NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Maycover2019K9_Maycover2019
K9_JUNE2019K9_JUNE2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club – Saturday, February 16, 2019

Show Name: Lakeland Winter Haven Kennel Club
Location: Lakeland, FL
Show Date: Saturday, February 16, 2019
Total Entry: 1567
Best In Show Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler: Bobby Schoenfeld
Owner: F Duane & D Murphy
Breeder: Frederick Duane & Diane Murphy

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Fetch + Smell Wolfrun Wolverine [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Reserve Handler: Aaron Wilkerson
Reserve Owner: M Pantaleon
Breeder: Macarena Pantaleon

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Wendy Willhauck
NOHS Dog Reg: GCH Horizon-Breezewaters Im The Only One [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Brittany
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: J Hightower & L Tailby
Breeder: Lisa Tailby & Linda Holcomb

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Penny DiSiena

Total Entry: 267
#1-
Dog Reg: Il Granaio Dei Malatesta Negroni Sbagliato [Dog]
Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
Handler:
Owner: Blair Aguillard & Monica Benelli
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Casmirs Man O War [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler: Andrea Elliott-Casterline
Owner: V Lovins
Breeder: Valerie Lovins
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Shanajens Like A Rock [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) ASCOB
Handler: Jessica Brickett
Owner: C Erbe & P Dorsey
Breeder: Charlene Erbe
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Lakewoods Rhett Butler @ Kestrel Farm South [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Aaron Wilkerson
Owner: P Ginn & P Veibl
Breeder: Paula Veibl

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Keke Kahn

Total Entry: 209
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Fetch + Smell Wolfrun Wolverine [Dog]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Aaron Wilkerson
Owner: M Pantaleon
Breeder: Macarena Pantaleon
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Karasars Enchantress [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Kerrie Kuper
Owner: K Kuper, N Barthelette & K Mlynar
Breeder: Kerrie Kuper, Neil Barthelette, Pamela Davis & Karen Mlynar
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hediyeh Mu Cephei Priya Fourever More [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Ronald Bigford
Owner: C Pearce
Breeder: Carol & Russell Pearce, Joan Aaron & Jinny Pearce
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Passports I Kissed A Girl SS [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Arvind DeBraganca
Owner: B Gipp & P Sullivan
Breeder: Michael Jones, Arvind & Joyce DeBraganca

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 214
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Belz Catch My Breath [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: K Belzowski, J Medina & S Teague
Breeder: KatherineBelzowski & BJ Barnhart
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ederras Glacier The Power Of MoNe [Bitch]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler: Caroline Clegg
Owner: C & M Clegg & M Arechaederra
Breeder: Maria Arechaederra & Deborah Blank
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Greybeard Bcb Yamada Kuma Go [Dog]
Breed: Standard Schnauzer
Handler: Oscar Quiros
Owner: B Yamada, C Cheng, E Yamada & C Davis-Earle
Breeder: Katherine Perez-Silva & Dr. Rene Perez-Silva
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Barewhite Deja Vu All Over Again [Bitch]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: K Barefoot & C Ibold
Breeder: Karla Barefoot

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Robert Stein

Total Entry: 155
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Brightluck Money Talks [Dog]
Breed: Welsh Terrier
Handler: Tracy Ann Szaras
Owner: K Bailey & J McBrien
Breeder: Janet McBrien
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera [Bitch]
Breed: Scottish Terrier
Handler: Rebecca Cross
Owner: C LaCoe, J Barton & F Melville
Breeder: June Price & Carla LaCoe
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Irresistibulls I’m On Fire With Ambition CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Steinle, L Lavender, K Sheppard & L McGonagle
Breeder: Linda Lavender & James Campbell
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Ludlus Marshmallow Attack [Dog]
Breed: Australian Terrier
Handler: June Beckwith
Owner: J Beckwith
Breeder: June Beckwith & Marsha Gray

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Lane

Total Entry: 253
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Hill Country’s Puttin On The Ritz [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Esteban Farias
Owner: C Koch
Breeder: Kristy & Kevin Ratliff
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Jessie Barringer
Owner: L Franques & J Barringer
Breeder: Pat Barnett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Marlex Sunsprite Rose [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Handler: Armando Angelbello
Owner: A Angelbello & A Parman
Breeder: Armando Angelbello & Marcia Tucker
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Wenricks NPalaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Michelle Jones
Owner: L & R Thomaier & W Paquette
Breeder: Barbara Brem & Wendy Paquette

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Gloria Kerr

Total Entry: 191
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Frerose Good Time Charlie [Dog]
Breed: Shiba Inu
Handler: Bobby Schoenfeld
Owner: F Duane & D Murphy
Breeder: Frederick Duane & Diane Murphy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Whitecap Excellence [Bitch]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Milton Lopes
Owner: P Filho & M Ptacek & S Gowda
Breeder: Paulo Ribeiro Filho
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Legaxy Majestys One Way To The Beach [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Pepe Anastas
Owner: A Gonzalez & E Brown
Breeder: Alejandro Gonzalez & Elizabeth Ann Brown
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHP Rivendels Barefoot Bandit [Dog]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Christa Cook
Owner: A Halterman, S Middlebrooks & Z & W Truesdale
Breeder: Amy & Laura Halterman

Herding Judge’s Name: Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki

Total Entry: 191
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Breal-Jogras Isabella CGC [Bitch]
Breed: German Shepherd
Handler: Scott Yergin
Owner: J Perez-Gurri, M Campo & V Indeglia
Breeder: Dr. Jose Perez-Gurri, Kathy Perez-Gurri & Dr. Manuel & Norma Campo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Legacys Homespun Aces N Ale [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Jamie Clute
Owner: S Trnka
Breeder: Suzanne Ritter
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Majestique Just My Style [Dog]
Breed: Briard
Handler: Adriano Rocha
Owner: J Deaver & M Warcholik
Breeder: Madelyn Warcholik, Jeffery Deaver & Lisa Sarvas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Noblestarzz Music Oth Wind [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: C Giudice-Hu & A Smith
Breeder: Ambre Smith

Misc Judge: Mrs. Wendy Willhauck
Misc Dog Reg: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC [Dog]
Misc Breed: Russian Toy
Misc Handler: Jessica Herzon
Misc Owner: Griselle Freijo-Cantrell

Jr Judge: Ms. Denise Flaim
Jr Handler: Shannon Piquet See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCH Call Me Tuff Enough Game On BN RI [Dog]
Jr Breed: Rat Terrier


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=158792

Posted by on Feb 16 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • May 2019