NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_nov_dec_2019K9_cover_nov_dec_2019
K9_ANNUAL2019_DeadlineK9_ANNUAL2019_Deadline
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Marion Kennel Club – Wednesday, August 14, 2019


Show Name: Marion Kennel Club
Location: Muncie, IN
Show Date: Wednesday, August 14, 2019
Total Entry: 559
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Robert Paust
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Foleys Frat Party [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Reserve Handler: Lisa Arnett
Reserve Owner: N Foley, S Carter & E Duggan
Breeder: Genea Jones & Nancy Foley

NOHS Judge: Ms. Celeste Gonzalez
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Trailbound + Azures American Ride [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: A Zelenka & M Keck
Breeder: Michelle Keck

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Bob G. Smith

Total Entry: 61
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Foleys Frat Party [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Lisa Arnett
Owner: N Foley, S Carter & E Duggan
Breeder: Genea Jones & Nancy Foley
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: P & D Coller & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald & Pat Coller
#3-
Dog Reg: Lucky Moon Cross Fire [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Irish)
Handler:
Owner: Janet Ziech
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Crossroad Jockeyhill Man In The Mirror [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler:
Owner: L & R Green, J Garcini & E Jesseman
Breeder: Richard & Laurie Green, Jody Garcini & Erline Jesseman

Hound Judge’s Name: Ms. Celeste Gonzalez

Total Entry: 61
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman [Bitch]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Lenny Brown
Owner: L Cofino
Breeder: Ramon Podesta
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hunderbar Hundeleben Druids Fluid Sl [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: C Taylor & C Puig
Breeder: Mary Feibert & Amber Leonard
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Sidekicks Ice Queen At R-N-B CM [Bitch]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: B Humphrey, L Green, E Jesseman & B Miller
Breeder: B Humphrey, C Benedict & L Offerdahl
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Vikrest Secret Agent AX AXJ [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: L Forrest & P Viken
Breeder: Leslie Forrest & Pat Viken

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Diane Landstrom

Total Entry: 132
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Phillmar V Velo So Good To Be Me [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: P Martin & A McDonald
Breeder: Alison McDonald & Philip Martin
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Rummer Run Maximus Command In Chief [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: S & A Anderson & L Dissinger
Breeder: Lloyd & Dolores Dissinger & Terry Smith
#3-
Dog Reg: Journeys Big Rig [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: MR & V Livingston & K McClure
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Millenniums Ain’t No Stopping Us Now RN FDC TT CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: T Plezbert & C Jones
Breeder: Tim Plezbert & Chris Jones

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Celeste Gonzalez

Total Entry: 39
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Steele Force With Tenn Penn [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: T Steele
Breeder: Torie Steele & Penn Lynch
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB First Class Delaine Merino [Dog]
Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Fogel
Breeder: Jacquelyn Fogel
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Roserocks My Eyes Adored You [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: E Lucas
Breeder: Ellen Ford
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Heather Hunter
Owner: U Sass, D Wilde & H Hunter
Breeder: Darwin Martin

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. Ted Eubank

Total Entry: 107
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hill Countrys Puttin’ On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wangs Taxi Taxi Bobby D [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Luke Ehricht
Owner: D Wang
Breeder: Douglas Wang
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Mountain Crest Oquinn + Canton [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Ellen Perry
Owner: D & C Gilstrap & B Yap
Breeder: David & Darlene Gilstrap & Basilio Yap

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Diane Landstrom

Total Entry: 91
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Eduardo Paris
Owner: K Gordon, E Lima, N Chavez & J Flores
Breeder: Jonathan David Flores Siguas
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Ashbrooks Liar Liar Pants On Fire [Bitch]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Ellen Akers Perry
Owner: T Craig
Breeder: Teresa Craig
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Ann Rairigh
Owner: D Ferguson-Jones & P Dugan
Breeder: Debra Ferguson-Jones

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Nancy Eilks

Total Entry: 68
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: K Boyles, L Oster & P Dukeman
Breeder: Liz Oster & Kent Boyles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Sketchbook-Chebaco Now IVe Got Ewe [Bitch]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler:
Owner: S Bushrod & E Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Liz Hansen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lk Michigan Journey Through Fire At Airam CGC [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: M Neff
Breeder: Marcie Boomsliter & Maria Neff
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Tanasis Red Rover Red Rover [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: K & F Welton
Breeder: Kimberly & Frederick Welton

Misc Judge: Ms. Celeste Gonzalez
Misc Dog Reg: Erges Passion For Hope [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Russian Toy
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Eloise Raymind & Robert Lewis

Jr Judge: Ms. Celeste Gonzalez
Jr Handler: Cassidy Hayes See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: Ch Barcelonas Suit & Tie [Dog]
Jr Breed: Basset Hound


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=168432

Posted by on Aug 14 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • December 2019