NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_marchcover0219K9_marchcover0219
K9_APRILdeadline_2019K9_APRILdeadline_2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Memphis Kennel Club – Saturday, February 16, 2019

Show Name: Memphis Kennel Club
Location: Tunica, MS
Show Date: Saturday, February 16, 2019
Total Entry: 539
Best In Show Judge: Fr. Bryan Timby
Show Photographer(s):
Don Meyer • Email: BillMeyerPhoto@gmail.com

Dog Reg: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett-Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHS Ananas Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN [Dog]
Reserve Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Reserve Handler: Sue Caltrider
Reserve Owner: S Caltrider, S Strunk & L Caltrider
Breeder: Stephanie & Kathleen Strunk & Bonnie Hammond Brown

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Lockshires Walk The Line Splendor Sl [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
NOHS Handler: Kathleen Lockyer
NOHS Owner: K & T Lockyer
Breeder: Kathleen & Thomas Lockyer

Sporting Judge’s Name: Dr. Bob G. Smith

Total Entry: 75
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Silhouettes Spellbound [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: Cindy Cassidy
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Studio N Kytras Kovered In Kashmere [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler:
Owner: D Lodge, S Shore & A Lafernier
Breeder: Susie Shore & Dana Lodge
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Dalins West Coast Connection [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Parti
Handler:
Owner: K Olsen & L & D Donaldson
Breeder: Linda Donaldson & Lane Tarantino
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Chesterhope Master Of T Arts [Dog]
Breed: Pointer
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: J Mosing, B Livingston & D & P O’Neill
Breeder: Diane & Jordyn O’Neill

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Christopher Tilghman Neale

Total Entry: 86
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon [Bitch]
Breed: Whippet
Handler: Cheslie Pickett-Smithey
Owner: K Latimer, J Descutner & J & C Smithey
Breeder: Justin Smithey & Yvonne Sovereign
#2-
Dog Reg: Graceridge Butch Cassidy Of Wild Bunch [Dog]
Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: Jay & Taryn Ruffin
Breeder: Karen Pipkin & Jane Gentzen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Lockshires Walk The Line Splendor Sl [Bitch]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Kathleen Lockyer
Owner: K & T Lockyer
Breeder: Kathleen & Thomas Lockyer
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Bessdach Dauntless [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler:
Owner: J Lloyd, M Lara & D Siemssen
Breeder: Marina Renee Lara DVM & Betty Jeffery

Working Judge’s Name: Mrs. Patti Widick Neale

Total Entry: 90
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Touchmenots Wilson Mesa [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler:
Owner: T & M Schonberger
Breeder: Candace Hanscom & Thomas & Mary Schonberger
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Bangs Catch Me If You Can RA FDC CA CGCA CGCU TKI [Dog]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Julie Foster Hess
Owner: K & R Bang
Breeder: Karen & Richard Bang
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Fullers Simply Irresistible FDC CA RATO DJ DNA CGCA CGCU TKP [Bitch]
Breed: Boerboel
Handler: Ann Claire Lester
Owner: M Jacoby
Breeder: J & D Fuller
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Old Missions As You Like It CGC [Dog]
Breed: Great Dane
Handler:
Owner: B Wickham, J Yankowski & S Blades
Breeder: Stephanie Blades

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith

Total Entry: 61
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Steele Force With Tenn Penn [Dog]
Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
Handler: Leonardo Garcini
Owner: T Steele
Breeder: Torie Steele & Penn Lynch
#2-
Dog Reg: Cairnsters One Magic Moment [Dog]
Breed: Cairn Terrier
Handler: A Clark Pennypacker
Owner: R Stamps
Breeder: Satu Jarvinen
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Mosaics Fifth Element [Bitch]
Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Handler:
Owner: Rachel Jonas
Breeder: Rachel Jonas
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Highland Downs Helltoupee TKN [Dog]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Jody Garcini
Owner: R Ford
Breeder: Rita Ford

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer

Total Entry: 83
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHG Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo [Bitch]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M Mosing & D Fayard
Breeder: Shay & Joe PaskVan
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Southdown Ready Set Reign [Dog]
Breed: English Toy Spaniel Bl & PC
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: B Van Deman & G Jones
Breeder: B Van Deman & G Jones
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Passport Sea Air [Bitch]
Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Handler: Taylor Blankenship
Owner: T Blankenship & J DeBraganca
Breeder: Arvind & Joyce DeBraganca
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Kalor Kochou Arrogant “B” At Hunyhill [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Susanne Beutler
Owner: S Fleming Balter & A Hewitt
Breeder: Halle Luxmore & Kathleen Sepulveda

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith

Total Entry: 80
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Ananas Rhinestone Cowboy CA CGCA TKN [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: Sue Caltrider
Owner: S Caltrider, S Strunk & L Caltrider
Breeder: Stephanie & Kathleen Strunk & Bonnie Hammond Brown
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Gadabout Willful N Wanton [Bitch]
Breed: Miniature Poodle
Handler: Jody Paquette
Owner: S & R Burge
Breeder: Susan & Robert Burge D.V.M.
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Hilltop + Toby Tubbys Keepin It Cool [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler:
Owner: M Thomas & K Harris
Breeder: Marie Thomas & Kathy Harris
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Xu-Fei Platinum Strait To Dah-Lei-Woo Blondie [Bitch]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler:
Owner: D & C Wagoner
Breeder: Ann Cookson

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Polly (Mrs. Robert) D. Smith

Total Entry: 64
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Eclipse Turnin Sexy Up To 10 FDC [Bitch]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler: Julia Foster
Owner: D & M Beadle
Breeder: Mike & Donna Beadle
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road [Dog]
Breed: Finnish Lapphund
Handler:
Owner: L Marden & M Foschini
Breeder: Marti Foschini & Linda Marden
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB 2rcoolmoorsunfire No Quarter Given CGC [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: R Watson
Breeder: Renee Watson, Amy Burnette & Laura Cheves Clayton
#4-
Dog Reg: Chankazz Delling [Dog]
Breed: Pumi
Handler: Michael Pitts
Owner: C Cassidy & E Willblad
Breeder: Lotta Arne

Jr Judge: Fr. Bryan Timby
Jr Handler: Skyelar Williams
Jr Breed: Berger Picard


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=158785

Posted by on Feb 16 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • March 2019