NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Augcover2019n1K9_Augcover2019n1
K9_SEPT_deadline2019K9_SEPT_deadline2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Fort Worth Kennel Club – Saturday, March 23, 2019

Show Name: Fort Worth Kennel Club
Location: Fort Worth, TX
Show Date: Saturday, March 23, 2019
Total Entry: 1730
Best In Show Judge: Mrs. Vicki Abbott
Show Photographer(s):
Luis Sosa • Website: www.sosaphoto.biz

Dog Reg: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Bill Shelton
Owner: D Salow, B Shelton, S Leyerly & B Williams
Breeder: Bill Shelton, Steven Leyerly, Beckie Williams D.V.M. & Deborah Salow

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Mirepoixs Kate Spade [Bitch]
Reserve Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Reserve Handler: Clint Livingston
Reserve Owner: J Zigich, R Litman, P Opperman & B Tezel
Breeder: Jan Zigich & Ross Litman

NOHS Judge: Mrs. Donna Bennett
NOHS Dog Reg: CH Skywatchers Believe Me When I Tell U [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Retriever (Golden)
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: K & G Felix
Breeder: Kathy & George Felix, B Brown & C Meddaugh

Sporting Judge’s Name: Ms. Linda Robey

Total Entry: 236
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHB Saranac Tipsy Laird [Dog]
Breed: Setter (Gordon)
Handler: Christopher Keith
Owner: E & W Fisher
Breeder: William & Elizabeth Fisher
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Amica Mwm Chance To Shine RI DS DJ CGC TKN [Dog]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler:
Owner: B Bennett & M Potter
Breeder: Mie Nieman & Alisa & & Jim Andras
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Killara Trio Love You To The Moon + Back TD CA RATO [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Field)
Handler: Karen Livingston
Owner: C Livingston & K Balinski
Breeder: Karen Balinski & Edward Hancock
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence Of Ehrnvogl [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Renee Lara
Owner: C Swensson & M Lara
Breeder: Nancy Ward

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Del Richards

Total Entry: 303
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Mirepoixs Kate Spade [Bitch]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J Zigich, R Litman, P Opperman & B Tezel
Breeder: Jan Zigich & Ross Litman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Belisarius Jp Cl My Big Boy [Dog]
Breed: Borzoi
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: S Iwakiri
Breeder: Kyoko Ozeki
#3-
Dog Reg: Pikes Peaks Yellow Pokadot Bikini [Bitch]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler:
Owner: E Wenzinger & A & A Befus
Breeder: Elissa Wenzinger
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG First Class Kiss That Breaks The Spell [Dog]
Breed: Basset Hound
Handler: Kellie Miller
Owner: J Fogel
Breeder: Jacquelyn Fogel

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Lee Whittier

Total Entry: 375
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC [Bitch]
Breed: Rottweiler
Handler: Bobby Schoenfeld
Owner: K Elmore
Breeder: Kathleen Elmore
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Cinnibons Bedrock Bombshell [Bitch]
Breed: Boxer
Handler: Michael Shepherd
Owner: K & C Robbins, B Wagaman & D Caywood
Breeder: Bonnie Wagaman & Nicole Manna
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHP Foxfires Alltimate Wanna Be [Dog]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: T & K MacKenzie
Breeder: Michelle Santana
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Midnight Riders Black Denim Trousers [Bitch]
Breed: Black Russian Terrier
Handler: David Harper
Owner: D Patterson
Breeder: Donna Patterson

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Kathi Brown

Total Entry: 133
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle [Bitch]
Breed: Sealyham Terrier
Handler: Alfonso Escobedo
Owner: C Jennings & H Sutliff
Breeder: Cheryl Jennings & Bridgid & Peggy Browne
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Menushas Pancho Villa [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: C Baldridge
Breeder: Beverly Krautler
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Floridays Fins To The Left @ Bur-Way [Dog]
Breed: American Hairless Terrier
Handler: Brooke Young
Owner: D Holmes & K Jepson
Breeder: Michael & Joanne Lima
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt CA BCAT [Dog]
Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche & B Aguillard
Breeder: Blair Aguillard & Jimmy Burgess

Toy Judge’s Name: Mr. James Fehring

Total Entry: 236
#1-
Dog Reg: CH Santaverdi Spectacular At Hiwins And Dabuew [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler:
Owner: K Masilla
Breeder: Kathy Masilla
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Zephyr Irresistible [Dog]
Breed: Shih Tzu
Handler: Dan Haley
Owner: D Haley
Breeder: Dan Haley
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHG Ashlans Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden [Dog]
Breed: Pug
Handler: Holly Leftwich
Owner: M DeLisa & H Leftwich
Breeder: Mary DeLisa, Holly Leftwich & Molly Ciara Gard
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Heartlands Rip In Time [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Wade Koistinen
Owner: P Tschohl, S McCabe, D McHugh & W Koistinen
Breeder: Sandy & Kevin McCabe, Deborah McHugh & Dodi Koont

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donnelle Richards

Total Entry: 188
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach [Dog]
Breed: Dalmatian
Handler: Dave Slattum
Owner: J Bachey, M Zink, K Tomchek & J Shupp
Breeder: Karen Marie Tomchek, Patricia Bugay & Marie Zink
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Sunfalls Smoke Gets In Your Eyes [Dog]
Breed: American Eskimo Dog
Handler: David Harper
Owner: B Beynon & L Boles
Breeder: Barbara Beynon & Jennifer Reed
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS DToledo “The Handsome Man” Muñeco [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Dennis O’Connor
Owner: M Castro
Breeder: Llely & Alberto Toledo
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Acorn + Gumbos Little Preppy Girl [Bitch]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: C McEnaney & J & A Mangum
Breeder: Jami Mangum, A Robert Mangum & Candice McEnaney

Herding Judge’s Name: Mrs. Donna Buxton

Total Entry: 258
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Coventry Good Vibrations [Bitch]
Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Handler: Bill Shelton
Owner: D Salow, B Shelton, S Leyerly & B Williams
Breeder: Bill Shelton, Steven Leyerly, Beckie Williams D.V.M. & Deborah Salow
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: P Cutler, A Murphy, W Daily & V Verville
Breeder: Patti Cutler & Ardis Scott
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone [Dog]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: J Mosing & J Li
Breeder: Jing Li
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Basquelaine Making Waves Of Geka RN CGC TKA [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Tervuren
Handler: Jeanie Schmidt
Owner: J Schmidt
Breeder: Dottie Lee & Kelley Hoffman

Misc Judge: Mr. Larry Abbott
Misc Dog Reg: Vivabossa Jan Lui [Dog]
Misc Breed: Russian Toy
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Patty Shonts & Charmaine Bergloff

Jr Judge: Ms. Alisa Brotherhood
Jr Handler: Logan Yankowski See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: Ranas North Star At Corazon Azul [Bitch]
Jr Breed: Great Dane

 


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=160395

Posted by on Mar 23 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2019