NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Julycover2019nK9_Julycover2019n
K9_DEADLINE_AUG2019K9_DEADLINE_AUG2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Kishwaukee Kennel Club – Saturday, July 13, 2019

Show Name: Kishwaukee Kennel Club
Location: Belvidere, IL
Show Date: Saturday, July 13, 2019
Total Entry: 846
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Karen Wilson
Show Photographer(s):
Booth Photo • Website: www.boothshowphoto.com

Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Reserve Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Reserve Handler: Kent Boyles
Reserve Owner: K Boyles, L Oster & P Dukeman
Breeder: Liz Oster & Kent Boyles

NOHS Judge: Mr. William Sahloff
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHB Lk Michigan I’m Yours [Dog]
NOHS Breed: Australian Shepherd
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: M & R Boomsliter
Breeder: Jenny Woelzlein, Carol Hawkins, Marcie Boomsliter & Suzanne Ritt

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Larry Abbott

Total Entry: 204
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Golden Empires Double Action Remington JH CGC TKI [Dog]
Breed: Vizsla
Handler: Conor McFadden
Owner: S Johnson, M Daggs & M Coburn
Breeder: Melody Daggs & Michele Coburn
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Clussexx Trouble Never Takes A Holiday [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Welsh Springer)
Handler: Kaileigh Gonzalez
Owner: J Haverick & K Gonzalez
Breeder: Clussexx Knl., Jaime Hubbard & Kaileigh Gonzalez
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Solivias Defining Moment At Playlist [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Kimberly Lourier
Owner: K, S & P Lourier
Breeder: Dennis & Katey Brown & Susan Thompson
#4-
Dog Reg: Belgold Passing the Torch to Jetoca
Breed: Retriever (Labrador)
Handler:
Owner: Julie Caruthers

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. William Sahloff

Total Entry: 86
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Elgwood N Highpoints Summit [Dog]
Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: K Molloy & D Weeks
Breeder: Donna Weeks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Hunderbar Hundeleben Druids Fluid Sl [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: C Taylor & C Puig
Breeder: Mary Feibert & Amber Leonard
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fusions Incahoots Platinum Jimi Johns Freaky Fast [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Carlos Puig
Owner: C Heitzmannn & R & A Cotteleer
Breeder: Reilly & Amy Cotteleer & Christine Heitzmannn

Working Judge’s Name: Mr. William Sahloff

Total Entry: 202
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Galaroc N Black Dymonds Gonna Get Real [Dog]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Kimberly Steekw-Gamero
Owner: M Rocca & D Galante
Breeder: Kristi Kenny, Donna Galante & Michelle Rocca
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Tollhaus You Decorated My Life RI [Dog]
Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: S Balsiger
Breeder: Patricia & Erica Duryea
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Millenniums AinT No Stopping Us Now RN TT CGCA [Dog]
Breed: Mastiff
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: T Plezbert & C Jones
Breeder: Tim Plezbert & Chris Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Renditions Diamonds Are Forever [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler:
Owner: K & L Taylor
Breeder: Karen & Larry Taylor

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Karen Wilson

Total Entry: 50
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Roserocks My Eyes Adored You [Dog]
Breed: Norwich Terrier
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: E Lucas
Breeder: Ellen Ford
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Gaelgorm Shades Of Darkness [Dog]
Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
Handler: Heather Hunter
Owner: U Sass, D Wilde & H Hunter
Breeder: Darwin Martin
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Cairndale Argyle Swedish Fusion [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J Mortenson, P Gregg & W & M Gilpin
Breeder: Jeanne Mortenson & Paula B Gregg
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG JAdores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler: Gwen Meyer
Owner: K Munson & K Wright
Breeder: Kimberly Wright & Lynn Cone

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Vicki Abbott

Total Entry: 97
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch [Dog]
Breed: Brussels Griffon
Handler: Paul Catterson
Owner: R Pereira, R Vandermeer & R Peralta
Breeder: Keith Jacobson & Rhonda Vandermeer
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Wingssong This Could Be Love [Dog]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Chris Jones
Owner: P & C Jones
Breeder: Pat & Chris Jones
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Empees Cyber Monday [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler: Stephanie Hentschel
Owner: M Panlilio & M Ingco
Breeder: Mario Panlilio Jr. & Maria Ingco

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. David Kirkland

Total Entry: 78
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP2 Le Petit Prince De La Bete [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: A Geremia, B Hamman & P Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dawin Steal My Heart [Dog]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Sarah Perchick
Owner: L Campbell
Breeder: Linda Campbell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kjs What About Bob CGC [Dog]
Breed: Keeshond
Handler: Kristen Dowd
Owner: T Preston & K Dowd
Breeder: Kristen Dowd
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Barberry Hillwood Hot Child In The City [Bitch]
Breed: Bichon Frise
Handler: Lisa Bettis
Owner: M & P Abbott, L Bettis & E Charles
Breeder: Paula & Matt Abbott, Paula Hendricks, Lisa Bettis & Ellen Charles

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Jon Cole

Total Entry: 129
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Marquis Hermes V Kenlyn [Dog]
Breed: German Shepherd Dog
Handler: Kent Boyles
Owner: K Boyles, L Oster & P Dukeman
Breeder: Liz Oster & Kent Boyles
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Lk Michigan I’m Yours [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: M & R Boomsliter
Breeder: Jenny Woelzlein, Carol Hawkins, Marcie Boomsliter & Suzanne Ritt
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Highcroft St. Germaine Wildfire [Dog]
Breed: Collie (Rough)
Handler:
Owner: J Belluomini, L Jeszewski & M Bankus
Breeder: Leslie Jeszewski & Sharon Lilja
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Limerick Sweet Baby James [Dog]
Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
Handler: Kent Meyer
Owner: P & W Ogden & K & G Meyer
Breeder: Penelope & William Ogden & Kent & Gwen Meyer

Misc Judge: Mr. David Kirkland
Misc Dog Reg: Highfield My Fair Lady of Staymat
Misc Breed: Russian Toy

Jr Judge: Mr. James Donahue
Jr Handler: Alaina House
Jr Breed: Australian Shepherd


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=166912

Posted by on Jul 13 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • July 2019