NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_cover_Sug_2020K9_cover_Sug_2020
K9_SEPTdeadline2020K9_SEPTdeadline2020
space
 
Space
 
Ratesdownload (1)
Space
 
Space
 
Magazine Flip
Space
 
Skyscraper 3
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Space
 
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200

Kennel Club of Philadelphia – Sunday, November 17, 2019

 

Show Name: Kennel Club of Philadelphia
Location: Oaks, PA
Show Date: Sunday, November 17, 2019
Total Entry: 1591
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Dale Meyer
Dog Reg: GCH Gleanntans Sure Shot Greyjoy [Dog]
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler:
Owner: F Vulpis & S Szwed
Breeder: Allen Smith & Gleanntan Kennels

Reserve Dog Reg: GCHP Glasshouse 3c Touch Not The Cat HT FDC CA CGCA TKI [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Reserve Handler: M’Kayla Stahr
Reserve Owner: L Frost & M Stahr
Breeder: Lori Frost

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Augusto Benedicto Santos III

Total Entry: 328
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Cerise Bonanza [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (English Springer)
Handler: Howard Huber Jr.
Owner: D Cherry & K & H Huber
Breeder: D Cherry, L Mancini & A Sommerfelt
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Diadem J Sun Farms Solve The Case [Bitch]
Breed: Pointer (German Shorthaired)
Handler: Gwen DeMilta
Owner: T DePietro, S Maks, C Trost & T Feneis
Breeder: Sandra & David Maks
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Clussexx Another Day In Paradise [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler: .
Owner: J Hickey
Breeder: Douglas Johnson, Jeane Haverick, Debbie Bright & Jaime Hubbard
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Driftwoods Its 5 OClock Somewhere At Silhouette [Dog]
Breed: Weimaraner
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: C Cassidy
Breeder: Joan Mulford

Hound Judge’s Name: Mr. Edward Hall

Total Entry: 178
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Laceys Not My Circus [Dog]
Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Juli Lacey Black
Owner: D Bruce, J Lacey Black & J Neuschaefer
Breeder: Donna Bruce, Juli Lacey Black & Jill Neuschaefer
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Baysides As You Wish TKN [Dog]
Breed: Bloodhound
Handler: Heather Buehner
Owner: J & L Hallett
Breeder: Jennifer & Chad Hallett
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aziz Reatha Allihan [Bitch]
Breed: Saluki
Handler: Michael Reed
Owner: J Rimerman, H Tillotson & M Krupnick
Breeder: Stina & Janette Jalkanen
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abbaio Yogurt Affairs [Bitch]
Breed: Ibizan Hound
Handler: Sarah Murphy
Owner: S Fuller & S Murphy
Breeder: Sarah Murphy & Melissa Schnyder

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger

Total Entry: 283
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oceano Darbydales Xecutive Decision [Dog]
Breed: Newfoundland
Handler: Kim Griffith
Owner: K Wortham, C Bergmann & M Price
Breeder: Monica Perusquia & Gigi Griffith
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty Rc Kennel [Dog]
Breed: Siberian Husky
Handler: Michelle Scott
Owner: H Tang
Breeder: Hsu Wen Tang
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Mercurys Scylla WAC [Bitch]
Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Handler: Morgan Lindsay Mattioli
Owner: A Treires
Breeder: Laura & Sidney Chick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One [Bitch]
Breed: Komondor
Handler:
Owner: J Cupolo & S & M Harman
Breeder: Sherry & Mike Harman & Debbie Beck

Terrier Judge’s Name: Mr. Desmond Murphy

Total Entry: 224
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Gleanntans Sure Shot Greyjoy [Dog]
Breed: Skye Terrier
Handler:
Owner: F Vulpis & S Szwed
Breeder: Allen Smith & Gleanntan Kennels
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHB Abberann Lament For Owen Roe [Dog]
Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
Handler: Adam Bernardin
Owner: T Nesbitt & D Hyman
Breeder: Theresa Nesbitt, Ann White & Amanda & Van Purcell
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Keepsakes Raise Your Galss [Dog]
Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Handler:
Owner: S & S Robinson, C Satherley & P Tims
Breeder: Shari & Sydney Robinson & Priscilla Tims
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Avalons Rocket Man @ Rexroth [Dog]
Breed: Norfolk Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L & S Walter & L Pelletier
Breeder: Lori Pelletier

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

Total Entry: 179
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Oestes In The Name Of Love [Dog]
Breed: Havanese
Handler: Taffe McFadden
Owner: P Odette, M King, B Odette, R Schindler, T McFadden & J Vogel
Breeder: Mary King, Julie Vogel, Rafe Schindler & Taffe McFadden
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Ta-Jons Its Raining Sugar [Bitch]
Breed: Maltese
Handler: Tim Lehman
Owner: D Hunter, T Simon & T Lehman
Breeder: Tammy Simon
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Pequest Wasabi [Dog]
Breed: Pekingese
Handler: David Fitzpatrick
Owner: D Fitzpatrick
Breeder: David Fitzpatrick
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Dizzy + Hapichin Stop And Stare [Dog]
Breed: Japanese Chin
Handler: Marisa Schmidt
Owner: M Schmidt & L White
Breeder: Marisa Schmidt & Lisa White

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Jeffery Bazell

Total Entry: 163
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea [Bitch]
Breed: Poodle (Standard)
Handler: Paul Clas
Owner: C Unger & W Lee
Breeder: Connie Unger
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Diamond Gold Majesu Pisko Bulls [Dog]
Breed: Bulldog
Handler: Eduardo Paris
Owner: K Gordon, E Lima, N Chavez & J Flores
Breeder: Jonathan David Flores Siguas
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Terrier
Handler: Lois DeMers
Owner: D Planche, M Lafler, M DeMers & P Bernardo
Breeder: Rebecca White & Lynn Meyer
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk [Bitch]
Breed: Schipperke
Handler: Krista Nuovo
Owner: K Nuovo-Roe
Breeder: Krista Nuovo

Herding Judge’s Name: Ms. Minna-Liisa Koltes

Total Entry: 221
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Glasshouse 3c Touch Not The Cat HT FDC CA CGCA TKI [Dog]
Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
Handler: M’Kayla Stahr
Owner: L Frost & M Stahr
Breeder: Lori Frost
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Eclipse Boom Boom Pow [Bitch]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler: Amanda Giles
Owner: C Collins, D Beadle & D Samuelson
Breeder: Donna Beadle
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Broadcreeks Darth Vader Of Darste [Dog]
Breed: Belgian Malinois
Handler:
Owner: P & D Conklin, L & S Legg & M & E Kornfeld
Breeder: Susan & Larry Legg & Monroe & Edna Kornfeld
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHS Isaby De Terra-Blue [Bitch]
Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
Handler: Brendon Coleman
Owner: D Clayton
Breeder: Joni Monney-McKeown & Jennifer Williams

Misc Judge: Ms. Christine Erickson
Misc Dog Reg: Yokamoris Always By My Side [Bitch]
Misc Breed: Biewer Terrier (July 2019)
Misc Handler:
Misc Owner: Ann Moore Schultz & Yolanda Russell

Jr Judge: Kelly Shupp
Jr Handler: Katelyn Meyers See Rankings
Jr Dog Reg: GCHS Isengard El Diablo [Dog]
Jr Breed: Rottweiler


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=175135

Posted by on Nov 17 2019. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2020