NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_marchcover0219K9_marchcover0219
K9_APRILdeadline_2019K9_APRILdeadline_2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Tampa Bay Kennel Club – Sunday, January 13, 2019

 

Show Name: Tampa Bay Kennel Club
Location: Brooksville, FL
Show Date: Sunday, January 13, 2019
Total Entry: 1585
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: Fredrick Melville, Carla Lacoe & Jeanice Barton
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe

Reserve Dog Reg: CH Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Standard Poodle
Reserve Handler: Sarah Perchick
Reserve Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell

NOHS Judge: Mr. Robert Robinson
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Baha Pyramid Scheme BN JC NAJ BCAT CGC TKA [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Saluki
NOHS Handler: Caroline Coile
NOHS Owner: Dr. Caroline Coile
Breeder: Caroline Coile

Sporting Judge’s Name: Heather Brennan

Total Entry: 269
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Tamarack Oughtabe The Mayor [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Diane Cooper
Owner: Jeffrey & Diane Cooper
Breeder: Kathy Whipple
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Softmaples Sexy And I Know It BN RN CA DJ CGCA TKI [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Curly-Coated)
Handler: Megan Mello
Owner: Megan Mello & Eva Raczka
Breeder: Cathy Lewandowski & Paula Crosby
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Wingfield N Chebaco Here And Now [Bitch]
Breed: Setter (English)
Handler: Eileen Hackett
Owner: Donald & Pat Coller & Eilleen Hackett
Breeder: Eileen Hackett & Donald & Pat Coller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Derbynoxfords Lady Of Sonnets [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler:
Owner: B Rowe
Breeder: Brian Rowe & Lauretta Duthie

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Daniel Smyth

Total Entry: 221
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Just A Dream Of Meadow Valley [Dog]
Breed: Afghan Hound
Handler: Anna Stromberg
Owner: Linda Mark & Erin McCullough
Breeder: Ria & Toni Wagner
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Svengalis Whats Not To Love Of Zindika JC CA [Dog]
Breed: Basenji
Handler:
Owner: Eugene R Biller, William J Kanouff & Carol Wyatt
Breeder: Carol Wyatt, Cecily Rappe & Alan & Gail Aiello
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Talus Stonehouse IM A Travelin Man [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Zach Helmer
Owner: Cindy & Gary Wood
Breeder: Cindy & Philip Wilt
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Bazinga Bardaxxa The Dragonrider [Bitch]
Breed: Pharaoh Hound
Handler: Anna Stromberg
Owner: Jerry & Sandy Marchelletta
Breeder: Simon Hansen

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Robinson

Total Entry: 268
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Rummer Run Maximus Command In Chief [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Rick Justice
Owner: Ann & Steve Anderson & Lloyd Dissinger
Breeder: Lloyd & Dolores Dissinger & Terry Smith
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Addoxs Stand And Deliver [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Hernan Pacheco
Owner:  Gail Zwang, K Lockwood, Francesca Illuzzi & Adrian Woodfork
Breeder: Adrian Woodfork
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Kristaris On The Sly [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: Sharon Osharow & Dominique S Maris
Breeder: Sharon Osharow
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Dont You Feel It RN CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Great Pyrenees
Handler: Aaron Wilkerson
Owner: Kimberly Fancher
Breeder: Cynthia Pearce

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Jan Ritchie

Total Entry: 173
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: Fredrick Melville, Carla LaCoe & Jeanice Barton
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Irisblu The Fiddler [Bitch]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Dana Bryson
Owner: John Grahan, Harold Quigg & Carol & Bill Kearney
Breeder: Mr. & Mrs. Harold Quigg
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Blue Moom Boston Pops [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler: Kellie Dahlberg
Owner: Jeanne Popovits & Kellie Dahlberg
Breeder: Jeanne Popovits
#4-
Dog Reg: Arderry Penny Red To Jaeva [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler:
Owner: R Sutton & M Phillips
Breeder: Debbie Mounfield

Toy Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 236
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hill Countrys Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: Carolyn Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind [Bitch]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler: Barb Beissel
Owner: B Beissel, M Benson & J Dillman
Breeder: B Beissel, M Benson & J Dillman
#3-
Dog Reg: Dan-Star-Kom Lindo Tatoo [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Runchana Lertisirisumpun
Owner: Daniel Reyna
Breeder: Lyudmila Komyakova
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Marlex Sunsprite Rose [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello & A Parman
Breeder: Armando Angelbello & Marcia Tucker

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Steve Keating

Total Entry: 170
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Standard Poodle
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Poodle
Handler: Nicole Munneke
Owner: Nicole Munneke & Bonnie Bird
Breeder: Daniel Chavez, Taffe McFadden, Jaime Lee Larkman & Tomoko Saeki
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Belle Creeks Take Me Away [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Tara Martin Rowell
Owner: Nancy Brown, Lorrie Carlton & L Letsche DVM
Breeder: Lorrie Carlton, Brenda Zoss & Lawrence Letsche D.V.M.
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Majestys Legaxy Another Easy Masterpiece [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Alex Gonzalez
Owner: Alex Gonzalez, Beth Brown, Lisa Myers & Jan Reed
Breeder: Elizabeth Ann Brown & Alejandro Gonzalez

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Linda Clark

Total Entry: 239
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Laureate Who Knew [Dog]
Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
Handler:
Owner: K Aston & P Culumovic
Breeder: Kim Aston & Peter Culumovic
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: Patti Dukeman, Liz Oster & Kent Boyles
Breeder: Liz Oster & Kent Boyles
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Coventry Good Vibrations [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Bill Shelton
Owner: D Salow, B Shelton, S Leyerly & B Williams
Breeder: Bill Shelton, Steven Leyerly, Beckie Williams D.V.M & Deborah Salow
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Limerick Sweet Baby James [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Kent Meyer
Owner: P & W Ogden & K & G Meyer
Breeder: Penelope & William Ogden & Kent & Gwen Meyer

Misc Judge: Mr. Richard Reynolds
Misc Dog Reg: Burnaya Strast Iz Marialgrada [Dog]
Misc Breed: Russian Toy
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: S Jarvenpaa

Jr Judge: Mr. Daniel Smyth Esq.
Jr Handler: Juliana Palmer See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: CH Northbound Flora Fiona [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=157103

Posted by on Jan 13 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • March 2019