owner: S Ozasa, L Sakashita, S Kasner & M Chang
Breeder: Susanne Ozasa & Lisa Sakashita
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Brumars Sureshot This Ones For You [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: P Buchanan, L Deschenes & S Martinez
Breeder: Sandra Martinez

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Margaret Jones

Total Entry: 132
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB G + W Avalons Aces Guardian Of Hugo CGC [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Larry Fenner
Owner: J Guido, S Bowman & S Wieczor
Breeder: June Guido, Sherrod McDaniel & Jill Reifschneider
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Empyreans Blurred Lines At Copperridge RN CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler: Ashley McClure
Owner: W Hemenway & S Blanco
Breeder: Stephen Blanco & Jasmine Hanigan
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Arlo Of Yama Inu Entlebuchers [Dog]
Breed: Entlebucher Mountain Dog
Handler:
Owner: P Cotton
Breeder: Yama Inu Entlebuchers
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Syringa – Akadia The Corsair [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler: Tyler Crady
Owner: D Sirdofsky, T Crady, G Okada & D Tario
Breeder: Deborah Sirdofsky & Shannalee Waller-Michalsky

Misc Judge: Mr. Sidney Marx
Misc Dog Reg: Riverbends Benuto Perla JHA CGC BN RN CM [Dog]
Misc Breed: Bracco Italiano
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: E Aline Pearl

Jr Judge: Mr. Sidney Marx
Jr Handler: Teagan Blount See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: CH Irondale N Symphonys Catch Me If You Can [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Boxer


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=171281

Posted by on Sep 13 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • September 2019