NEW_PAYMENTform_2014NEW_PAYMENTform_2014
K9_Augcover2019n1K9_Augcover2019n1
K9_SEPT_deadline2019K9_SEPT_deadline2019
Ratesdownload (1)
Monthly ADS_Simple Slide Show
VIP_sign200VIP_sign200
canineSUBSCRIBEside_200canineSUBSCRIBEside_200
Magazine Flip
Skyscraper 3

Seward County Kennel Club – Sunday, April 29, 2018

Show Name: Seward County Kennel Club
Location: Seward, NE
Show Date: Sunday, April 29, 2018
Total Entry: 376
Best In Show Judge: Mr. Charles Olvis
Show Photographer(s):
Ellen & Pete Melia • Website: www.meliaphotography.com

Dog Reg: GCH Skyehighs Miss Hyperion [Bitch]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Courtney Kniola
Owner: L Barrow & A Mollo
Breeder: Lindy Barrow & Antonio Celso Mollo

Reserve Dog Reg: GCH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi CM [Dog]
Reserve Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Reserve Handler: Clint Livingston
Reserve Owner: J & V Mauk, J Huisman & B Humphrey
Breeder: Jolanda Huisman

NOHS Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
NOHS Dog Reg: GCHS Prairie Fires Charismatic Aces N 8s By Bayshore [Bitch]
NOHS Breed: Border Collie
NOHS Handler:
NOHS Owner: A Novak, F Baylis, K Harsch & S Einck-Paul
Breeder: Amy Novak & Frank Baylis

Sporting Judge’s Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

Total Entry: 65
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Summits I Can Cry If I Want To [Bitch]
Breed: Retriever (Golden)
Handler: Beth Johnson
Owner: B Johnson
Breeder: Beth Johnson, Jeff & Kathy Sedivec & George Dinges
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Killaras Brighter Than The Sun TD SH RATO [Bitch]
Breed: Spaniel (Field)
Handler: Karen Livingston
Owner: K Balinski, K Livingston & G Kofron
Breeder: Karen M Balinski
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Keryers Purple Rain [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Cocker) Black
Handler:
Owner: E & R Kehoe
Breeder: Erika & Ryan Kehoe
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHB Cajuns Bayou Hunter [Dog]
Breed: Spaniel (Clumber)
Handler:
Owner: P Holman, M Cole & R Moss
Breeder: Peggy Holman, Milford Cole & Dennis Fitzpatrick

Hound Judge’s Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

Total Entry: 39
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi CM [Dog]
Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J & V Mauk, J Huisman & B Humphrey
Breeder: Jolanda Huisman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Milroc Polarized Crush [Bitch]
Breed: Beagle 15 inch
Handler: Eddie Dziuk
Owner: E Dziuk, J Sossamon, C Miller & H Lindberg
Breeder: Cassie Miller & Chris Miller
#3-
Dog Reg: CH Pramada Koradox Good As Gold Sl [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Longhaired)
Handler: Tracie Harvey
Owner: J Harvey & T Sikora
Breeder: Margaret Peat & Thomas Sikora
#4-
Dog Reg: GCHG Hildisvin Wurdig Bacardi Ss [Dog]
Breed: Dachshund (Smoothhaired)
Handler: Renee Lara
Owner: M Lara
Breeder: Denise Siemssen & Jimmie Lloyd

Working Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 61
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Ederras Venusaur Of Peachtree [Bitch]
Breed: Kuvasz
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: M Arechaederra & R Ham
Breeder: Maria Arechaederra, Randy Ham, Deb Blank & Dawn Ham
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Dunes Kicking + Screaming [Dog]
Breed: Akita
Handler: Alvin N Lee Jr.
Owner: R Kreider & R & K Shaw
Breeder: Richard & Karen Shaw
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHB Aztecas Sopwith Camel OSnoflyte [Bitch]
Breed: Samoyed
Handler:
Owner: J & E Liebes
Breeder: Kim & Susan Fewlass & Joan & Paula Luna
#4-
Dog Reg: CH Lajosmegyi Mariah Of Windriver [Bitch]
Breed: Komondor
Handler:
Owner: E & J Liebes
Breeder: Anna Quigly, Patricia Turner & Leslie Finegan

Terrier Judge’s Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard

Total Entry: 34
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Skyehighs Miss Hyperion [Bitch]
Breed: West Highland White Terrier
Handler: Courtney Kniola
Owner: L Barrow & A Mollo
Breeder: Lindy Barrow & Antonio Celso Mollo
#2-
Dog Reg: GCH Menushas Pancho Villa [Dog]
Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: C Baldridge
Breeder: Beverly Krautler
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Enchante King Of Queens Von Ambrick [Dog]
Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
Handler: Laura Reeves
Owner: M Zoz
Breeder: Valerie Stanert, Marla Zoz & Judy & Gary Anderson
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Posey Canyon Classic Hijinx [Bitch]
Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
Handler: Tricia Stanczyk
Owner: T Stanczyk, J Johnston, D Rathgeber & W Schwery
Breeder: Tricia Stanczyk & Jennifer Johnston

Toy Judge’s Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer

Total Entry: 73
#1-
Dog Reg: GCH Orchard Hill Shirmont Back Story [Dog]
Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: S Henry, E Whitney & E & R Venier
Breeder: Erica & Rachel Venier
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHS Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo [Bitch]
Breed: Papillon
Handler: Brian Livingston
Owner: M Mosing & D Fayard
Breeder: Shay & Joe PaskVan
#3-
Dog Reg: Chanes R Dandys A Little Demon [Dog]
Breed: Silky Terrier
Handler:
Owner: J & D Simmons
Breeder: Joy & Dewey Simmons
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Karals Midnight Sun [Dog]
Breed: Pomeranian
Handler:
Owner: A Aceves & A & P Gross
Breeder: Alberto Aceves Cornejo

Non-Sporting Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 39
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete [Dog]
Breed: French Bulldog
Handler: Jenny Wornall Rangel
Owner: A Geremia, B Hamman & P Photos
Breeder: Peter Photos & Blake Hamman
#2-
Dog Reg: GCHG Tibrokes Any Thing Is Possible [Dog]
Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Handler:
Owner: L Jacobson & K Dickeson
Breeder: K Dickeson & C Bias Chaffee
#3-
Dog Reg: GCH Vajes Public Enemy Number One [Dog]
Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: J & V Mauk
Breeder: Jeff & Vickie Mauk
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Bosart Lost In A Masquerade [Dog]
Breed: Boston Terrier
Handler:
Owner: L Foster & M Estell
Breeder: M & D Estell

Herding Judge’s Name: Mr. Charles Olvis

Total Entry: 64
#1-
Dog Reg: GCHS Prairie Fires Charismatic Aces N 8s By Bayshore [Bitch]
Breed: Border Collie
Handler:
Owner: A Novak, F Baylis, K Harsch & S Einck-Paul
Breeder: Amy Novak & Frank Baylis
#2-
Dog Reg: CH Baywinds Big Shoes To Fill CGC [Dog]
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Handler:
Owner: M Schill
Breeder: Wendy Waggoner & Alan Crook
#3-
Dog Reg: GCHS Abingtons Way Out West [Dog]
Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Handler: Clint Livingston
Owner: P Cutler & V Verville
Breeder: Patti Cutler & Ardis Scott
#4-
Dog Reg: GCH Sportingfields Eclipse I’m A Keeper [Dog]
Breed: Berger Picard
Handler: Jenifer West
Owner: J West, D Beadle & A Giles
Breeder: Amanda Giles, Dionne Butt & Donna & Mike Beadle

Jr Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
Jr Handler: Kylie West
Jr Breed: Flat Coated Retriever


Please note these results are not official and may be subject to change once official results are submitted to AKC.
The Canine Chronicle is not responsible for any errors or inadvertent omissions in the information reported on this site.
All information on www.caninechronicle.com is the sole property of The Canine Chronicle and Endeavor Publications, Inc. Reproduction of contents,either whole or in part is not permitted without consent of the publisher.

Short URL: https://caninechronicle.com/?p=143263

Posted by on Apr 29 2018. Filed under All Breed Show Results. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Comments are closed

Archives

  • August 2019